event burgee venue burgee

Winder Northern Travellers Series 2014

Northern Area

Winder Northern Travellers Series 2015 - Provisional

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Entries: 113, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo HelmName Club Burwain West Kirby Rudyard Lake West Riding Carsington SCYC Delph Portdiorwic Hollingworth Lake Leigh & Lowton RWYC Budworth Total Points
1st 5340 Andy Tunnicliffe RYA 1 (114 DNC) 1 (114 DNC) 2 1 2 (114 DNC) (114 DNC)       463 7
2nd 5473 Steve Denison Hollingworth Lake SC 3 2 (114 DNC) 1 5 (14) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 2       369 13
3rd 5518 Innes Armstrong Burwain SC 2 1 (114 DNC) 5 7 (29) (9) (114 DNC) 1       282 16
4th 5383 Patrick Hamilton Burwain SC 6 7 (114 DNC) 4 (10) 6 1 (114 DNC) (114 DNC)       376 24
5th 4876 Oliver Whitehead Hollingworth Lake SC 8 6 3 (114 DNC) (33) (19) 4 (114 DNC) 8       309 29
6th 4914 Chris Massey Hollingworth Lake SC 7 (15) 2 (114 DNC) (16) 10 3 (114 DNC) 9       290 31
7th 5480 Ian Hopwood Leigh & Lowton SC 4 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 6 9 9 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 13       497 41
8th 5386 Stephen Graham Burwain SC 9 3 (114 DNC) 3 6 24 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC)       501 45
9th 5505 Lee Tennant Burwain SC 5 11 (114 DNC) 9 (21) 17 6 (114 DNC) (114 DNC)       411 48
10th 5529 Nick Hornsby Hollingworth Lake SC 12 13 (114 DNC) 11 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 7 (114 DNC) 10       509 53
11th 5592 Bob Mosedale West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 16 10 20 (114 DNC) (25) 14 3 (114 DNC)       430 63
12th 4842 Paul Dowman West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 22 15 23 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 14 6 (114 DNC)       536 80
13th 5087 Steve Owen Y - Felinheli (114 DNC) 5 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 18 8 1 114 DNC       602 146
14th 5398 Martin Honnor Ogston SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 7 8 29 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 3       617 161
15th 5595 Andrew Fox Leigh & Lowton SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 28 12 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 2 15       627 171
16th 5416 Tony Sampson S C Y C (114 DNC) 10 (114 DNC) 10 27 15 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC       632 176
17th 5449 Chris Robinson Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club (114 DNC) 4 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 10 114 DNC 7       705 249
18th 4622 Mike Thomas RYA (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 5 (114 DNC) 22 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 11       722 266
19th 5360 Steve Ferrington West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 18 (114 DNC) 12 24 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC       738 282
20th 5514 John Dixon West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 12 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 34 21 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC       751 295
21st 5559 Jonathan Swain Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 1 3 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       802 346
22nd 5198 Craig Williamson SHSC / HISC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 3 4 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       805 349
23rd 5211 Philip Barnes Budworth SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 2 (114 DNC) 7 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       807 351
24th 5587 Tony Wright Delph (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 6 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 4       808 352
25th 5281 A Hatley Delph SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 5 114 DNC 6       809 353
26th 5478 Nigel Davies   (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 13 8 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       819 363
27th 5023 Brian Holland S C Y C (114 DNC) 9 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 12 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       819 363
28th 4948 Shon Stockwell Portdiorwic S C (114 DNC) 19 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 4 114 DNC       821 365
29th 5515 Chris Gillard Shefield Viking SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 8 15 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       821 365
30th 5524 Kev Hall Northampton (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 11 13 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       822 366
31st 5541 Stan Barton Pilkington SC 12 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 14 114 DNC 114 DNC       824 368
32nd 4985 Kim Cant Leigh & Lowton (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 7 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 20       825 369
33rd 5408 Kevin Vials Ripon SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 16 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 16       830 374
34th 5037 Alistair Raynard Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 20 16 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       834 378
35th 5203 Mike Cowan Bassenthwaite SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 14 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 24       836 380
36th 5552 Neil Catto Leigh & Lowton (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 8 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 32       838 382
37th 5488 John Webster Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 14 29 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       841 385
38th 4680 Peter Warne Northampton (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 23 22 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       843 387
39th 5419 Steve Thomas RLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 9 (114 DNC) 40 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       847 391
40th 5585 Lawrence Creaser Northampton (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 26 23 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       847 391
41st 5109 Alan Catto Leigh & Lowton SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 18 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 32       848 392
42nd 4716 Jim Scott Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 35 20 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       853 397
43rd 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 28 29 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       855 399
44th 5597 Andy Davis Blithfield SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 2 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       914 458
45th 5246 Richard Pepperdine SHSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 4 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       916 460
46th 5418 Mike Raine RLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 4 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       916 460
47th 5163 M Brennan HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 5       917 461
48th 4498 Gordon Benell Portdiorwic S C (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 5 114 DNC       917 461
49th 5302 Shane Mac Carthy Greystones (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 5 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       917 461
50th 4374 Ian Whitehouse Portdiorwic S C (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 7 114 DNC       919 463
51st 5005 Martin Hartley West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 8 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       920 464
52nd 4714 Peter Dewhurst Burwain SC 10 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       922 466
53rd 3681 C Philbin Wigan SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 11 114 DNC 114 DNC       923 467
54th 5153 Alex Taylor Budworth SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 11 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       923 467
55th 5118 Dave Ernest RLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 11 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       923 467
56th 5174 J Waind Budworth SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 12       924 468
57th 5511 Paul McHenry Notts County (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 12 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       924 468
58th 4751 Abi Morgan WRSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 13 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       925 469
59th 4144 Craig Tarry RLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 13 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       925 469
60th 4884 B Sprague Leigh & Lowton SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 14       926 470
61st 4637 G Crabtree Wigan SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 14 114 DNC 114 DNC       926 470
61st 5612 Graham Clow Delph SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 14 114 DNC 114 DNC       926 470
63rd 4459 Phil Blakeman RLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 14 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       926 470
64th 4087 Julia Cornah West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 14 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       926 470
65th 4545 Alastair Banks WRSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 15 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       927 471
66th 5077 Phil Arnold RLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 16 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       928 472
67th 4734 P Bramwell HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 17       929 473
68th 5403 Adam Savage Elton SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 17 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       929 473
69th 5370 James Porter WRSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 17 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       929 473
70th 4644 Phil Shepherd West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 17 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       929 473
71st 165 P Beckford Delph SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 18       930 474
72nd 5443 Tim Gray Staunton Harold (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 18 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       930 474
73rd 3593 Clive Pickering RLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 18 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       930 474
73rd 3860 Fred Whittaker RLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 18 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       930 474
75th 4282 D Smith HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 19       931 475
76th 5321 Richard Nurse The Nottingham Sailing Club (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 19 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       931 475
77th 4662 Soeren Vonsild WRSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 19 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       931 475
78th 5170 Alan Leyland West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 20 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       932 476
79th 4924 G Whitehead HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 21       933 477
80th 4600 Mike Fogg WRSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 21 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       933 477
81st 3715 Mark Hinton West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 21 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       933 477
82nd 5384 C Mather Ripon SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 22       934 478
83rd 5312 Paul Heath Leign and Lowton SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 22 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       934 478
84th 4833 A Wake HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 23       935 479
85th 4299 Tony O`Brien West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 23 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       935 479
86th 4044 Ted Farrance WRSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 24 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       936 480
87th 3782 Paul Cracknell West Kirby Sailing Club (114 DNC) 24 (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       936 480
88th 5600 N Brook HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 25       937 481
89th 4650 Colin Bradley Pennine SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 25 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       937 481
90th 4447 Paul Brunner WRSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 25 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       937 481
91st 3834 K Parry HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 26       938 482
92nd 4497 Roger Perry WRSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 26 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       938 482
93rd 3817 M Whitehead HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 27       939 483
94th 5395 Peter Limebear WRSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 27 (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       939 483
95th 4281 J Walker HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 28       940 484
96th 4477 M McGarry PDSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 29       941 485
97th 5014 Ian Middleton SCYC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 29 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       941 485
97th 5553 James Rowland Netly (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 29 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       941 485
97th 3628 John Sharman Burwain SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 29 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       941 485
100th 4409 Jeremy Lane Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 29 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       941 485
101st 4673 Malcolm Hall Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 30 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       942 486
102nd 4254 Robert Burdekin Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 31 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       943 487
103rd 4775 J Hopkins Delph SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 32       944 488
103rd 4509 R Blackburn HLSC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 32       944 488
105th 5221 Simon Wood Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 32 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       944 488
106th 5501 Gavin Vaughan Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 36 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       948 492
107th 4848 Adrian Coates Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 37 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       949 493
108th 4371 Ian Hibbitt Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 38 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       950 494
109th 4882 Brian Fisher Notts County SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 39 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       951 495
110th 5388 Stephen Barnett Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 41 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       953 497
111th 5028 Derek Joyner Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 42 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       954 498
112th 5075 Ian Jenkinson Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 43 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       955 499
113th 2883 Andrew Willatt Carsington SC (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) (114 DNC) 44 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC 114 DNC       956 500

www.ruduardlakesc.org.uk

www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com