2017 Eastern Area Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 154, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club HelmName Broadwater SC (No Race)
12th March
Rollesby
23 April
Fishers Green
14 May
Wroxham
04 June
Hickling Broad
10 June
Ardleigh
17 June
Leigh on Sea SC
24 June
Ely SC
16 Sept
Royal Harwich
07 Oct
Hunts SC
21 Oct
Points NSCA
1st 5649 Girton SC Steven Bishop   8 8 8 (155 DNC) 6 24       54  
2nd 5443 Rollesby Broad SC John Saddlington   12 16 11 11 14 (155 DNC)       64  
DNQ 5225 Ardleigh SC Steve Ede   2 2 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 2 4       165 Y
DNQ 5406 Brightlingsea Jarvis Simpson   5 5 4 1 (155 DNC) 155 DNC       170 Y
DNQ 5497 Girton SC Alan Bishop   3 2 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 1 13       174 Y
DNQ 5472 Hickling Broad SC Robert Hawkins   10 (155 DNC) 7 5 13 155 DNC       190  
DNQ 5586 Norfolk Broads YC Mathew Frairy   1 (155 DNC) 3 155 DNC 155 DNC 3       317  
DNQ 5704 Norfolk Broads YC Sam Woodcock   4 (155 DNC) 1 155 DNC 5 155 DNC       320  
DNQ 5561 Island Barn SC Tim Lewis   (155 DNC) 4 155 DNC 155 DNC 3 5       322  
DNQ 5134 Tollesbury Robert Laurie   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 2 8 9       329 Y
DNQ 5232 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Ayres   6 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 7 7 155 DNC       330  
DNQ 5001 Waveney & Oulton Peter Mathews   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 6 6 11 155 DNC       333  
DNQ 4903 Hickling Broad SC Giles Bradford   7 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 3 155 DNC 155 DNC       475  
DNQ 5455 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 4 7       476 Y
DNQ 4904 Upper Thames Terry Palmer   9 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 4 155 DNC 155 DNC       478  
DNQ 5648 Rollesby Broad SC Simon Strode   13 (155 DNC) 10 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       488  
DNQ 5373 Royal Burnham YC Phil Sturmer   (155 DNC) 12 155 DNC 155 DNC 15 155 DNC       492 Y
DNQ 4405 Rollesby Broad SC Mike Horwitz   16 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 12 155 DNC 155 DNC       493  
DNQ 5123 Rollesby Broad SC Paul Warnes   17 (155 DNC) 13 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       495  
DNQ 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick Overs   11 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 22       498 Y
DNQ 5372 Fishers Green John Williams   (155 DNC) 20 155 DNC 155 DNC 18 155 DNC       503  
DNQ 5738 Grafham Water Ewan Birkin-Walls   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 1       621  
DNQ 5515 Norfolk Broads YC James Cully   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 2 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       622  
DNQ 5670 King George SC Vince Horey   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 2       622  
DNQ 5181 Fishers Green/Salcombe Paul Rayson   (155 DNC) 3 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       623  
DNQ 5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 5 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       625  
DNQ 5715 Bough Beech Nick Marden   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 6       626  
DNQ 4571 Fishers Green Richard Piper   (155 DNC) 6 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       626  
DNQ 5328 Fishers Green Steve Conroy   (155 DNC) 7 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       627  
DNQ 5582 Maidenhead SC Andrew Wilson   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 8       628  
DNQ 4251 Hickling Broad SC Phil Atherton   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 8 155 DNC 155 DNC       628  
DNQ 5659 Norfolk Broads YC Chris Hanson   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 9 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       629  
DNQ 4287 Fishers Green Bill Brockbank   (155 DNC) 9 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       629  
DNQ 4896 Hickling Broad SC Kevin Postlethwaite   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 9 155 DNC 155 DNC       629  
DNQ 5703 Brightlingsea John Ball   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 9 155 DNC       629  
DNQ 5300 Porchester SC Doug Latta   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 10       630  
DNQ 5445   Paul McBridge   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 10 155 DNC       630  
DNQ 5497 Fishers Green Chris Hill   (155 DNC) 10 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       630  
DNQ 4641 Hickling Broad SC Chris Larter   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 10 155 DNC 155 DNC       630  
DNQ 5068 Fishers Green Richard Coulter   (155 DNC) 11 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       631  
DNQ 3073 Essex YC Johnny Wells   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 11       631  
DNQ 5476 Norfolk Broads YC Jamie Campbell   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 12 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       632  
DNQ 5168 Papercourt SC Jonathan Otter   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 12       632  
DNQ 5225 Ardleigh SC Fergus O'Sullivan   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 12 155 DNC       632  
DNQ 5226 Fishers Green Keith Smith   (155 DNC) 13 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       633  
DNQ 5717 Hickling Broad SC Dave Shipstone   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 13 155 DNC 155 DNC       633  
DNQ 5020 Fishers Green Geoff Holmes   (155 DNC) 14 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       634  
DNQ 5634 Northampton SC Andrew McGaw   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 14       634  
DNQ 4258 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Hanson   14 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       634  
DNQ 4793 Fishers Green Roger Castle   (155 DNC) 15 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       635  
DNQ 1889 Rollesby Broad SC Phil Alison   15 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       635  
DNQ 2120 Leigh on Sea Nick Hann   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 15       635  
DNQ 3803 Leigh on Sea Alan Roberts   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 16       636  
DNQ 4061 Dabchicks Ray Smith   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 16 155 DNC       636  
DNQ 3959 Leigh on Sea Cass Monk   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 17       637  
DNQ 4722 Ardleigh SC Richard Clayton   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 17 155 DNC       637  
DNQ 4639 Fishers Green Barry Lindsley/Loius Lappage   (155 DNC) 17 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       637  
DNQ 4864 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Mann   18 (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       638  
DNQ 5666 Papercourt SC Andy Boyce   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 18       638  
DNQ 4511 Fishers Green Martin Jarvis   (155 DNC) 18 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       638  
DNQ 4528 Fishers Green Lynn Rochet   (155 DNC) 19 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       639  
DNQ 4023 Leigh on Sea Colin Walker   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 19       639  
DNQ 3904 Leigh on Sea Robin Tothill   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 20       640  
DNQ 3355 Leigh on Sea Tony Handfield   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 21       641  
DNQ 4844 Fishers Green John White   (155 DNC) 21 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       641  
DNQ 4076 Fishers Green Paul Durbin   (155 DNC) 22 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       642  
DNQ 3543 Fishers Green Marek Antozewski   (155 DNC) 23 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       643  
DNQ 3249 Leigh on Sea Richard Knight   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 23       643  
DNQ 3936 Leigh on Sea Richard Beechey   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 25       645  
DNQ 2829 Leigh on Sea David Brawn   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 26       646  
DNQ 3886 Leigh on Sea Russell Tredget   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 27       647  
DNQ 3648 Leigh on Sea Nick Range   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 28       648  
DNQ 3987 Leigh on Sea Matt Tothill   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 29       649  
DNQ 4989 Hickling Broad SC Paul Jarvey   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5523 Hickling Broad SC Richard Holmes   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3430 Leigh on Sea John Alani   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3722 Leigh on Sea Ron Laurie   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3419 Leigh on Sea Mark Judge   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5544 Waveny & Oulton Broad John Sewell   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5522 Hunts SC Bill Knights   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4800 Frensham Pond Simon Lomas-Clarke   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5466 Island Barn SC Paul Playle   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4641 Hickling Broad SC Dave Murphy   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5499 Blackwater SC Nigel Butler   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4821 Blackwater SC Paul Trueman   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3875 Leigh on Sea John Charles   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3722 Leigh on Sea Phil Dowsett   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4080 Leigh on Sea Nathan Barnard   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3325 Leigh on Sea Nicholas Barnard   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3212 Hickling Broad SC Richard Steel   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5523 Rollesby Broad SC Ashley Warnes   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3247 Rollesby Broad SC Luke Henderson   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4001 Rollesby Broad SC Vince Steele   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4698 Blackwater SC Ian Smith   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4728 Fishers Green Mick Pointing   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4022 Fishers Green Dick Reynolds   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5339 Hunts SC Simon Maskell   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775 Y
DNQ 4535 Broadwater SC Mike Parker   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5012 Fishers Green Claire Clark   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775 Y
DNQ 5540 Fishers Green Godfrey Clark   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775 Y
DNQ 4386 Littleton SC Mike Dray   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5320 Fishers Green Dave Walford   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775 Y
DNQ 5454 Broadwater SC Andy Cooney   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4931 N Herts & E Beds Mike Clarke   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5243 Hunts SC Richard Christmas   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775 Y
DNQ 4921 Royal Harwich YC Chris Mayhew   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5060 Ely SC Simon Leeks   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5320 Ely SC Gary Ungless   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4513 Ely SC Graham Tory   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5405 Littleton SC Mark Fowler   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5137 Royal Harwich YC Derek Mayhew   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775 Y
DNQ 5135 Hunts SC Gary Fowler   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5265 Chipstead SC Rob Trend   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4222 Broadwater SC Richard Linsdale   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4551 Tonbridge Town SC Bill Hutchings   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775 Y
DNQ 5454 Broadwater SC Dave Weatherhead   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4591 Broadwater SC Adrian Thomas   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4689 Broadwater SC Andy Chaplin   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4920 Hickling Broad SC Paddy Mc Hugh   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4257 Hickling Broad SC Mario Tinge   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ   Ardleigh SC Martin Banbury   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5563 Bough Beech Dave Griffiths   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5408 Bassenthwaite SC Tony King   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5499 Blackwater SC Steve Jarred   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5387 Hollowell SC Lawrence Creaser   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4902 Notts County Stephanie Gunn   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5624 Ely SC John Wells   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5092 Ely SC Jack Knights   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5155 Hunts SC Duncan Wisbey   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4506 Hunts SC Harry Moffat   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3864 Hunts SC Adrian Savage   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5345 Royal Harwich YC Ewen Stamp   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4245 Reading SC Julian Wigmore   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 0 Leigh on Sea Tim Wright   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5329 Fishers Green Roger Gravatt   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4990 Hickling Broad SC Richard Beach   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5158 Grafham Water Simon Charles   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3936 Leigh on Sea Llyoyd Walker   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3574 Essex YC Toby Smith   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4872 Broadwater SC Dave Cherrill   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4382 Broadwater SC Dave Schubert   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 3978 Leigh on Sea Bill Tothill   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4067 Leigh on Sea Steve Browne   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5624 Ely SC Kevin Bilham   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5251 Ely SC Simon Loach   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4642 Ely SC Andy Wilcox   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4783 Hunts SC Colin Vincent   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4506 Hunts SC Andy Anderson   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5279 Hunts SC Mark Dunn   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5643 Draycote Water Chris Brown   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5126 Littleton SC Vanda Jowett   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5102 Littleton SC Jon Jowett   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 5226 King George SC Keith Smith   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775  
DNQ 4954 Fishers Green Nigel James   (155 DNC) 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC 155 DNC       775