2016 Eastern Area Travellers Series

2016 Eastern Area Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 134, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club HelmName Broadwater SC
13th March
Rollesby
17 April
Leigh on Sea SC
08 May
Fishers Green
15 May
Hickling Broad
11 June
Ardleigh
18 June
Blackwater YC
19 July
Ely SC
10 Sept
Hunts SC
24 Sept
Stewartby
1 Oct
Royal Harwich
01 Oct
Points NSCA
1st 5497 Girton SC Alan Bishop (4) 1 (4) 1 1 (4) (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 (DNC) 7 Y
2nd 5225 Ardleigh SC Steve Ede (DNC) (DNC) 2 (3) 2 1 3 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (4) 9 Y
3rd 5455 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell 3 2 (DNC) (4) 3 (DNC) (7) 1 2 (DNC) (5) 11 Y
4th 5406 Brightlingsea Jarvis Simpson (DNC) 3 5 2 4 (7) (6) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (6) 18 Y
5th 5168 Island Barn SC Tim Lewis 7 (DNC) 3 5 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) 21  
6th 5540 Fishers Green Godfrey Clark 1 (DNC) (DNC) (10) (DNC) 9 (DNC) 3 7 2 (DNC) 22 Y
7th 5497 Girton SC Steven Bishop 8 (DNC) 6 (11) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 2 6 (DNC) (DNC) 27  
8th 5243 Hunts SC Richard Christmas (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) 7 14 (DNC) (DNC) 12 4 (DNC) 45 Y
9th 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick Overs 15 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) 8 11 (DNC) (DNC) 56 Y
10th 5373 Royal Burnham YC Phil Sturmer 14 (DNC) 13 12 (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (15) (DNC) 9 58 Y
DNQ 5138 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Ayres (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) 11 8 (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC 186  
DNQ 5134 Tollesbury Robert Laurie (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) 6 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 330 Y
DNQ 4506 Hunts SC Andy Anderson (DNC) 5 9 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 337  
DNQ 4700 Waveney & Oulton Peter Mathews (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) 15 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 340  
DNQ 4461 Rollesby Broad SC John Saddlington (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) 12 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 344  
DNQ 5648 Rollesby Broad SC Simon Strode (DNC) 12 (DNC) 16 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 354  
DNQ 5123 Rollesby Broad SC Paul Warnes (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) 19 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 360  
DNQ 4954 Fishers Green Nigel James (DNC) (DNC) 20 18 (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 364  
DNQ 5670 King George SC Vince Horey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 DNC DNC DNC 1 464  
DNQ 5586 Norfolk Broads YC Mathew Frairy (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 465  
DNQ 5158 Grafham Water Simon Charles (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 477  
DNQ 5472 Hickling Broad SC Robert Hawkins (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 477  
DNQ 4551 Tonbridge Town SC Bill Hutchings 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 DNC DNC DNC 487 Y
DNQ 4405 Rollesby Broad SC Mike Horwitz (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 491  
DNQ 5523 Rollesby Broad SC Ashley Warnes (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 491  
DNQ 5339 Hunts SC Simon Maskell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 618 Y
DNQ 5563 Bough Beech Dave Griffiths (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 618  
DNQ 5643 Draycote Water Chris Brown 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 618  
DNQ 4921 Royal Harwich YC Chris Mayhew (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 619  
DNQ 5408 Bassenthwaite SC Tony King (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 620  
DNQ 5624 Ely SC John Wells (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC 620  
DNQ 4210 Brightlingsea John Ball (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 621  
DNQ 5060 Ely SC Simon Leeks (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 DNC DNC DNC 621  
DNQ 5135 Hunts SC Gary Fowler (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC 621  
DNQ 3962 Stewartby Watersports SC John Kilgour (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5 DNC 621  
DNQ 4386 Littleton SC Mike Dray 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 621  
DNQ 4675 Stewartby Watersports SC Nick Jones (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 622  
DNQ 5320 Ely SC Gary Ungless (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC 622  
DNQ 5126 Littleton SC Vanda Jowett 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 622  
DNQ 5328 Fishers Green Steve Conroy (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 622  
DNQ 5225 Ardleigh SC Fergus O'Sullivan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 622  
DNQ 5092 Ely SC Jack Knights (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC 623  
DNQ 5345 Royal Harwich YC Ewen Stamp (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 623  
DNQ 5181 Fishers Green/Salcombe Paul Rayson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 623  
DNQ 4287 Fishers Green Bill Brockbank (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 624  
DNQ 5405 Littleton SC Mark Fowler (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC 624  
DNQ 5137 Royal Harwich YC Derek Mayhew (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 624 Y
DNQ 4547 Leigh on Sea Matt Tothill (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 624  
DNQ 4258 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Hanson (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 625  
DNQ 5466 Island Barn SC Paul Playle 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 625  
DNQ 5320 Fishers Green Dave Walford (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 625 Y
DNQ 5499 Blackwater SC Steve Jarred (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC 625  
DNQ 4487 Hickling Broad SC Dave Shipstone (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 625  
DNQ 4641 Hickling Broad SC Chris Larter (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 626  
DNQ 5155 Hunts SC Duncan Wisbey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC 626  
DNQ 5251 Ely SC Simon Loach (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC 626  
DNQ 5102 Littleton SC Jon Jowett 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 626  
DNQ 4698 Blackwater SC Ian Smith (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 626  
DNQ 3073 Essex YC Johnny Wells (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 626  
DNQ 4061 Dabchicks Ray Smith (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 626  
DNQ 5454 Broadwater SC Andy Cooney 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 627  
DNQ 4513 Ely SC Graham Tory (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC 627  
DNQ 5387 Hollowell SC Lawrence Creaser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC 627  
DNQ 4902 Notts County Stephanie Gunn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC 628  
DNQ 4872 Broadwater SC Dave Cherrill 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 628  
DNQ 4800 Frensham Pond Simon Lomas-Clarke (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 628  
DNQ 4571 Fishers Green Richard Piper (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 629  
DNQ 4506 Hunts SC Harry Moffat (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC 629  
DNQ 4903 Hickling Broad SC Giles Bradford (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 629  
DNQ 4904 Upper Thames Terry Palmer 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 629  
DNQ 4511 Fishers Green Martin Jarvis (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 630  
DNQ 3864 Hunts SC Adrian Savage (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC 630  
DNQ 4990 Hickling Broad SC Richard Beach (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 630  
DNQ 4023 Leigh on Sea Colin Walker (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 630  
DNQ 4896 Hickling Broad SC Kevin Postlethwaite (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 631  
DNQ 3904 Leigh on Sea Robin Tothill (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 631  
DNQ   Ardleigh SC Martin Banbury (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 632  
DNQ 3936 Leigh on Sea Llyoyd Walker (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 632  
DNQ 4382 Broadwater SC Dave Schubert 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 633  
DNQ 4920 Hickling Broad SC Paddy Mc Hugh (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 633  
DNQ 4001 Rollesby Broad SC Vince Steele (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 633  
DNQ 3959 Leigh on Sea Cass Monk (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 633  
DNQ 4793 Fishers Green Roger Castle (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 633  
DNQ 5523 Hickling Broad SC Richard Holmes (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 634  
DNQ 3574 Essex YC Toby Smith (DNC) (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 634  
DNQ 3430 Leigh on Sea John Alani (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 635  
DNQ 4864 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Mann (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 635  
DNQ 5012 Fishers Green Claire Clark (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 635 Y
DNQ 1889 Rollesby Broad SC Phil Alison (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 636  
DNQ 4257 Hickling Broad SC Mario Tinge (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 636  
DNQ 4528 Fishers Green Ken Daniels (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 636  
DNQ 3345 Leigh on Sea Nick Hann (DNC) (DNC) 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 637  
DNQ 4844 Fishers Green John White (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 637  
DNQ 3249 Leigh on Sea Richard Knight (DNC) (DNC) 22 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 638  
DNQ 5329 Fishers Green Roger Gravatt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 22 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 638  
DNQ 3722 Leigh on Sea Phil Dowsett (DNC) (DNC) 23 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 639  
DNQ 4022 Fishers Green Dick Reynolds (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 23 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 639  
DNQ 4639 Fishers Green Barry Lindsley (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 24 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 640  
DNQ 4245 Reading SC Julian Wigmore (DNC) (DNC) 24 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 640  
DNQ 4728 Fishers Green Mick Pointing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 25 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 641  
DNQ 3419 Leigh on Sea Mark Judge (DNC) (DNC) 25 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 641  
DNQ 3886 Leigh on Sea Russell Tredget (DNC) (DNC) 26 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 642  
DNQ 0 Leigh on Sea Tim Wright (DNC) (DNC) 27 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 643  
DNQ 4080 Leigh on Sea Nathan Barnard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 3325 Leigh on Sea Nicholas Barnard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 3978 Leigh on Sea Bill Tothill (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4067 Leigh on Sea Steve Browne (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 3936 Leigh on Sea Richard Beechey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4722 Ardleigh SC Richard Clayton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 5499 Blackwater SC Nigel Butler (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4821 Blackwater SC Paul Trueman (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 3875 Leigh on Sea John Charles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4076 Fishers Green Paul Durbin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 5624 Ely SC Kevin Bilham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4642 Ely SC Andy Wilcox (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4783 Hunts SC Colin Vincent (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 5279 Hunts SC Mark Dunn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 5226 King George SC Keith Smith (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 3722 Leigh on Sea Ron Laurie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 5544 Waveny & Oulton Broad John Sewell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 5522 Hunts SC Bill Knights (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 5303 Salcombe YC Andy Savell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4641 Hickling Broad SC Dave Murphy (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 3212 Hickling Broad SC Richard Steel (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 3247 Rollesby Broad SC Luke Henderson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 3355 Leigh on Sea Tony Handfield (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 5265 Chipstead SC Rob Trend (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4222 Broadwater SC Richard Linsdale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 5454 Broadwater SC Dave Weatherhead (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4591 Broadwater SC Adrian Thomas (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4689 Broadwater SC Andy Chaplin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4989 Hickling Broad SC Paul Jarvey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4535 Broadwater SC Mike Parker (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  
DNQ 4931 N Herts & E Beds Mike Clarke (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 770  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com