2017 Eastern Area Travellers Series

2017 Eastern Area Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 138, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club HelmName Broadwater SC (No Race)
12th March
Rollesby
23 April
Fishers Green
14 May
Wroxham
04 June
Hickling Broad
10 June
Ardleigh
17 June
Leigh on Sea SC
24 June
King George
16 Sept
Ely SC
23 Sept
Hunts SC
30 Sept
Royal Harwich
07 Oct
Points
1st 5497 Girton SC Alan Bishop   3 2 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (13) 2 1 (4) (DNC) 9
2nd 5225 Ardleigh SC Steve Ede   2 2 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (4) 1 2 (3) (8) 9
3rd 5406 Brightlingsea Jarvis Simpson   (5) 5 4 1 (DNC) (DNC) (8) (DNC) 5 4 19
4th 5455 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 7 4 4 2 (10) 21
5th 5649 Girton SC Steven Bishop   (8) 8 8 (DNC) 6 (24) 7 6 (10) (DNC) 35
6th 5134 Tollesbury Robert Laurie   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 8 9 (DNC) 9 15 (DNC) 43
7th 5443 Rollesby Broad SC John Saddlington   12 16 11 11 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 64
DNQ 5586 Norfolk Broads YC Mathew Frairy   1 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 147
DNQ 5001 Waveney & Oulton Peter Mathews   (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 11 (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) DNC 170
DNQ 5472 Hickling Broad SC Robert Hawkins   10 (DNC) 7 5 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 174
DNQ 5704 Norfolk Broads YC Sam Woodcock   4 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 288
DNQ 5561 Island Barn SC Tim Lewis   (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) 3 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 290
DNQ 5670 King George SC Vince Horey   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 DNC 12 DNC 295
DNQ 5232 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Ayres   6 (DNC) (DNC) 7 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 298
DNQ 5540 Fishers Green Godfrey Clark   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 3 8 DNC 299
DNQ 5373 Royal Burnham YC Phil Sturmer   (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11 316
DNQ 4903 Hickling Broad SC Giles Bradford   7 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 427
DNQ 4904 Upper Thames Terry Palmer   9 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 430
DNQ 5168 Papercourt SC Jonathan Otter   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 DNC DNC DNC 6 435
DNQ 5226 Fishers Green Keith Smith   (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC DNC DNC 436
DNQ 5666 Papercourt SC Andy Boyce   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18 5 DNC DNC DNC 440
DNQ 5648 Rollesby Broad SC Simon Strode   13 (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 440
DNQ 4405 Rollesby Broad SC Mike Horwitz   16 (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 445
DNQ 5123 Rollesby Broad SC Paul Warnes   17 (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 447
DNQ 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick Overs   11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 22 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 450
DNQ 5372 Fishers Green John Williams   (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 455
DNQ 5738 Grafham Water Ewan Birkin-Walls   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC 557
DNQ 5339 Hunts SC Simon Maskell   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC 557
DNQ 5515 Norfolk Broads YC James Cully   (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 558
DNQ 5744 Salcombe YC Ian McGregor   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 558
DNQ 5181 Fishers Green/Salcombe Paul Rayson   (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 559
DNQ 4921 Royal Harwich YC Chris Mayhew   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 559
DNQ 5060 Ely SC Simon Leeks   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC 561
DNQ 4679 Royal Harwich YC Mark Fuller   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 561
DNQ 5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt   (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 561
DNQ 5715 Bough Beech Nick Marden   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 562
DNQ 5503 Wynyard Yacht Club Clive Evans   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 562
DNQ 4571 Fishers Green Richard Piper   (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 562
DNQ 5320 Ely SC Gary Ungless   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC 563
DNQ 5405 Littleton SC Mark Fowler   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC 563
DNQ 5137 Royal Harwich YC Derek Mayhew   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 563
DNQ 5328 Fishers Green Steve Conroy   (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 563
DNQ 4251 Hickling Broad SC Phil Atherton   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 564
DNQ 5582 Maidenhead SC Andrew Wilson   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 564
DNQ 5659 Norfolk Broads YC Chris Hanson   (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 565
DNQ 4454 Papercourt SC Staz Lawicki   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 565
DNQ 4287 Fishers Green Bill Brockbank   (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 565
DNQ 4896 Hickling Broad SC Kevin Postlethwaite   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 565
DNQ 5703 Brightlingsea John Ball   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 565
DNQ 5522 Hunts SC Bill Knights   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC 565
DNQ 5466 Island Barn SC Paul Playle   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC 565
DNQ 5300 Porchester SC Doug Latta   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 566
DNQ 5445 Ardleigh SC Paul McBridge   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 566
DNQ 5497 Fishers Green Chris Hill   (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 566
DNQ 5624 Ely SC Kevin Bilham   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC 566
DNQ 4641 Hickling Broad SC Chris Larter   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 566
DNQ 5251 Ely SC Simon Loach   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC 567
DNQ 5068 Fishers Green Richard Coulter   (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 567
DNQ 3073 Essex YC Johnny Wells   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC 567
DNQ 5135 Hunts SC Gary Fowler   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC 567
DNQ 5476 Norfolk Broads YC Jamie Campbell   (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 568
DNQ 5092 Ely SC Alan White   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12 DNC DNC 568
DNQ 5225 Ardleigh SC Fergus O'Sullivan   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 568
DNQ 5717 Hickling Broad SC Dave Shipstone   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 569
DNQ 5147 Hunts SC John Coppenhall   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 13 DNC 569
DNQ 4513 Ely SC Graham Tory   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC 569
DNQ 5243 Hunts SC Richard Christmas   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC 570
DNQ 4258 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Hanson   14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 570
DNQ 5634 Northampton SC Andrew McGaw   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC 570
DNQ 5020 Fishers Green Geoff Holmes   (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 570
DNQ 1889 Rollesby Broad SC Phil Alison   15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 571
DNQ 2120 Leigh on Sea Nick Hann   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC 571
DNQ 4793 Fishers Green Roger Castle   (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 571
DNQ 4551 Tonbridge Town SC Bill Hutchings   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC 572
DNQ 4061 Dabchicks Ray Smith   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 572
DNQ 3803 Leigh on Sea Alan Roberts   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC 572
DNQ 4783 Hunts SC Colin Vincent   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC 573
DNQ 3959 Leigh on Sea Cass Monk   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC 573
DNQ 4722 Ardleigh SC Richard Clayton   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 573
DNQ 4639 Fishers Green Barry Lindsley/Loius Lappage   (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 573
DNQ 4864 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Mann   18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 574
DNQ 4511 Fishers Green Martin Jarvis   (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 574
DNQ 5765 Hunts SC Tom Lachlan-Cope   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC 574
DNQ 3864 Hunts SC Adrian Savage   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC 575
DNQ 4528 Fishers Green Lynn Rochet   (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 575
DNQ 4023 Leigh on Sea Colin Walker   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC 575
DNQ 3904 Leigh on Sea Robin Tothill   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20 DNC DNC DNC DNC 576
DNQ 31 Hunts SC David Hasleham   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 20 DNC 576
DNQ 5279 Hunts SC Mark Dunn   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21 DNC 577
DNQ 3355 Leigh on Sea Tony Handfield   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC 577
DNQ 4844 Fishers Green John White   (DNC) 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 577
DNQ 4076 Fishers Green Paul Durbin   (DNC) 22 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 578
DNQ 3543 Fishers Green Marek Antozewski   (DNC) 23 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 579
DNQ 3249 Leigh on Sea Richard Knight   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 23 DNC DNC DNC DNC 579
DNQ 3936 Leigh on Sea Richard Beechey   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 25 DNC DNC DNC DNC 581
DNQ 2829 Leigh on Sea David Brawn   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 26 DNC DNC DNC DNC 582
DNQ 3886 Leigh on Sea Russell Tredget   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 27 DNC DNC DNC DNC 583
DNQ 3648 Leigh on Sea Nick Range   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 28 DNC DNC DNC DNC 584
DNQ 3987 Leigh on Sea Matt Tothill   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 29 DNC DNC DNC DNC 585
DNQ 4689 Broadwater SC Andy Chaplin   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4989 Hickling Broad SC Paul Jarvey   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5523 Hickling Broad SC Richard Holmes   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 3430 Leigh on Sea John Alani   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 3722 Leigh on Sea Ron Laurie   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 3419 Leigh on Sea Mark Judge   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5544 Waveny & Oulton Broad John Sewell   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5499 Blackwater SC Nigel Butler   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4821 Blackwater SC Paul Trueman   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 3875 Leigh on Sea John Charles   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 3722 Leigh on Sea Phil Dowsett   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4080 Leigh on Sea Nathan Barnard   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 3325 Leigh on Sea Nicholas Barnard   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4641 Hickling Broad SC Dave Murphy   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4001 Rollesby Broad SC Vince Steele   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4728 Fishers Green Mick Pointing   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4022 Fishers Green Dick Reynolds   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5320 Fishers Green Dave Walford   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5454 Broadwater SC Andy Cooney   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4535 Broadwater SC Mike Parker   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4222 Broadwater SC Richard Linsdale   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5454 Broadwater SC Dave Weatherhead   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4591 Broadwater SC Adrian Thomas   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4931 N Herts & E Beds Mike Clarke   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5092 Ely SC Jack Knights   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5155 Hunts SC Duncan Wisbey   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 3936 Leigh on Sea Llyoyd Walker   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 3574 Essex YC Toby Smith   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4990 Hickling Broad SC Richard Beach   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4920 Hickling Broad SC Paddy Mc Hugh   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4257 Hickling Broad SC Mario Tinge   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5499 Blackwater SC Steve Jarred   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 5624 Ely SC John Wells   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 3978 Leigh on Sea Bill Tothill   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4067 Leigh on Sea Steve Browne   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4642 Ely SC Andy Wilcox   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4506 Hunts SC Andy Anderson   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4872 Broadwater SC Dave Cherrill   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
DNQ 4382 Broadwater SC Dave Schubert   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com