Southern Area Championship

Event Details

Date/Time

Saturday, May 28, 2016

Notice of Race

Non Available Yet

Event Categories

Super Series
Southern Series
Veterans GrandMaster and Septimus Series

Sailing Instructions

Non Available Yet

Venue Address

Winkhurst Green Road
Bough Beech
Edenbridge
TN8 7AN

Contact

Club Telephone

Club Website

Club Email

Southern Area Championship - Report


1st 5651 Pete Mitchell Warsash   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd 5608 Steve Ede Ardleigh   (8.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
3rd 5455 Mark Maskell Blackwater SC Vet 4.0 (12.0) 1.0 10.0 27.0 15.0
4th 5670 Vince Harey King George Vet 6.0 9.0 (15.0) 2.0 32.0 17.0
5th 5649 Alan Bishop Girton SC   9.0 5.0 (24.0) 3.0 41.0 17.0
6th 5469 Guy Lonsdale South Cerney Vet 3.0 14.0 5.0 (15.0) 37.0 22.0
7th 5363 David Mitchell Warsash Vet 10.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 36.0 24.0
8th 5147 Richard Ball Chipstead Vet 7.0 (19.0) 12.0 6.0 44.0 25.0
9th 5583 Martin Frary     (18.0) 3.0 16.0 9.0 46.0 28.0
10th 5045 John Reed BBSC Vet 15.0 8.0 (28.0) 7.0 58.0 30.0
11th 5561 Tim Lewis Island Barn Vet 2.0 13.0 (18.0) 16.0 49.0 31.0
12th 5642 Nigel Davies Draycote Water Vet (22.0) 4.0 22.0 5.0 53.0 31.0
13th 5643 Chris Brown Draycote Water   (45.0 OCS) 17.0 2.0 13.0 77.0 32.0
14th 5406 Jarvis Simpspon Brightlingsea SC Vet 13.0 7.0 (23.0) 17.0 60.0 37.0
15th 4967 Patrick Fell Papercourt Vet 5.0 10.0 (26.0) 23.0 64.0 38.0
16th 5506 Noel West BBSC GM 17.0 11.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 86.0 41.0
17th 5119 Elliot Marks BBSC Junior (21.0) 21.0 3.0 19.0 64.0 43.0
18th 5187 Julian Ricards Littleton SC Vet 11.0 (18.0) 14.0 18.0 61.0 43.0
19th 5373 Phil Sturmer RBYC Vet 16.0 (22.0) 20.0 8.0 66.0 44.0
20th 5158 Simon Charles Grafham Water   12.0 (31.0) 10.0 24.0 77.0 46.0
21st 5213 Mark Stones BBSC Vet (28.0) 23.0 6.0 22.0 79.0 51.0
22nd 4679 Mark Fuller Papercourt   23.0 (29.0) 9.0 21.0 82.0 53.0
23rd 5497 Steven Bishop Girton SC   19.0 24.0 (34.0) 11.0 88.0 54.0
24th 5563 Dave Griffiths BBSC Vet (27.0) 15.0 25.0 14.0 81.0 54.0
25th 5291 Nick Marden BBSC GM 14.0 27.0 21.0 (41.0 DNF) 103.0 62.0
26th 4551 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge Veteran (32.0) 25.0 17.0 25.0 99.0 67.0
27th 5133 Adrian Howlse BBSC Vet 29.0 (35.0) 11.0 30.0 105.0 70.0
28th 5352 Mike Wilkie Desborough SC GM 34.0 16.0 (35.0) 20.0 105.0 70.0
29th 4373 David Marshall BBSC AM 26.0 (30.0) 19.0 29.0 104.0 74.0
30th 5172 Joe McClenaghan BBSC GM 30.0 20.0 33.0 (34.0) 117.0 83.0
31st 5401 Geoff Ball BBSC GM (31.0) 26.0 30.0 27.0 114.0 83.0
32nd 5572 M Kostiw Chipstead Vet 33.0 (37.0) 29.0 26.0 125.0 88.0
33rd 5230 Mick Healy Chipstead Vet 25.0 28.0 (40.0) 36.0 129.0 89.0
34th 4879 Keith Runacres BBSC AM 24.0 (39.0) 39.0 28.0 130.0 91.0
35th 4573 Les Brown Chipstead GM (35.0) 32.0 27.0 35.0 129.0 94.0
36th 5265 Rob Trend Chipstead GM (38.0) 38.0 32.0 31.0 139.0 101.0
37th 4185 Don Buckle BBSC AM 39.0 33.0 31.0 (45.0 DNC) 148.0 103.0
38th 5630 Jonathan Moon Weston   20.0 41.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 151.0 106.0
39th 4954 Nigel James Fishers Green Vet 36.0 (40.0) 38.0 32.0 146.0 106.0
40th 5359 Peter Edwards BBSC GM 42.0 (43.0) 37.0 33.0 155.0 112.0
41st 5385 Kevin Powley BBSC Vet 40.0 34.0 41.0 (45.0 DNC) 160.0 115.0
42nd 4660 Keith Turtle Chipstead GM 43.0 (44.0) 36.0 37.0 160.0 116.0
43rd 3713 Chris Hopkins Weir Wood veteran 41.0 36.0 (43.0) 39.0 159.0 116.0
44th 4769 Stephen Knowles BBSC GM 37.0 (42.0) 42.0 38.0 159.0 117.0