Western Area Travellers 2016 BCYC

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club Helm Winter Champs BCYC Dittisham Chew Valley Salcombe Sutton Bingham Pucinelli Teignmouth Frampton South Cerney Western Area Champs Total Points
1st 5444 Salcombe Graham Cranford-Smith 4.0 2.0                   6.0 6.0
2nd 5479 Tata Steel SC Nigel Annett 12.0 10.0                   22.0 22.0
3rd 5282 South Cerney Vernon Perkins 15.0 9.0                   24.0 24.0
4th 3578 Weston Bay YC Nick Fisher 24.0 8.0                   32.0 32.0
DNQ 5651 Teign Corinthians Charlie Cumbley 1.0 42.0 DNC                   43.0 43.0
DNQ 5462 Teign Corinthians Simon Jones 42.0 DNC 1.0                   43.0 43.0
DNQ 4961 Chew Valley SC Tim Johnson 2.0 42.0 DNC                   44.0 44.0
DNQ 5548 Chew Valley SC Matt Greenfield 3.0 42.0 DNC                   45.0 45.0
DNQ 5456 BCYC Mark Tinker 42.0 DNC 3.0                   45.0 45.0
DNQ 5204 BCYC Paul Teague 42.0 DNC 4.0                   46.0 46.0
DNQ 5332 Salcombe YC Roger Lumby 5.0 42.0 DNC                   47.0 47.0
DNQ 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson 42.0 DNC 5.0                   47.0 47.0
DNQ 5469 South Cerney Guy Lonsdale 6.0 42.0 DNC                   48.0 48.0
DNQ 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson 42.0 DNC 6.0                   48.0 48.0
DNQ 4539 BCYC Rob Cooke 42.0 DNC 7.0                   49.0 49.0
DNQ 4809 Chew Valley SC Stephen Penfold 7.0 42.0 DNC                   49.0 49.0
DNQ 5270 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor 8.0 42.0 DNC                   50.0 50.0
DNQ 5489 Chew Valley SC Tim Morgan 9.0 42.0 DNC                   51.0 51.0
DNQ 4372 Chew Valley SC Ken Comrie 10.0 42.0 DNC                   52.0 52.0
DNQ 5188 BCYC Adrian Jones 42.0 DNC 11.0                   53.0 53.0
DNQ 5024 Chew Valley SC Rob Mitchell 11.0 42.0 DNC                   53.0 53.0
DNQ 4303 Baltic Wharf Dominic Whiston 42.0 DNC 12.0                   54.0 54.0
DNQ 5494 Starcross John Steel 13.0 42.0 DNC                   55.0 55.0
DNQ 4040 Tata Steel SC Jason Taylor 14.0 42.0 DNC                   56.0 56.0
DNQ 4336 Chew Valley SC Alex Timms 16.0 42.0 DNC                   58.0 58.0
DNQ 5356 Tata Steel SC Graham Don 17.0 42.0 DNC                   59.0 59.0
DNQ 5113 Chew Valley SC Steve Turner 18.0 42.0 DNC                   60.0 60.0
DNQ 4988 Chew Valley SC Gary Moulton 19.0 42.0 DNC                   61.0 61.0
DNQ 5351 Frampton on Severn Keith Hill 20.0 42.0 DNC                   62.0 62.0
DNQ 4569 Chew Valley SC Chris Deane 21.0 42.0 DNC                   63.0 63.0
DNQ 3819 Chew Valley SC Rick Knapp 22.0 42.0 DNC                   64.0 64.0
DNQ 5353 Chew Valley SC Simon Chapman 23.0 42.0 DNC                   65.0 65.0
DNQ 5200 Chew Valley SC Nigel Appleton 25.0 42.0 DNC                   67.0 67.0
DNQ 5178 Starcross YC Alistair Glen 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC                   84.0 84.0
DNQ 4103 Chew Valley SC Chris Deane 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC                   84.0 84.0
DNQ 5528 Dittisham Bob Thomas 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC                   84.0 84.0
DNQ 5306 Salcombe Adrian Griffin 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC                   84.0 84.0
DNQ 5096 Salcombe Andrew Thompson 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC                   84.0 84.0
DNQ 5130 Weymouth Mark Lee 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC                   84.0 84.0
DNQ 5611 South Cerney SC Andy Miles 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC                   84.0 84.0
DNQ 4524 Tamar Lake Paul Whybrow 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC                   84.0 84.0