Super Series 2016 Springs

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 103, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet SailNo Club Helm Winters Springs Total Points
1st   5387 Teign Corinthians Charlie Cumbley 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   5597 Bough Beach SC Andy Davis 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd   5492 Papercourt SC Andrew Wilde 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th   5583 ?? Martin Frary 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
5th   5491 Carsington SC Michael Simms 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
6th Vet 5363 Warsash SC David Mitchell 14.0 15.0 29.0 29.0
7th GM 5655 Carsington SC John Webster 7.0 24.0 31.0 31.0
8th Vet 5469 South Cerney SC Guy Lonsdale 18.0 17.0 35.0 35.0
9th Octopus 5643 Draycott SC Chris Brown 6.0 30.0 36.0 36.0
10th Vet 5642 Draycott SC Nigel Davies 13.0 28.0 41.0 41.0
11th Vet 5544 Salcombe YC Graham Cranford-Smith 16.0 29.0 45.0 45.0
12th Vet 5638 Fishers Green SC David Walford 33.0 20.0 53.0 53.0
13th Vet 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas 24.0 37.0 61.0 61.0
14th GM 5494 Starcross YC John Steels 30.0 40.0 70.0 70.0
15th Vet 4572 Ogston sc David Redpath 27.0 44.0 71.0 71.0
16th Vet 5479 Llangorse SC Nigel Annett 29.0 67.0 96.0 96.0
17th Vet 5138 Paxton Lakes Patrick Overs 41.0 57.0 98.0 98.0
18th GM 5352 Desborough SC Mike Wilkie 43.0 56.0 99.0 99.0
19th Vet 5282 South Cerney SC Vernon Perkins 38.0 64.0 102.0 102.0
20th Vet 4224 Fishers Green SC Nigel James 50.0 70.0 120.0 120.0
DNQ Vet 4572 St Mary's Loch Martin Honnor 104.0 DNC 3.0 107.0 107.0
DNQ   5645 Nantwich SC Ian Hopwood 4.0 104.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
DNQ   5387 Warsash SC Peter Mitchell 5.0 104.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
DNQ   5668 Northampton SC Oli Wells 104.0 DNC 5.0 109.0 109.0
DNQ Vet 4748 Draycote SC Jon Clarke 104.0 DNC 6.0 110.0 110.0
DNQ Vet F 5126 Littleton SC Vanda Jowett 104.0 DNC 7.0 111.0 111.0
DNQ   4961 Chew Valley Lake SC Tim Johnson 8.0 104.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
DNQ   5559 ?? Jonathan Swain 104.0 DNC 10.0 114.0 114.0
DNQ Vet 5504 Shustoke SC Stuart Hydon 104.0 DNC 11.0 115.0 115.0
DNQ   5586 Norfolk Broads SC Mathew Frary 11.0 104.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
DNQ   5535 Papercourt SC Tim Jackson 12.0 104.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
DNQ   5608 Ardleigh SC Steve Ede 104.0 DNC 12.0 116.0 116.0
DNQ Vet 4518 Draycote SC John Siggers 104.0 DNC 13.0 117.0 117.0
DNQ Vet 4860 Draycote SC Jeremy Atkins 104.0 DNC 14.0 118.0 118.0
DNQ   5548 Chew Valley Lake SC Matt Greenfield 15.0 104.0 DNC 119.0 119.0
DNQ   5198 Hayling Island SC Craig Williamson 104.0 DNC 16.0 120.0 120.0
DNQ   5332 Salcombe YC Roger Lumby 17.0 104.0 DNC 121.0 121.0
DNQ   4932 Island Barn SC Mike Dray 104.0 DNC 18.0 122.0 122.0
DNQ   5373 Royal Burnham Sc Phil Sturmer 104.0 DNC 19.0 123.0 123.0
DNQ   4809 Chew Valley Lake SC Stephen Penfold 19.0 104.0 DNC 123.0 123.0
DNQ   4669 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller 20.0 104.0 DNC 124.0 124.0
DNQ   5270 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor 21.0 104.0 DNC 125.0 125.0
DNQ   5658 Hollingworeth lake SC Stephen Dennison 104.0 DNC 21.0 125.0 125.0
DNQ Vet 5115 Papercourt Sc Andrew Boyle 104.0 DNC 22.0 126.0 126.0
DNQ   5569 Hayling Island SC Nick rawlings 22.0 104.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
DNQ   5489 Chew Valley Lake SC Tim Morgan 23.0 104.0 DNC 127.0 127.0
DNQ Vet 5561 Island Barn SC Tim Lewis 104.0 DNC 23.0 127.0 127.0
DNQ Vet 5563 Bough Beach SC David Griffiths 104.0 DNC 25.0 129.0 129.0
DNQ   4372 Chew Valley Lake SC Ken Comrie 25.0 104.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
DNQ   5650 Notts County SC Phil Kilburn 26.0 104.0 DNC 130.0 130.0
DNQ GM 5564 Northampton Graham Wilson 104.0 DNC 26.0 130.0 130.0
DNQ   560 St Mary's Loch Keith Milroy 104.0 DNC 27.0 131.0 131.0
DNQ   5024 Chew Valley Lake SC Rob Mitchell 28.0 104.0 DNC 132.0 132.0
DNQ   4157 Hayling Island SC Brenda Hoult 31.0 104.0 DNC 135.0 135.0
DNQ   5651 Castle Cove Nick Orman 104.0 DNC 31.0 135.0 135.0
DNQ   5524 Noretrhampton SC Kevin Hall 104.0 DNC 32.0 136.0 136.0
DNQ   4904 Upper Thames SC Terry Palmer 32.0 104.0 DNC 136.0 136.0
DNQ GM 3631 Spinnaker SC Tim Wade 104.0 DNC 33.0 137.0 137.0
DNQ Vet 5406 RYA Jarvis Simpson 104.0 DNC 34.0 138.0 138.0
DNQ   5476 NB YC Sam Woodcock 34.0 104.0 DNC 138.0 138.0
DNQ   5630 Western SC Jonathon Moon 35.0 104.0 DNC 139.0 139.0
DNQ   4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller 104.0 DNC 35.0 139.0 139.0
DNQ Vet 5577 Notts County SC Kevin andrews 104.0 DNC 36.0 140.0 140.0
DNQ   4472 Raneleigh SC Jim Sterner 36.0 104.0 DNC 140.0 140.0
DNQ   4040 Tata Steel SC Jason Taylor 37.0 104.0 DNC 141.0 141.0
DNQ Vet 5466 Island Barn Paul Playle 104.0 DNC 38.0 142.0 142.0
DNQ GM 4810 Draycote SC Andrew Smith 104.0 DNC 39.0 143.0 143.0
DNQ   4336 Chew Valley Lake SC Alex Timms 39.0 104.0 DNC 143.0 143.0
DNQ   5356 Tata Steel SC Graham Don 40.0 104.0 DNC 144.0 144.0
DNQ   4982 Hamble YC Nick Bonner 104.0 DNC 41.0 145.0 145.0
DNQ   5102 Littleton SC Jonathon Jowett 104.0 DNC 42.0 146.0 146.0
DNQ   5610 St Mary's Lock/Tynemouth SC Gerry Goodfellow 42.0 104.0 DNC 146.0 146.0
DNQ Vet 5581 Spinnaker SC Andy Hylams 104.0 DNC 43.0 147.0 147.0
DNQ   5113 Chew Valley Lake SC Steve Turner 44.0 104.0 DNC 148.0 148.0
DNQ   4988 Chew Valley Lake SC Gary Molton 45.0 104.0 DNC 149.0 149.0
DNQ GM 4506 Hunts SC Andy Anderson 104.0 DNC 45.0 149.0 149.0
DNQ Vet 3847 Portchester SC Will Loy 104.0 DNC 46.0 150.0 150.0
DNQ   5351 Frampton on Severn SC Keith Hill 46.0 104.0 DNC 150.0 150.0
DNQ   4569 Chew Valley Lake SC Christopher Deane 47.0 104.0 DNC 151.0 151.0
DNQ GM 4210 Brightlingsea YC John Ball 104.0 DNC 47.0 151.0 151.0
DNQ Vet 5130 Weymouth SC Mark Lee 104.0 DNC 48.0 152.0 152.0
DNQ   3819 Chew Valley Lake SC Rick Knapp 48.0 104.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
DNQ   5353 Chew Valley Lake SC Simon Chapman 49.0 104.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
DNQ Vet 5595 Leigh & Lowton SC Andrew Fox 104.0 DNC 49.0 153.0 153.0
DNQ Vet 5602 Largo Bay SC Kevan Gibb 104.0 DNC 50.0 154.0 154.0
DNQ Vet 4680 Northampton SC Peter Warne 104.0 DNC 51.0 155.0 155.0
DNQ   3578 Weston Bay YC Nick Fisher 51.0 104.0 DNC 155.0 155.0
DNQ   5200 Chew Valley Lake SC Nigel Appleton 52.0 104.0 DNC 156.0 156.0
DNQ   5403 Elton Sc Adam Savage 104.0 DNC 52.0 156.0 156.0
DNQ   5158 Grafham SC Simon Charles 104.0 DNC 53.0 157.0 157.0
DNQ   5266 Draycote Sc John Edward Terney 104.0 DNC 54.0 158.0 158.0
DNQ Septimus 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher 104.0 DNC 55.0 159.0 159.0
DNQ GM 5326 Draycote SC Hamish Fraser brown 104.0 DNC 58.0 162.0 162.0
DNQ GM 5648 Rollesby Broad Simon Strode 104.0 DNC 59.0 163.0 163.0
DNQ GM 5293 Draycote SC Thomas Michael Furner 104.0 DNC 60.0 164.0 164.0
DNQ   4939 Draycote SC Stephen Lee 104.0 DNC 61.0 165.0 165.0
DNQ   5003 South Staffs SC Paul Bottomley 104.0 DNC 62.0 166.0 166.0
DNQ Vet 4839 Elton SC Stephen Restall 104.0 DNC 63.0 167.0 167.0
DNQ Vet 5529 Hollingworth lake SC Nick Hornsby 104.0 DNC 65.0 169.0 169.0
DNQ Vet 5628 Ripon SC Colin Mather 104.0 DNC 66.0 170.0 170.0
DNQ   5369 Hykenham SC Andy Ritchie 104.0 DNC 68.0 172.0 172.0
DNQ Vet 4315 Elton SC Rob Gascoigne 104.0 DNC 69.0 173.0 173.0
DNQ   5469     104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 208.0 208.0