2017 Thames Valley Traveller Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 171, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm SailNo Club Littleton SC
02/04/2017
Silver Wing
08/04/2017
Burghfield
23/04/2016
Maidenhead
23/04/2017
Minima
07 May 17
West Oxford
24/06/2017
Island Barn
8/7/2017
King George
2/09/2017
Papercourt
24/09/2017
Points
1st Steve Jones 4741 Littleton 3 5 5 (7) (DNC) 2       15
2nd Simon Derham 5393 Littleton 8 7 12 (DNC) 3 (DNC)       30
3rd Mike Dray 4932 Hawley Lake 13 8 9 (DNC) 5 (DNC)       35
4th Johnathon Otter 5168 Papercourt 16 (DNC) 15 11 8 (DNC)       50
DNQ Andy Hyland 5582 Spinnaker 1 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC       180
DNQ Andrew Boyce 5666 Papercourt 4 (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 DNC       181
DNQ Tim Lewis 5168 Island Barn (DNC) 6 3 1 (DNC) DNC       182
DNQ Richard Willetts 5726 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 7 3 6 DNC       188
DNQ Paul Playle 5180 Island Barn 6 11 (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC       191
DNQ Rob Trend 5265 Chipstead (DNC) (DNC) 16 15 7 DNC       210
DNQ Richard Ball 5595 Chipstead (DNC) (DNC) 1 5 DNC DNC       350
DNQ Alex Baxter 4927 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1       517
DNQ Steve Ede 5608 West Mersea YC (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       517
DNQ Mark Maskell 5455 Blackwater YC (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC DNC DNC       518
DNQ Godfrey Clark 5497 Fishers Green 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       518
DNQ Roger Bennett 5192 Silver Wing (DNC) 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       518
DNQ Jon Hirsh 5189 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 DNC DNC       518
DNQ Mike Hobin 4239 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3       519
DNQ Andrew Wilson 5582 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 DNC       520
DNQ Andrew Turberfield 4321 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4       520
DNQ Fraser Hayden 5080 Papercourt (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       520
DNQ Stuart Eaton 4395 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5       521
DNQ Julian Rickards 5187 Littleton 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       521
DNQ Keith Meekings 5146 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC       522
DNQ Phil Dodd 4971 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6       522
DNQ David Griffiths 5563 Bough Beech (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC DNC DNC       522
DNQ Steven Bishop 5649 Girton 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       523
DNQ Mark Peters 3749 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7       523
DNQ Patrick Fell 5678 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) 8 DNC DNC DNC       524
DNQ Chris Nash 4684 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC DNC       524
DNQ Sue Taylor 4970 Silver Wing (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       525
DNQ Kevin Hastings 4629 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC DNC       525
DNQ Nick Titley 4203 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9 DNC       525
DNQ Vanda Jowett 5126 Littleton 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       525
DNQ Terry Palmer 5724 Upper Thames 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       526
DNQ Andy Banks 4079 Minima (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10 DNC       526
DNQ Will Rainey 5578 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC DNC       526
DNQ Jonathon Otter 5168 Papercourt (DNC) 10 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       526
DNQ Sasha Mayhew 4618 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC       526
DNQ Nigel Thomas 5396 Hill Head (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC DNC DNC       527
DNQ Ian Herst 4052 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11 DNC       527
DNQ Alan Bishop 5723 Girton 11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       527
DNQ Anne Gates 4648 Silver Wing (DNC) 12 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       528
DNQ James Gladwyn 5585 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 DNC DNC       528
DNQ Jon Jowett 5202 Littleton 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       528
DNQ John Kemp 3209 Minima (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12 DNC       528
DNQ Hugh Dunlop 4923 Minima (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 DNC       529
DNQ Shaun Welsh 5575 Weston (DNC) (DNC) 13 DNC DNC DNC       529
DNQ Staz Lawicki 4454 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 DNC DNC       529
DNQ Harry Lemon 4775 Silver Wing (DNC) 13 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       529
DNQ David Webb 4881 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 14 DNC DNC DNC       530
DNQ Joanne Barnes 2959 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14 DNC DNC       530
DNQ Jarvis Simpson 5406 Brightlingsea SC 14 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       530
DNQ Pete Phillips 5487 Silver Wing (DNC) 14 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       530
DNQ Paul Deane 3468 Silver Wing (DNC) 15 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       531
DNQ Richard Cambrook 4761 Littleton 15 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       531
DNQ Mark Savill 5000 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16 DNC DNC       532
DNQ Pete Lillywhite 3859 Silver Wing (DNC) 16 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       532
DNQ John Ewbank 4978   (DNC) (DNC) 17 DNC DNC DNC       533
DNQ Paul Hurn 4758 Littleton 17 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       533
DNQ Geof Batchelder 5274 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 17 DNC DNC       533
DNQ Paul Fletcher 3342 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC 18 DNC DNC       534
DNQ Kelvin Leggatt 5684 Aylesbury (DNC) (DNC) 18 DNC DNC DNC       534
DNQ Simon Fullalove 4040 Littleton 18 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       534
DNQ Nick Jackson 5361 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 19 DNC DNC DNC       535
DNQ Richard Goss 4407 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 20 DNC DNC DNC       536
DNQ Keith Miller 4361 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 21 DNC DNC DNC       537
DNQ Steve Townsend 3990 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 22 DNC DNC DNC       538
DNQ Paul Bristow 3990 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 23 DNC DNC DNC       539
DNQ Colin Price 4483 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 24 DNC DNC DNC       540
DNQ Roger Bone 4400 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 25 DNC DNC DNC       541
DNQ Denise Ferguson 3897 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Charles Foreman 4155 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Dave Welsh 4846 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Kevin Mann 5105 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ John Preston 5693 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ James Carlton 4227 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Keran Power 4950 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Tony Sproat 5033 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Guy Mayger 5691 Felpham (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Sam Tozer 5065 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Mike Hodges 4857 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Tom Key 5115 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Rob Cook 5689 Northampton (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Ian Brooks 4419 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Richard May 4874 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Joe Goyden 4499 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Chris Sinclair 5381 Oxford (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Peter Hinson 1956 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Mark Fowler 5405 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Mike Hamilton 4555 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Peter Cruise 3636 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Ian Harwich 5603 Nantwich & Border (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Tom Russell 3365 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Peter Sharp 4369 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Tim Eliott 3510 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Alex Corby 5234 King George (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Colin Goodman 4135 Thorpe Bay YC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Steve Corby 5324 King George (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Malcolm Underwood 1680 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Roger Lumby 5332 Salcombe (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Mark Fuller 4679 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Mark Carlton 5058 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Jonh Panting 5256 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Graham Armitage 5562 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Nick Bonner 4982 Hamble River (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Tim Wade 5631 Spinnaker (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Peter Halliday 4070 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Steve Brabon 3671 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Simon Lomas-Clarke 4800 Frensham (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Alex Powell 5446 Porchester SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Allan Fuller 4669 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Martin Kemp 4858 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Mike Haliburton 22 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Martin Smith 3935 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Antony Osman 5421 Chichester (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Wynn Kenrick 5029 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Andy Osman 5450 Chichester (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Peter Angwin 4342 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ John Wilkey 2041 Minima (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Ian McGregor 5270 Salcombe YC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Ian Peace 5180 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Stuart Macadam 4956 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Alan Dibble 4450 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Sam Mettam 4480 Hayling Island (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ John Bates 1806 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Myron Prosser 5027 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Dave Jones 5434 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Brian Jones 4684 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Chris Gibson 1956 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ David Foxcroft 3903 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Amar Sarssam 4824 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Andy Fish 4706 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Peter Lytton 4298 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Martin Lyons 5375 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Richard May 4874 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Julian Sheraton-Davis 5080 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ James Witts 3266 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Roy Baldwin 4540 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ John Robinson 4032 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Ben Russell 4670 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Cliff Crawshaw 5290 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Martin Frary 5583 Weston (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ James Ross 5513 Hamble River (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Peter Curl 5267 Chipstead (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ David Walford 5320 Fishers Green (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Will Loy 1102 RYA (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Mike Wilkie 5352 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Ken Baker 4802 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Gareth Griffiths 5215 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Roger Postbeschild 4255 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ John Metzner 4393 Minima (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Tony Cook 4256 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Frank Brown 5664 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ David Roberts 3921 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Andy Savell 5303 Salcombe (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Graham Nurser 5177 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Paul Robinson 4973 Datchet Water SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Phil Sturmer 5373 Royal Burnham YC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Jeff Dolton 5371 Frensham (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Tony Thresher 3712 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ David Mitchell 5363 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Tim Jackson 5535 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Jason Aldous 5026 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ John Hawes 4818 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Bill Goodman 3775 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ John Baple 5085 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Bill Stock 4840 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ CJ Cavallari 5180 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688
DNQ Vince Horey 5475 King George (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       688