Solo Winters 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 5651 Charlie Cumbley Teign Corinthian YC 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 9.0 3.0  
2nd Solo 5597 Andy Davis Blithfield SC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0  
3rd Solo 5492 Andrew Wilde Papercourt SC (10.0) 1.0 4.0 15.0 5.0  
4th Solo 5645 Ian Hopwood Nantwich SC 4.0 (14.0) 3.0 21.0 7.0  
5th Solo 5387 Pete Micthell Warsash SC (7.0) 2.0 6.0 15.0 8.0  
6th Solo 5643 Chris Brown Draycott SC 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 16.0 9.0  
7th Solo 5655 John Webster Carsington SC 5.0 5.0 (22.0) 32.0 10.0  
8th Solo 4961 Tim Jonson Chew Valley Lake SC (53.0 BFD) 8.0 9.0 70.0 17.0  
9th Solo 5583 Martin Frary   6.0 12.0 (14.0) 32.0 18.0  
10th Solo 5491 Michael Sims Carsington SC (53.0 DNF) 10.0 8.0 71.0 18.0  
11th Solo 5586 Matthew Frary Norfolk Broads YC 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 31.0 18.0  
12th Solo 5535 Tim Jackson Papercourt SC (18.0) 4.0 16.0 38.0 20.0  
13th Solo 5642 Nigel Davies Draycott SC 16.0 (26.0) 5.0 47.0 21.0  
14th Solo 5363 David Mitchell Warsash SC 9.0 15.0 (18.0) 42.0 24.0  
15th Solo 5548 Matt Greenfield Chew Valley Lake SC (20.0) 16.0 12.0 48.0 28.0  
16th Solo 5544 Graham Cranford-Smith Salcombe YC 11.0 19.0 (29.0) 59.0 30.0  
17th Solo 5332 Roger Lumby Salcombe YC 22.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 84.0 31.0  
18th Solo 5469 Guy Lonsdale South Cerney SC 12.0 (28.0) 20.0 60.0 32.0  
19th Solo 4809 Stephen Penfold Chew Valley Lake SC (53.0 BFD) 11.0 23.0 87.0 34.0  
20th Solo 4669 Mark Fuller Papercourt SC 17.0 (32.0) 17.0 66.0 34.0  
21st Solo 5270 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC 24.0 (27.0) 11.0 62.0 35.0  
22nd Solo 5569 Nick Rawlings Hayling Island SC 23.0 (35.0) 13.0 71.0 36.0  
23rd Solo 5489 Tim Morgan Chew Valley Lake SC 15.0 21.0 (37.0) 73.0 36.0  
24th Solo 5396 Nigel Thoms Hill Head SC 13.0 (36.0) 24.0 73.0 37.0  
25th Solo 4372 Ken Comrie Chew Valley Lake SC (29.0) 24.0 15.0 68.0 39.0  
26th Solo 5650 Phil Kilburn Notts County SC 14.0 (34.0) 30.0 78.0 44.0  
27th Solo 4572 David Redpath St Mary's Lock / Tynemouth SC 19.0 (42.0) 25.0 86.0 44.0  
28th Solo 5024 Rob Mitchell Chew Valley Lake SC 26.0 (40.0) 19.0 85.0 45.0  
29th Solo 5479 Nigel Annett Tata Steel SC (28.0) 18.0 28.0 74.0 46.0  
30th Solo 5494 John Steels Starcross YC (25.0) 25.0 21.0 71.0 46.0  
31st Solo 4157 Brenda Hoult Hayling Island SC 30.0 17.0 (53.0 DNC) 100.0 47.0  
32nd Solo 4904 Terry Palmer Upeer Thames SC (35.0) 22.0 26.0 83.0 48.0  
33rd Solo 5638 David Walford Fishers Green SC 31.0 20.0 (38.0) 89.0 51.0  
34th Solo 5476 Sam Woodcock NB YC 21.0 31.0 (36.0) 88.0 52.0  
35th Solo 5630 Jonathan Moon Western SC (32.0) 29.0 27.0 88.0 56.0  
36th Solo 4472 Jim Sterner Raneleigh SC (43.0) 23.0 34.0 100.0 57.0  
37th Solo 4040 Jason Taylor Tata Steel SC 27.0 (41.0) 32.0 100.0 59.0  
38th Solo 5282 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC (41.0) 30.0 33.0 104.0 63.0  
39th Solo 4336 Alex Timms Chew Valley Lake SC (39.0) 38.0 31.0 108.0 69.0  
40th Solo 5356 Graham Don   33.0 39.0 (44.0) 116.0 72.0  
41st Solo 5138 Patrick Overs Paxton Lke SC 37.0 (44.0) 35.0 116.0 72.0  
42nd Solo 5610 Gerry Goodfellow St Mary's Lock / Tynemouth SC 34.0 (43.0) 39.0 116.0 73.0  
43rd Solo 5352 Mike Wilkie Desborough SC 40.0 37.0 (53.0 DNF) 130.0 77.0  
44th Solo 5113 Steve Turner Chew Valley Lake SC 45.0 33.0 (53.0 DNF) 131.0 78.0  
45th Solo 4988 Gary Molton   38.0 (46.0) 41.0 125.0 79.0  
46th Solo 5351 Keith Hill FOJSC 42.0 (47.0) 45.0 134.0 87.0  
47th Solo 4569 Christopher Deane Chew Valley Lake SC (53.0 DNF) 48.0 40.0 141.0 88.0  
48th Solo 3819 Rick Knapp Chew Valley Lake SC 46.0 (49.0) 42.0 137.0 88.0  
49th Solo 5353 Simon Chapman Chew Valley Lake SC 36.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 142.0 89.0  
50th Solo 4224 Nigel James Fishers Green SC 47.0 (50.0) 43.0 140.0 90.0  
51st Solo 3578 Nick Fisher   44.0 (53.0 DNF) 53.0 DNC 150.0 97.0  
52nd Solo 5200 Nigel Appleton Chew Valley Lake SC (53.0 BFD) 45.0 53.0 OCS 151.0 98.0