event burgee venue burgee

Midland and Northern Traveller - Carsington

-

Northern Traveller 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 5658 Hollingworth Lake Steve Denison 2.0 (33.0 DNF) 1.0 36.0 3.0
2nd 5645 Nantwich Ian Hopwood 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 11.0 4.0
3rd 5637 Redesmere SC Oliver Davenport (4.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
4th 5642 Draycote SC Nigel Davies 3.0 (33.0 DNF) 4.0 40.0 7.0
5th 5037 Carsington SC Alistair Raynard (12.0) 1.0 8.0 21.0 9.0
6th 5491 Carsington SC Michael Sims 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 24.0 11.0
7th 5386 Burwain SC Stephen Graham 5.0 (33.0 DNF) 7.0 45.0 12.0
8th 5321 RYA Thomas Hooton 8.0 5.0 (25.0) 38.0 13.0
9th 5408 Bassenthwaite Tony King 10.0 4.0 (12.0) 26.0 14.0
10th 5577 Notts County SC Kevin Andrews (17.0) 6.0 10.0 33.0 16.0
11th 5524 Northampton Kev Hall 7.0 9.0 (14.0) 30.0 16.0
12th 5595 Leigh & Lowton Andrew Fox 14.0 3.0 (21.0) 38.0 17.0
13th 5564 Northampton Graham Wilson 11.0 (17.0) 6.0 34.0 17.0
14th 4673 Carsington SC Malcolm Hall 9.0 (19.0) 9.0 37.0 18.0
15th 5655 Carsington SC John Webster 15.0 8.0 (16.0) 39.0 23.0
16th 5644 Northampton Geoff Holden 13.0 10.0 (23.0) 46.0 23.0
17th 5511 Notts County SC Paul McHenry 16.0 11.0 (18.0) 45.0 27.0
18th 4409 Carsington SC Jeremy Lane (18.0) 15.0 13.0 46.0 28.0
19th 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher (33.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 62.0 29.0
20th 4848 Carsington SC Adrian Coates 19.0 12.0 (33.0 DNC) 64.0 31.0
21st 5143 Carsington SC Jack Hayhurst (24.0) 14.0 20.0 58.0 34.0
22nd 5650 Notts County SC Phil Kilburn 20.0 16.0 (26.0) 62.0 36.0
23rd 5480 Carsington SC Gavin Vaugan (25.0) 22.0 15.0 62.0 37.0
24th 4902 Notts County SC Stephanie Gunn 23.0 (24.0) 17.0 64.0 40.0
25th 5388 Carsington SC Steve Barnett 22.0 (23.0) 19.0 64.0 41.0
26th 4254 Carsington SC Rob Burdekin (27.0) 21.0 27.0 75.0 48.0
27th 4985 Leigh & Lowton Kim cant 26.0 (27.0) 22.0 75.0 48.0
28th 5003 South Staffs Paul Bottomley 29.0 20.0 (30.0) 79.0 49.0
29th 5075 Carsington SC Ian Jenkinson (31.0) 25.0 24.0 80.0 49.0
30th 5221 Carsington SC Chris Birch 21.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 87.0 54.0
31st 4764 Carsington SC Keith Appleby 28.0 26.0 (29.0) 83.0 54.0
32nd 5355 Carsington SC Roger Doyle (30.0) 28.0 28.0 86.0 56.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5645 Nantwich Ian Hopwood 1 1.0
2 5658 Hollingworth Lake Steve Denison 2 2.0
3 5642 Draycote SC Nigel Davies 3 3.0
4 5637 Redesmere SC Oliver Davenport 4 4.0
5 5386 Burwain SC Stephen Graham 5 5.0
6 5491 Carsington SC Michael Sims 6 6.0
7 5524 Northampton Kev Hall 7 7.0
8 5321 RYA Thomas Hooton 8 8.0
9 4673 Carsington SC Malcolm Hall 9 9.0
10 5408 Bassenthwaite Tony King 10 10.0
11 5564 Northampton Graham Wilson 11 11.0
12 5037 Carsington SC Alistair Raynard 12 12.0
13 5644 Northampton Geoff Holden 13 13.0
14 5595 Leigh & Lowton Andrew Fox 14 14.0
15 5655 Carsington SC John Webster 15 15.0
16 5511 Notts County SC Paul McHenry 16 16.0
17 5577 Notts County SC Kevin Andrews 17 17.0
18 4409 Carsington SC Jeremy Lane 18 18.0
19 4848 Carsington SC Adrian Coates 19 19.0
20 5650 Notts County SC Phil Kilburn 20 20.0
21 5221 Carsington SC Chris Birch 21 21.0
22 5388 Carsington SC Steve Barnett 22 22.0
23 4902 Notts County SC Stephanie Gunn 23 23.0
24 5143 Carsington SC Jack Hayhurst 24 24.0
25 5480 Carsington SC Gavin Vaugan 25 25.0
26 4985 Leigh & Lowton Kim cant 26 26.0
27 4254 Carsington SC Rob Burdekin 27 27.0
28 4764 Carsington SC Keith Appleby 28 28.0
29 5003 South Staffs Paul Bottomley 29 29.0
30 5355 Carsington SC Roger Doyle 30 30.0
31 5075 Carsington SC Ian Jenkinson 31 31.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5037 Carsington SC Alistair Raynard 1 1.0
2 5637 Redesmere SC Oliver Davenport 2 2.0
3 5595 Leigh & Lowton Andrew Fox 3 3.0
4 5408 Bassenthwaite Tony King 4 4.0
5 5321 RYA Thomas Hooton 5 5.0
6 5577 Notts County SC Kevin Andrews 6 6.0
7 5645 Nantwich Ian Hopwood 7 7.0
8 5655 Carsington SC John Webster 8 8.0
9 5524 Northampton Kev Hall 9 9.0
10 5644 Northampton Geoff Holden 10 10.0
11 5511 Notts County SC Paul McHenry 11 11.0
12 4848 Carsington SC Adrian Coates 12 12.0
13 5491 Carsington SC Michael Sims 13 13.0
14 5143 Carsington SC Jack Hayhurst 14 14.0
15 4409 Carsington SC Jeremy Lane 15 15.0
16 5650 Notts County SC Phil Kilburn 16 16.0
17 5564 Northampton Graham Wilson 17 17.0
18 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher 18 18.0
19 4673 Carsington SC Malcolm Hall 19 19.0
20 5003 South Staffs Paul Bottomley 20 20.0
21 4254 Carsington SC Rob Burdekin 21 21.0
22 5480 Carsington SC Gavin Vaugan 22 22.0
23 5388 Carsington SC Steve Barnett 23 23.0
24 4902 Notts County SC Stephanie Gunn 24 24.0
25 5075 Carsington SC Ian Jenkinson 25 25.0
26 4764 Carsington SC Keith Appleby 26 26.0
27 4985 Leigh & Lowton Kim cant 27 27.0
28 5355 Carsington SC Roger Doyle 28 28.0
29 5658 Hollingworth Lake Steve Denison DNF 33.0
29 5642 Draycote SC Nigel Davies DNF 33.0
29 5386 Burwain SC Stephen Graham DNF 33.0
29 5221 Carsington SC Chris Birch DNF 33.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5658 Hollingworth Lake Steve Denison 1 1.0
2 5637 Redesmere SC Oliver Davenport 2 2.0
3 5645 Nantwich Ian Hopwood 3 3.0
4 5642 Draycote SC Nigel Davies 4 4.0
5 5491 Carsington SC Michael Sims 5 5.0
6 5564 Northampton Graham Wilson 6 6.0
7 5386 Burwain SC Stephen Graham 7 7.0
8 5037 Carsington SC Alistair Raynard 8 8.0
9 4673 Carsington SC Malcolm Hall 9 9.0
10 5577 Notts County SC Kevin Andrews 10 10.0
11 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher 11 11.0
12 5408 Bassenthwaite Tony King 12 12.0
13 4409 Carsington SC Jeremy Lane 13 13.0
14 5524 Northampton Kev Hall 14 14.0
15 5480 Carsington SC Gavin Vaugan 15 15.0
16 5655 Carsington SC John Webster 16 16.0
17 4902 Notts County SC Stephanie Gunn 17 17.0
18 5511 Notts County SC Paul McHenry 18 18.0
19 5388 Carsington SC Steve Barnett 19 19.0
20 5143 Carsington SC Jack Hayhurst 20 20.0
21 5595 Leigh & Lowton Andrew Fox 21 21.0
22 4985 Leigh & Lowton Kim cant 22 22.0
23 5644 Northampton Geoff Holden 23 23.0
24 5075 Carsington SC Ian Jenkinson 24 24.0
25 5321 RYA Thomas Hooton 25 25.0
26 5650 Notts County SC Phil Kilburn 26 26.0
27 4254 Carsington SC Rob Burdekin 27 27.0
28 5355 Carsington SC Roger Doyle 28 28.0
29 4764 Carsington SC Keith Appleby 29 29.0
30 5003 South Staffs Paul Bottomley 30 30.0


http://www.solosailing.org.uk/event-series/northern-series
northern@solosailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com