National Championships

There are currently 2 places left for this year's Nationals.  Enter now using this link:

https://webcollect.org.uk/solosailing/event/solo-nationals-2021

If further people drop out places will be offered to those on the reserve list on a first come first served basis.

 

The host club's website has a useful accommodation section: www.mbsc.org.uk

Nearest campervan / camping is John Oliver at Home Farm ,Green Lane, Marazion, about 5min walk to the boat park. Contact numbers are 01736711908 and mobile 07810 135720.

 

Entries at 9 August:

Please check your details and correct in WebCollect if needed.

Tally Helm Sail # Sailing Club Age_at_112021 Plate_Series_Eligible
1 Steve Ede 5804 Ardleigh 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
2 Martin Honnor 5880 OGSTON SAILING CLUB 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
3 Graham Cranford Smith 5755 Salcombe Yacht Club  2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
4 Shaun Welsh 5778 Torpoint Mosquito SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
5 David Parkin  5889 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
6 Ian Hopwood  5897 Nantwich  6. None of the above No
7 Roger Gibb 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club   1. Junior (Aged up to 21) No
8 Geoff Gritton 5888 Brightlingsea Sailing Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
9 chris brown 5918 grafham 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
10 Stephen Waite 5921 Highcliffe Sailing Club  4. Septimus (Aged 70+) Yes
11 James Goodfellow 5938 Ardleigh Sailing Club 6. None of the above No
12 Patrick Overs 5904 Paxton lakes sc 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
13 Lawrence Cavill Grant  5901 Grafham 6. None of the above Yes
14 Doug Latta 6000 HISC / Portchester SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
15 Robin Milledge 5925 Lymington Town SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
16 Mike Dray 5818 Littleton SC 6. None of the above Yes
17 Geoff Holden 4851 Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
18 Richard Pepperdine  0 Staunton Harold  6. None of the above No
19 Huw Reynolds 5410 Whitstable 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
20 John Steels 5926 Starcross YC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
21 Willie Todd 5801 Largs Sailing Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
22 Jarvis Simpson 5406 Brightlingsea Sailing Club 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
23 Sal Erskine-Furniss 4006 Fowey Gallants Sailing Club 5. Lady Yes
24 Kim Furniss 4005 Fowey Gallants Sailing Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
25 Andy Bayliss 5421 Hykeham SC 6. None of the above Yes
26 Vernon Perkins 5731 South Cerney SC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
27 Malcolm Buchanan 5570 Lymington Town SC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
28 Nigel Thomas 5780 Hill Head SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
29 Isaac marsh  5905 Northampton  6. None of the above No
30 Phil kilburn 0 Lymington Town S C 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
31 Mark Harper 5836 Dell Quay Sailing Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
32 David Greening 5792 Salcombe Yacht Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
33 Andy Ritchie 5369 Hykeham Sailing Club 6. None of the above Yes
34 Tim Law 5743 Salcombe Yacht Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
35 Tim Jackson 5771 Papercourt 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
36 Terry Palmer 5724 Upper Thames SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
37 Anthony Wheatley 5164 West Riding Sailing Club 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
38 Graham Wilson 5721 Northanpton 4. Septimus (Aged 70+) Yes
39 Alex Butler 5781 Hayling Island SC 6. None of the above, 1. Junior (Aged up to 21) No
40 Stephen Roberts 5865 Torpoint Mosquito SC 6. None of the above Yes
41 Chris Cleaves 5879 Salcombe Yacht Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
42 Andy Hyland 5900 Lymington Town SC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
43 Mark Maskell 5779 Blackwater SC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
44 Oliver Davenport 0 Northampton/Redesmere 6. None of the above No
45 Roger Lumby 5747 Salcombe Yacht Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
46 Olivier Vidal  4951 Penzance SC 6. None of the above Yes
47 Kevan Gibb 0 Largo Bay Sailing Club 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
48 Ian Bartlett 5902 South Cerney Sailing Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
49 Andy Davis 0 South Staffs 6. None of the above No
50 Michael Gifford 5652 Staunton Harold SC 6. None of the above Yes
51 Alex McKay 4903 Fowey Gallants Sailing Club 6. None of the above Yes
52 Dave Lucas 5835 GWSC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
53 Harry Lucas 4999 GWSC 1. Junior (Aged up to 21) Yes
54 patrick burns 5876 RYA 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
55 Tom Key 5815 Papercourt SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
56 Alistair Banks 5927 West Riding Sailing Club 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
57 Paul Hoaf 4527 Club Hwylio Aberdyfi 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
58 Richard Instone 5837 Chase SC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
59 Iain McGregor 5744 Salcombe Yacht Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
60 Nigel Davies 5911 Grafham Water SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
61 Steve Denison 5887 RYA 6. None of the above No
62 Simon Dobson 5898 Salcombe YC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
63 Paul Davis 5914 Lymington Town Sailing Club 6. None of the above No
64 Guy Mayger 5691 Felpham Sailing Club 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
65 Phil Sturmer 5819 Brightlingsea SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
66 Thomas Gillard 5675 Sheffield Viking SC 6. None of the above No
67 Kev Hall 5524 Northampton SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
68 Simon Greenslade 5786 Starcross Yacht Club 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
69 Mark Lee 5130 Lymington Town sc 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
70 Steve Haggett 5913 Lymington Town SC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
71 Andy Fox 5909 Leigh & Lowton  2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
72 Tom lonsdale 0 West Oxford SC 6. None of the above No
73 Simon Johnson 4635 Littleton  2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
74 ANDREW SQUIRE 5331 SALCOMBE 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
75 Andy Tunnicliffe  5845 Burwain SC 6. None of the above No
76 John Sewell  5544 None 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
77 Peter Warne 5547 Northampton SC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
78 Adrian Griffin 5734 Salcombe Yacht Club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
79 TRISTRAM SQUIRE 5088 SALCOMBE 6. None of the above Yes
80 Charlie Nunn 4317 Fowey Gallants SC 6. None of the above No
81 Simon Derham 5393 Littleton SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
82 Nick Hornsby 5529 Hollingworth Lake SC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) Yes
83 Michael Hicks 5749 Salcombe 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
84 Paul Bartlett 5964 Starcross YC / Teign Corinthian 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
85 Vince Horey 5850 King George 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
86 Richard Lovering 5831 HISC 6. None of the above No
87 Jonathan Reynolds 5313 Salvo be Yacht Club 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
88 Simon Forbes 0 Staunton Harold 6. None of the above No
89 John Reekie 5407 Bassenthwaite SC 6. None of the above No
90 Paul Ellis 5574 Salcombe 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) No
91 Nick Fisher 5844 TMSC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
92 Jamie Morgan 5623 Rutland 6. None of the above No
93 Simon Strode 5648 rollesby sailing club 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
94 Simon Yates 5601 Salcombe YC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
95 Paul Bottomley 5644 South Staffs SC 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes
96 Alastair Fraser 5044 Grafham Water SC 3. Grand Master (Aged 60 to 69) No
97 Michael Wilde 5838 Spinnaker 4. Septimus (Aged 70+) Yes
98 Bill Chard 5479 Chew Valley Lake 2. Veteran  (Aged 50 to 59) Yes

Event Details

Date/Time

Saturday, August 21, 2021

Notice of Race

Download

Event Categories

Super Series

Sailing Instructions

Download

Venue Address




Contact

Club Telephone

Club Website

Club Email

National Championships - Results