Thames Valley Travellers Series 2016 - 4 to qualify

2016 Thames Valley Traveller Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 149, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm SailNo Club Littleton SC
3/04/2016
Maidenhead
17/04/2016
Burghfield
23/04/2016
Twickenham
08 May 16
King George
4/06/2016
West Oxford
25/06/2016
Island Barn
2/7/2016
Papercourt
25/09/2016
Points
1st Tim Lewis 5168 Littleton (6) 2 2 (DNC) 5 1 3 (8) 13
2nd Godfrey Clark 5540 Fishers Green 7 1 4 2 9 (DNC) (10) (11) 23
DNQ Andrew Boyce 5115 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) DNC 5 2 161
DNQ Jarvis Simpson 5406 RYA 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 DNC 1 DNC 320
DNQ Patrick Fell 4967 Papercourt 4 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9 320
DNQ Terry Palmer 4904 Upper Thames (DNC) 6 (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC 12 325
DNQ Simon Derham 5393 Littleton 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7 6 328
DNQ Mark Fuller 4679 Papercourt 25 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 341
DNQ Steve Jones 4741 Littleton 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12 10 341
DNQ Alan Bishop 5497 Girton 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 DNC DNC DNC 459
DNQ Vince Horey 5475 King George (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 460
DNQ Steve Ede 5608 West Mersea YC 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC DNC DNC 461
DNQ Mike Dray 4932 Littleton (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9 DNC 469
DNQ Chris Sinclair 5381 Oxford (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 11 DNC 469
DNQ Fraser Hayden 5080 Papercourt 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 476
DNQ Frank Brown 5664 Papercourt (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16 482
DNQ Phil Sturmer 5373 Royal Burnham YC 24 (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 487
DNQ Steven Bishop 5497 Girton 22 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC DNC 488
DNQ Martin Frary 5583 Weston (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 609
DNQ Mark Maskell 5455 Blackwater YC 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 611
DNQ Jon Hirsh 5189 Maidenhead (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 611
DNQ Stuart Eaton 4395 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC 611
DNQ Alex Corby 5234 King George (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC 611
DNQ Guy Mayger 5691 Felpham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 612
DNQ Ian McGregor 5270 Salcombe YC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC 612
DNQ Phil Dodd 4279 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC 612
DNQ Nick Titley 4665 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 612
DNQ Alistair Banks 4079 Minima (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC 613
DNQ Brian Jones 4684 Maidenhead (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 613
DNQ Steve Brabon 3671 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC 613
DNQ Nick Bonner 4982 Hamble River 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 613
DNQ Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 613
DNQ Colin Goodman 4135 Thorpe Bay YC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC 614
DNQ Paul Playle 5466 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 614
DNQ Ian Herst 4052 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 614
DNQ Richard Willetts 4407 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 614
DNQ Mark Peters 3749 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC 614
DNQ Peter Hinson 1956 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ Andrew Turberfield 4321 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC 615
DNQ Sam Tozer 5065 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 615
DNQ Steve Corby 5324 King George (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC 616
DNQ Ian Harwich 5603 Nantwich & Border (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC 616
DNQ Mike Hamilton 4555 Maidenhead (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 616
DNQ Wynn Kenrick 5029 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 616
DNQ David Foxcroft 3903 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC 616
DNQ Keith Meekings 5146 Maidenhead (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 617
DNQ Vanda Jowett 5126 Littleton 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 617
DNQ David Webb 4881 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 617
DNQ Paul Bristow 3990 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 618
DNQ Richard Cambrook 4761 Littleton 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 618
DNQ Joe Goyden 4499 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 619
DNQ James Gladwyn 5585 Maidenhead (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 619
DNQ Kevin Hastings 4629 Maidenhead (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 620
DNQ Tim Wade 5631 Spinnaker 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 620
DNQ Andy Hyland 5582 Spinnaker 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 621
DNQ Stan Lawicki 4454 Maidenhead (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 621
DNQ Tom Russell 3365 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 13 DNC 621
DNQ Johnathon Otter 5168 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 13 621
DNQ Mark Carlton 5058 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 622
DNQ Ian Peace 5180 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC 622
DNQ Mark Savill 5000 Maidenhead (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 622
DNQ Julian Rickards 5187 Littleton 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 622
DNQ Geof Batchelder 5274 Maidenhead (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 623
DNQ Keran Power 4950 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC 623
DNQ Mike Hodges 4857 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 623
DNQ Tony Sproat 5033 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC 624
DNQ Jon Jowett 5202 Littleton 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 624
DNQ Richard May 4874 Papercourt (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 624
DNQ Joanne Barnes 2959 Maidenhead (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 625
DNQ Tom Key 5115 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 625
DNQ Rob Cook 5689 Northampton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 18 626
DNQ Malcolm Underwood 1680 Littleton 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 626
DNQ Peter Halliday 4070 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC 626
DNQ CJ Cavallari 5180 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC 626
DNQ Ben Russell 4670 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC 626
DNQ Ed Pepper 4851 Littleton 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 627
DNQ John Hawes 4818 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 19 627
DNQ Tim Jackson 5535 Papercourt 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 628
DNQ John Baple 5085 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 20 628
DNQ Paul Hurn 4758 Littleton 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 629
DNQ Ian Brooks 4419 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 629
DNQ Mike Haliburton 22 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 22 630
DNQ Roger Lumby 5332 Salcombe 23 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 631
DNQ Richard May 4874 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 631
DNQ David Mitchell 5363 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 632
DNQ Staz Lawicki 4454 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 25 633
DNQ Dave Welsh 4846 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 26 634
DNQ Mark Fowler 5405 Littleton 26 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 634
DNQ Kevin Mann 5105 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 635
DNQ Jonh Panting 5256 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 28 636
DNQ Amar Sarssam 4824 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 29 637
DNQ Martin Smith 3935 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 30 638
DNQ John Preston 5693 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 31 639
DNQ Roy Baldwin 4540 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 32 640
DNQ James Carlton 4227 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 33 641
DNQ Charles Foreman 4155 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34 642
DNQ Peter Sharp 4369 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Tim Eliott 3510 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Peter Cruise 3636 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Alex Powell 5446 Porchester SC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Allan Fuller 4669 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Martin Kemp 4858 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Graham Armitage 5562 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Simon Lomas-Clarke 4800 Frensham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Andy Osman 5450 Chichester (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Peter Angwin 4342 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ John Wilkey 2041 Minima (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Andy Banks 2581 Minima (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Paul Fletcher 3342 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Will Raiiney 5578 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Antony Osman 5421 Chichester (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Colin Price 3400 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Julian Sheraton-Davis 5080 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ James Witts 3266 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ John Robinson 4032 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Cliff Crawshaw 5290 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ James Ross 5513 Hamble River (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Peter Curl 5267 Chipstead (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Sam Mettam 4480 Hayling Island (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ John Bates 1806 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Harry Lemon 3380 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Myron Prosser 5027 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Stuart Macadam 4956 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Alan Dibble 4450 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Chris Gibson 1956 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Andy Fish 4706 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Peter Lytton 4298 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Martin Lyons 5375 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Bill Goodman 3775 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Bill Stock 4840 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Dave Jones 5434 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Alex Baxter 4927 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Jeff Dolton 5371 Frensham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Tony Thresher 3712 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ David Roberts 3921 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Andy Savell 5303 Salcombe (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Graham Nurser 5177 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Rob Trend 5265 Chipstead (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Anne Gates 4648 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Paul Robinson 4973 Datchet Water SC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Jason Aldous 5026 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ David Walford 5320 Fishers Green (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Will Loy 1102 RYA (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Mike Wilkie 5352 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Ken Baker 4802 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Gareth Griffiths 5215 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Roger Postbeschild 4255 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ John Metzner 4393 Minima (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760
DNQ Tony Cook 4256 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com