Solo Northern Traveller Series 2017
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Ripon West Riding Carsington Ogston Burwain Sunday Leigh & Lowton Delph Bassenthwaite West Kirby Budworth Hollingworth Total Nett
1st Solo 5658 Hollingworth Lake SC Steve Denison 1 5 (DNC) (DNC) -6 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) 1   490 12
2nd Solo 5741 Burwain SC Steve Graham (DNC) -7 3 1 1 4 -6 (DNC) 3 -6   267 12
3rd Solo 5518 Burwain SC Innes Armstrong 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3   606 16
4th Solo 5211 Budworth SC Philip Barnes (DNC) 1 5 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 5   608 18
5th Solo 5654 Burwain SC Lee Tennant (DNC) 2 (DNC) 3 4 -5 5 (DNC) 4 (DNC)   495 18
6th Solo 5661 West Riding SC Alistair Banks (DNC) 6 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 7 7   623 33
7th Solo 5529 Hollingworth Lake SC Nick Hornsby 8 -9 (DNC) 6 8 (DNC) 8 (DNC) 5 (DNC)   516 35
8th Solo 5021 Budworth SC Mark Cleary (DNC) (DNC) -28 10 (DNC) 11 12 (DNC) 16 19   569 69
9th Solo 5398 Ogston SC Martin Honnor (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC 1 2   714 124
10th Solo 4884 Leigh & Lowton SC Brian Sprague 13 (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) 12 DNC   757 167
11th Solo 5203 Bassenthwaite SC Mike Cowan 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) 3 DNC DNC   850 260
12th Solo 5723 Girton Alan Bishop 2 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   950 360
13th Solo 5408 Bassenthwaite SC T King (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 1 DNC DNC   952 362
14th Solo 5645 Nantwich Ian Hopwood (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   956 366
15th Solo 5655 Carsington SC John Webster (DNC) (DNC) 8 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   957 367
16th Solo 5109 Leigh & Lowton SC Alan Catto (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   963 373
17th Solo 5514 West Kirby SC John Dixon (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 14   964 374
18th Solo 5745 Leigh & Lowton SC Andrew Fox (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8 DNC   964 374
19th Solo 5607 South Shields SC Cliff English 12 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   964 374
20th Solo 4985 Leigh & Lowton SC Kim Cant (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC DNC 12   966 376
21st Solo 5413 Ripon SC Andy Cheetham 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   969 379
22nd Solo 5592 West Kirby SC Bob Mosedale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10 15   969 379
23rd Solo 5360 West Kirby SC Steve Ferrington (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 11   970 380
24th Solo 5185 Budworth SC Ian Noble (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 DNC DNC DNC 16   975 385
25th Solo 5170 West Kirby SC Alan Leyland (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 20 13   977.5 387.5
26th Solo 5547 Northampton SC Peter Warne (DNC) 20 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   984 394
27th Solo 5281 Delph SC Jack Hopkins (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC   1063 473
28th Solo 5722 Carsington SC Michael Sims (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1063 473
29th Solo 5587 Delph SC Chris Pickles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC   1064 474
30th Solo 5732 Northampton SC Oli Wells (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1064 474
31st Solo 5600 Hollingworth Lake SC Nick Brook (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1065 475
32nd Solo 5257 Salcombe YC Roger Guess (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4   1066 476
33rd Solo 5641 Ripon SC Kevin Vials (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC   1066 476
34th Solo 5154 Delph SC M Sharman (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC   1066 476
35th Solo 5737 Northampton SC Oliver Davenport (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1066 476
36th Solo 5649 Girton Steven Bishop 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1066 476
37th Solo 5169 Bassenthwaite SC David Haselden (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC   1067 477
38th Solo 5713 Tynemouth Nathan Bachelor 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1067 477
39th Solo 5750 Northampton SC David Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1068 478
40th Solo 5584 Delph SC Anthony Wright 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1068 478
41st Solo 4232 Bassenthwaite SC Richard Broughton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC   1069 479
41st Solo 3663 Bassenthwaite SC Mike Cave (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC   1069 479
41st Solo 4993 Bassenthwaite SC Ian Hall (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC   1069 479
44th Solo 5383 Burwain SC Patrick Hamilton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1069 479
45th Solo 5006 Ogston SC A Gomm (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1069 479
46th Solo 5707 Draycott SC Nigel Davies (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1069 479
47th Solo 4710 Ripon SC Richard Pryke 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1069 479
48th Solo 4723 Budworth SC Stephen Hubbard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8   1070 480
49th Solo 5534 Ogston SC J Ward (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1070 480
50th Solo 5536 Budworth SC Jon Chapman (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9   1071 481
51st Solo 5005 West Kirby SC Martin Hartley (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC   1071 481
52nd Solo 5612 Delph SC A Taylor (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC   1071 481
53rd Solo 5217 Leigh & Lowton SC Malcolm Waddington (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1071 481
54th Solo 4715 Burwain SC Paul Graham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1071 481
55th Solo 5163 Ogston SC C MacKenzie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1071 481
56th Solo 5524 Northampton SC Kev Hall (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1071 481
57th Solo 5 Ripon SC Bernard Clark 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1071 481
58th Solo 5491 Budworth SC Duncan Fraser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 10   1072 482
59th Solo 5165 Delph SC K Taylor (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC   1072 482
60th Solo 286 Burwain SC George Graham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1072 482
61st Solo 4751 West Riding SC John Gledhill (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1072 482
62nd Solo 4695 West Kirby SC Rob Mosedale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC   1073 483
63rd Solo 4477 Delph SC M Ashworth (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC   1073 483
64th Solo 4433 Ogston SC M Usherwood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1073 483
65th Solo 4576 West Riding SC Jonathan Gledhill (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1073 483
66th Solo 4781 Ripon SC Malcolm Clack 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1073 483
67th Solo 5552 Leigh & Lowton SC Neil Catto (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1074 484
68th Solo 4 Burwain SC Peter Dewhurst (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1074 484
69th Solo 5501 Ogston SC N Patrick (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1074 484
70th Solo 4842 West Kirby SC Paul Dowman (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 13 DNC   1075 485
71st Solo 5350 Leigh & Lowton SC Chris Helsby (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1075 485
72nd Solo 4938 Ogston SC Paula Tyers (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1075 485
73rd Solo 5480 Carsington SC Malcolm Hall (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1075 485
74th Solo 4662 West Riding SC Merv Griffiths (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1075 485
75th Solo 5733 West Kirby SC Bob Bond (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC   1076 486
76th Solo 4521 Leigh & Lowton SC Stuart van den Hoek (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1076 486
77th Solo 5565 Ogston SC C Coombs (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1076 486
78th Solo 5037 Carsington SC Alistair Raynard (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1076 486
79th Solo 4545 West Riding SC David Pontin (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1076 486
80th Solo 5369 Ripon SC Tony Dallimore 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1076 486
81st Solo 5325 Ogston SC J Chapman (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1077 487
82nd Solo 5312 Shropshire Stuart Norris (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1077 487
83rd Solo 4044 West Riding SC Ted Farrance (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1077 487
84th Solo 5090 Ripon SC Alan Dale 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1077 487
85th Solo 3822 Clywedog SC Paul Head (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC   1078 488
86th Solo 4943 Leigh & Lowton SC Nick James (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1078 488
87th Solo 5081 Ogston SC J Mann (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1078 488
88th Solo 4409 Carsington SC Jeremy Lane (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1078 488
89th Solo 4716 West Riding SC Mike Wallace (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1078 488
90th Solo 5149 Ripon SC Mark Fowler 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1078 488
91st Solo 4847 Budworth SC Mark Spurrell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 17   1079 489
92nd Solo 5272 Leigh & Lowton SC Dave Kelsall (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1079 489
93rd Solo 5564 Northampton SC Graham Wilson (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1079 489
94th Solo 5395 West Riding SC Peter Limebear (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1079 489
95th Solo 5016 Budworth SC Nigel Waterhouse (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 18   1080 490
96th Solo 5208 Shotwick SC John Purdie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC   1080 490
97th Solo 4447 West Riding SC Paul Brunner (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1080 490
98th Solo 5625 Ripon SC Colin Mather 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1080 490
99th Solo 4299 West Kirby SC Tony O'Brien (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC   1081 491
100th Solo 5388 Carsington SC Steve Barnett (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1081 491
101st Solo 4497 West Riding SC Roger Perry (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1081 491
102nd Solo 5464 Ripon SC Mark Cade 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1081 491
103rd Solo 5376 Budworth SC Ian Byrne (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 20   1082 492
104th Solo 4880 West Kirby SC Les Perry (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 20 DNC   1082.5 492.5
105th Solo 5366 Budworth SC Roger Barnes (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 21   1083 493
106th Solo 4254 Carsington SC Rob Burdekin (DNC) (DNC) 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1083 493
107th Solo 4882 Notts County SC Brian Fisher (DNC) (DNC) 22 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1084 494
108th Solo 5694 Banbury SC Seth Turner (DNC) (DNC) 23 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1085 495
109th Solo 5689 Northampton SC Rob Cook (DNC) (DNC) 24 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1086 496
110th Solo 5039 Carsington SC John Nixon (DNC) (DNC) 25 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1087 497
111th Solo 5210 Nottingham Karl Bird (DNC) (DNC) 26 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1088 498
112th Solo 5003 South Staffs SC Paul Bottomley (DNC) (DNC) 27 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1089 499
113th Solo 5355 Carsington SC Roger Doyle (DNC) (DNC) 29 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1091 501
114th Solo 5028 Carsington SC Derek Joyner (DNC) (DNC) 30 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1092 502
115th Solo 4764 Carsington SC Keith Appleby (DNC) (DNC) 31 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1093 503
116th Solo 5064 Redesmere SC Mike Davenport (DNC) (DNC) 32 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1094 504
117th Solo 2883 Carsington SC Tim Bird (DNC) (DNC) 33 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   1095 505