Super Series 2017 Pusinelli

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 158, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club Helm Winters Springs Nations Cup Welsh Sea Champs Pusinelli Total Points
1st 5722 Carsington SC Michael Simms 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (159.0 DNC) 170.0 11.0
2nd 5712 Datchet Water SC Chris Brown 6.0 10.0 5.0 (159.0 DNC) 3.0 183.0 24.0
3rd 5737 Northampton SC Oliver Davenport 7.0 28.0 3.0 (159.0 DNC) 2.0 199.0 40.0
4th 5707 Datchet Water SC Nigel Davies 11.0 15.0 14.0 (159.0 DNC) 9.0 208.0 49.0
5th 5689 Nortthampton SC Rob Cook 16.0 (25.0) 25.0 3.0 17.0 86.0 61.0
6th 5732 Northampton SC Ollie Wells (159.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 5.0 35.0 227.0 68.0
7th 5645 Nantwich Sc Ian Hopwood 8.0 56.0 11.0 (159.0 DNC) 6.0 240.0 81.0
8th 5651 Hayling Island SC Lawrence Creaser 10.0 24.0 23.0 (159.0 DNC) 29.0 245.0 86.0
DNQ 5597 Blithfield SC Andy Davis 3.0 4.0 1.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 326.0 167.0
DNQ 5658 Hollingworth Lake SC Steve Denison 9.0 5.0 (159.0 DNC) 6.0 159.0 DNC 338.0 179.0
DNQ 5608 Ardleigh SC Steve Ede (159.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 159.0 DNC 13.0 360.0 201.0
DNQ 5130 Weymouth SC Mark Lee (159.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 159.0 DNC 14.0 365.0 206.0
DNQ 5685 Burton SC Thomas Hooton 17.0 35.0 (159.0 DNC) 8.0 159.0 DNC 378.0 219.0
DNQ 5561 Island Barn SC Tim Lewis 18.0 27.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 16.0 379.0 220.0
DNQ 5524 Northampton SC Kevin Hall 12.0 21.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 39.0 390.0 231.0
DNQ 5695 Earlswood SC Ian Ingram (159.0 DNC) 18.0 33.0 159.0 DNC 45.0 414.0 255.0
DNQ 5300 Portchester SC Doug Latta (159.0 DNC) 45.0 27.0 159.0 DNC 25.0 415.0 256.0
DNQ 5745 Leigh & Lowton SC Andy Fox (159.0 DNC) 54.0 24.0 159.0 DNC 22.0 418.0 259.0
DNQ 5705 Warsash SC Charlie Cumbley 1.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 1.0 479.0 320.0
DNQ 5705 West Oxfordshire SC Tom Lonsdale (159.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 485.0 326.0
DNQ 5583 RYA Martin Frary 5.0 (159.0 DNC) 9.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 491.0 332.0
DNQ 5314 West Kirby SC Leo Dixon (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 491.0 332.0
DNQ 5741 Burwain SC Stephen Graham (159.0 DNC) 3.0 159.0 DNC 16.0 159.0 DNC 496.0 337.0
DNQ 5738 Grafham Water SC Ewan Birkin-Walls (159.0 DNC) 2.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 19.0 498.0 339.0
DNQ 5398 Ogston SC Martin Honnor (159.0 DNF) 20.0 159.0 DNC 7.0 159.0 DNC 504.0 345.0
DNQ 5628 Rippon SC Colin Mather 20.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 16.0 159.0 DNC 513.0 354.0
DNQ 5730 King George SC Vince Horey (159.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 516.0 357.0
DNQ 5514 West Kirby SC John Dixon (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 516.0 357.0
DNQ 5670 Hill House Sc Nigel Thomas (159.0 DNF) 30.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 21.0 528.0 369.0
DNQ 5393 Littleton SC Simon Derham (159.0 DNC) 32.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 20.0 529.0 370.0
DNQ 5352 Desborough Sc Mike Wilkie (159.0 DNF) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 16.0 49.0 542.0 383.0
DNQ 5494 Starcross SC John Steels (159.0 DNF) 51.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 31.0 559.0 400.0
DNQ 5507 Draycote Water SC Nigel Pybus (159.0 DNC) 41.0 41.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 559.0 400.0
DNQ 5168 Papercourt SC Jonathan Otter (159.0 DNC) 53.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 36.0 566.0 407.0
DNQ 5282 South Cerney SC Vernon Perkins (159.0 DNF) 48.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 41.0 566.0 407.0
DNQ 5564 Northampton Sc Graham Wilson (159.0 DNF) 34.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 55.0 566.0 407.0
DNQ 5509   Duncan Peace (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 50.0 159.0 DNC 42.0 569.0 410.0
DNQ 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh (159.0 DNC) 57.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 37.0 571.0 412.0
DNQ 4454 Papercourt SC Stas Lawaicki (159.0 DNC) 60.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 38.0 575.0 416.0
DNQ 5547 Northampton SC Peter Warne (159.0 DNF) 52.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 50.0 579.0 420.0
DNQ 4551 Tonbridge SC Bill (159.0 DNC) 46.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 62.0 585.0 426.0
DNQ 6000   Patrick Burns (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 49.0 159.0 DNC 60.0 586.0 427.0
DNQ 5064 RYA Mike Davenport (159.0 DNF) 159.0 DNC 63.0 159.0 DNC 48.0 588.0 429.0
DNQ 5237 Chichester YC Derek Jackman (159.0 DNC) 55.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 61.0 593.0 434.0
DNQ 5383 Burwain SC Patrick hamilton (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 2.0 159.0 DNC 638.0 479.0
DNQ 4982 Hayling Island SC Nick Bonner (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 4.0 640.0 481.0
DNQ 5639   Andy Tunnicliffe (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 4.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 640.0 481.0
DNQ 5302 Greystones SC Shane McCarthy 4.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 640.0 481.0
DNQ 5719 HISC Richard Lovering (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 5.0 641.0 482.0
DNQ 5691   Guy Mayger (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 6.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 642.0 483.0
DNQ 5291 South Cerney SC Ian MaClean (159.0 DNC) 7.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 643.0 484.0
DNQ 5290 Tata Steel SC Cliff Crawshaw (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 7.0 643.0 484.0
DNQ 5744 Salcombe YC Ian McGregor (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 8.0 644.0 485.0
DNQ 4357 Draycote SC Richard Pye (159.0 DNC) 8.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 644.0 485.0
DNQ 5652   M J Gifford (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 8.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 644.0 485.0
DNQ 5654 Burwain SC Lee Tennant (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 9.0 159.0 DNC 645.0 486.0
DNQ 5518 Burwain SC Innes Armstrong (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 10.0 159.0 DNC 646.0 487.0
DNQ NED613   Peerke Kortekaas (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 10.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 646.0 487.0
DNQ 5297 Queen Mary SC Michael Hicks (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 11.0 647.0 488.0
DNQ 5750 Warsash SC David Mitchell (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 12.0 648.0 489.0
DNQ 5312 Shropshire SC Stuart Norris (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 12.0 159.0 DNC 648.0 489.0
DNQ 5656   Kevan Gibb (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 12.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 648.0 489.0
DNQ 5703 Brightlingsea SC John Ball (159.0 DNC) 12.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 648.0 489.0
DNQ 5713 Tynemouth SC Nathan Batchelor 13.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 649.0 490.0
DNQ 5416 SCYC Tony sampson (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 13.0 159.0 DNC 649.0 490.0
DNQ 5606   Andy Hutchinson (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 13.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 649.0 490.0
DNQ 5367 Ripon SC Tony Dallimore (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 14.0 159.0 DNC 650.0 491.0
DNQ 5469 South Cerney SC Guy Lonsdale 14.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 650.0 491.0
DNQ 5211 Budworth SC Phillip Barnes (159.0 DNC) 14.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 650.0 491.0
DNQ 5332 Salcombe YC Roger Lumby 15.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 651.0 492.0
DNQ 5553 HISC Alec Powell (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 15.0 651.0 492.0
DNQ NED544   Gilles De Combe (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 15.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 651.0 492.0
DNQ 5578 Burghfield SC Will Rainey (159.0 DNC) 16.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 652.0 493.0
DNQ 5683 Spinnaker SC Andy Hyland (159.0 DNC) 17.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 653.0 494.0
DNQ 5586   Mathew Frary (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 17.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 653.0 494.0
DNQ 5602   Keith Milroy (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 18.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 654.0 495.0
DNQ 5286 HISC Tim Dickinson (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 18.0 654.0 495.0
DNQ 4548 Notts County SC Clive Grimson 19.0 (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 655.0 496.0
DNQ 5444   Graham Cranford Smit (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 21.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 657.0 498.0
DNQ 5723 Girton SC Alan Bishop (159.0 DNC) 22.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 658.0 499.0
DNQ 4932 Hawley Lake SC Mike Dray (159.0 DNC) 23.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 659.0 500.0
DNQ 5596 Locks SC Ray Collins (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 23.0 659.0 500.0
DNQ 5535 Papercourt SC Tim Jackson (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 24.0 660.0 501.0
DNQ 5134 RYA Robert Laurie (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 26.0 662.0 503.0
DNQ NED545   Armand De La Rei (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 26.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 662.0 503.0
DNQ 5581 Spinnaker SC Tim Wade (159.0 DNC) 26.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 662.0 503.0
DNQ 5735 HISC Andrew Voysey (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 27.0 663.0 504.0
DNQ NED541   Sijbrand Jongjeans (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 28.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 664.0 505.0
DNQ 5455   Mark Maskell (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 29.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 665.0 506.0
DNQ 5655 Carsington SC John Webster (159.0 DNC) 29.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 665.0 506.0
DNQ NED611   Anton Kok (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 30.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 666.0 507.0
DNQ 5446 HISC Alex Powell (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 30.0 666.0 507.0
DNQ NED550   Jacques Metaal (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 31.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 667.0 508.0
DNQ 5721 Northampton SC Gary Stuart (159.0 DNC) 31.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 667.0 508.0
DNQ NED610   Roel den Herder (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 32.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 668.0 509.0
DNQ 5463 HISC David Pickering (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 32.0 668.0 509.0
DNQ 5545 HISC Paul Lewis (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 33.0 669.0 510.0
DNQ 5406 Brightlingsea SC Jarvis Simpson (159.0 DNC) 33.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 669.0 510.0
DNQ 5520 HISC Paul Childs (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 34.0 670.0 511.0
DNQ NED600   Marleen Gaillard (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 34.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 670.0 511.0
DNQ NED575   Ted Bakker (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 35.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 671.0 512.0
DNQ NED587   Claar van der Does (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 36.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 672.0 513.0
DNQ 5704 NBYC Sam Woodcock (159.0 DNC) 36.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 672.0 513.0
DNQ 4741 Littleton SC Steve Jones (159.0 DNC) 37.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 673.0 514.0
DNQ NED580   Arnold Jippes (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 37.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 673.0 514.0
DNQ NED6   Arnd Wolvetang (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 38.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 674.0 515.0
DNQ 5724 Upper Thames SC Terry Palmer (159.0 DNC) 38.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 674.0 515.0
DNQ 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher (159.0 DNC) 39.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 675.0 516.0
DNQ NED553   Pieter Jelle Jongeja (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 39.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 675.0 516.0
DNQ NED618   Jan Kulk (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 40.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 676.0 517.0
DNQ 5748 HISC Neil Davison (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 40.0 676.0 517.0
DNQ 5649 Girton SC Steve Bishop (159.0 DNC) 40.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 676.0 517.0
DNQ 5321 Northampton SC David Scott (159.0 DNC) 42.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 678.0 519.0
DNQ NED583   Roel Bakker (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 42.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 678.0 519.0
DNQ NED606   Klaas de Vries (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 43.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 679.0 520.0
DNQ 5576 HISC David Moseley (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 43.0 679.0 520.0
DNQ 5715 Bough Beech SC Nick Marden (159.0 DNC) 43.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 679.0 520.0
DNQ 4771 Rugby & Daventry SC Andrew Liddington (159.0 DNC) 44.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 680.0 521.0
DNQ 5630 HISC Greg Swift (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 44.0 680.0 521.0
DNQ 5627   David Parkin (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 44.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 680.0 521.0
DNQ NED567   Robert Wit (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 45.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 681.0 522.0
DNQ NED534   Bart Van Aggele (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 46.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 682.0 523.0
DNQ 5495 HISC Ribin Gadd (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 46.0 682.0 523.0
DNQ 5668 HISC Paul Cutbill (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 47.0 683.0 524.0
DNQ 5687   Simon Maskell (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 47.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 683.0 524.0
DNQ 4740 Spinnaker SC Duncan Peace (159.0 DNC) 47.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 683.0 524.0
DNQ NED622   Jan Arends (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 48.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 684.0 525.0
DNQ 5666 Papercourt SC Andrew Boyce (159.0 DNC) 49.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 685.0 526.0
DNQ 4772 Salcombe YC Nick Fisher (159.0 DNS) 50.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 686.0 527.0
DNQ NED607   Jaap Borra (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 51.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 687.0 528.0
DNQ 5334 HISC David Steel (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 51.0 687.0 528.0
DNQ 5341 HISC Sandy Briggs (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 52.0 688.0 529.0
DNQ SUI5363   Iain Houston (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 52.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 688.0 529.0
DNQ NED560   Peter Van Santen (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 53.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 689.0 530.0
DNQ 4204 Papercourt SC Roy Newport (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 53.0 689.0 530.0
DNQ 4116 HISC Phil Dunn (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 54.0 690.0 531.0
DNQ NED601   Marc Deiben (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 54.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 690.0 531.0
DNQ NED597   Henk Scholte (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 55.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 691.0 532.0
DNQ NED574   Hedser Dijkstra (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 56.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 692.0 533.0
DNQ 4999 HISC Alex Butler (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 56.0 692.0 533.0
DNQ 5359 Bough Beech SC Peter Edwards (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 57.0 693.0 534.0
DNQ NED582   Mark Wildenberg (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 57.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 693.0 534.0
DNQ 5604   John Colgrave (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 58.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 694.0 535.0
DNQ 5436 HISC David Moody (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 58.0 694.0 535.0
DNQ 5152 Bristol Corinthian Sc Andrew Thompson (159.0 DNC) 58.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 694.0 535.0
DNQ 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick Overs (159.0 DNC) 59.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 695.0 536.0
DNQ 4491 SWSC Grayson Eacott (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 59.0 695.0 536.0
DNQ NED594   Norbert Zonneveld (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 59.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 695.0 536.0
DNQ NED620   Dick van der Zee (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 60.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 696.0 537.0
DNQ NED609   Anja Koldewijn (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 61.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 697.0 538.0
DNQ 4499 OSC Joe Goyder (159.0 DNC) 61.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 697.0 538.0
DNQ 4245 Reading SC Julian Wigmore (159.0 DNC) 62.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 698.0 539.0
DNQ NED586   Ton Vos (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 62.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 698.0 539.0
DNQ 4874 Papercourt SC Richard May (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 63.0 699.0 540.0
DNQ NED599   Yme Bosma (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 64.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 700.0 541.0
DNQ NED511   Peter Jansen (159.0 DNC) 159.0 DNC 65.0 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 701.0 542.0
DNQ 5679 St Mary's Loch SC David Redpath (159.0 DNF) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 795.0 636.0
DNQ 5650 Notts County SC Phil Kilburn (159.0 DNF) 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 159.0 DNC 795.0 636.0