Solo Open 2017

Tata Steel Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20.25 on 15/04/2017

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4
1st Solo SOLO 5290 Tata Steel S.C. Cliff Crawshaw 1143 4.00 3.00 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd Solo SOLO 5356 Tata Steel S.C. Jason Taylor 1143 11.00 7.00 (4.00) 2.00 3.00 2.00
3rd Solo SOLO 5050 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Edwards 1143 11.00 8.00 (3.00) 3.00 2.00 3.00
4th Solo SOLO 5104 Tata Steel S.C. Bob Taylor 1143 16.00 10.00 2.00 (6.00) 4.00 4.00
5th Solo SOLO 5494 Star Cross YC John Steels 1143 22.00 15.00 5.00 4.00 (7.00) 6.00
6th Solo SOLO 4772 Sailcombe YC Nick Fisher 1143 26.00 18.00 7.00 (8.00) 6.00 5.00
7th Solo SOLO 5282 South Cerney S.C. Vernon Perkins 1143 28.00 19.00 (9.00) 7.00 5.00 7.00
8th Solo SOLO 5038 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Bambridge 1143 40.00 23.00 10.00 5.00 (17.00 RET) 8.00
9th Solo SOLO 5653 South Cerney S.C. Nigel Pibb 1143 33.00 23.00 6.00 (10.00) 8.00 9.00
10th Solo SOLO 4355 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Williams 1143 48.00 31.00 11.00 11.00 9.00 (17.00 DNS)
11th Solo SOLO 5132 Tata Steel S.C. Glen Wilbraham 1143 51.00 34.00 8.00 9.00 (17.00 RET) 17.00 DNS
12th Solo SOLO 4780 Tata Steel S.C. Stan Williams 1143 63.00 46.00 12.00 (17.00 RET) 17.00 DNS 17.00 DNS
13th Solo SOLO 4056 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Tugwel 1143 64.00 47.00 13.00 (17.00 RET) 17.00 DNS 17.00 DNS
14th Solo SOLO 4169 Tata Steel S.C. Bill Millien 1143 65.00 48.00 14.00 (17.00 RET) 17.00 DNS 17.00 DNS
15th Solo SOLO 4621 Tata Steel S.C. Jeff Hughes 1143 68.00 51.00 (17.00 RET) 17.00 RET 17.00 DNS 17.00 DNS
15th Solo SOLO 5479 Tata Steel S.C. Nigel Annett 1143 68.00 51.00 (17.00 DSQ) 17.00 RET 17.00 DNS 17.00 DNS

R1 - Solo Fleet - 17/05/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Points Place
1 Solo SOLO 5290 Tata Steel S.C. Cliff Crawshaw 1143 1.00 1
2 Solo SOLO 5104 Tata Steel S.C. Bob Taylor 1143 2.00 2
3 Solo SOLO 5050 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Edwards 1143 3.00 3
4 Solo SOLO 5356 Tata Steel S.C. Jason Taylor 1143 4.00 4
5 Solo SOLO 5494 Star Cross YC John Steels 1143 5.00 5
6 Solo SOLO 5653 South Cerney S.C. Nigel Pibb 1143 6.00 6
7 Solo SOLO 4772 Sailcombe YC Nick Fisher 1143 7.00 8
8 Solo SOLO 5132 Tata Steel S.C. Glen Wilbraham 1143 8.00 9
9 Solo SOLO 5282 South Cerney S.C. Vernon Perkins 1143 9.00 10
10 Solo SOLO 5038 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Bambridge 1143 10.00 11
11 Solo SOLO 4355 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Williams 1143 11.00 12
12 Solo SOLO 4780 Tata Steel S.C. Stan Williams 1143 12.00 13
13 Solo SOLO 4056 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Tugwel 1143 13.00 14
14 Solo SOLO 4169 Tata Steel S.C. Bill Millien 1143 14.00 15
15 Solo SOLO 4621 Tata Steel S.C. Jeff Hughes 1143 17.00 RET
15 Solo SOLO 5479 Tata Steel S.C. Nigel Annett 1143 17.00 DSQ

R2 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Points Place
1 Solo SOLO 5290 Tata Steel S.C. Cliff Crawshaw 1143 1.00 1
2 Solo SOLO 5356 Tata Steel S.C. Jason Taylor 1143 2.00 2
3 Solo SOLO 5050 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Edwards 1143 3.00 3
4 Solo SOLO 5494 Star Cross YC John Steels 1143 4.00 4
5 Solo SOLO 5038 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Bambridge 1143 5.00 5
6 Solo SOLO 5104 Tata Steel S.C. Bob Taylor 1143 6.00 6
7 Solo SOLO 5282 South Cerney S.C. Vernon Perkins 1143 7.00 7
8 Solo SOLO 4772 Sailcombe YC Nick Fisher 1143 8.00 8
9 Solo SOLO 5132 Tata Steel S.C. Glen Wilbraham 1143 9.00 9
10 Solo SOLO 5653 South Cerney S.C. Nigel Pibb 1143 10.00 10
11 Solo SOLO 4355 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Williams 1143 11.00 11
12 Solo SOLO 4780 Tata Steel S.C. Stan Williams 1143 17.00 RET
12 Solo SOLO 4056 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Tugwel 1143 17.00 RET
12 Solo SOLO 4169 Tata Steel S.C. Bill Millien 1143 17.00 RET
12 Solo SOLO 4621 Tata Steel S.C. Jeff Hughes 1143 17.00 RET
12 Solo SOLO 5479 Tata Steel S.C. Nigel Annett 1143 17.00 RET

R3 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Points Place
1 Solo SOLO 5290 Tata Steel S.C. Cliff Crawshaw 1143 1.00 1
2 Solo SOLO 5050 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Edwards 1143 2.00 2
3 Solo SOLO 5356 Tata Steel S.C. Jason Taylor 1143 3.00 3
4 Solo SOLO 5104 Tata Steel S.C. Bob Taylor 1143 4.00 4
5 Solo SOLO 5282 South Cerney S.C. Vernon Perkins 1143 5.00 5
6 Solo SOLO 4772 Sailcombe YC Nick Fisher 1143 6.00 6
7 Solo SOLO 5494 Star Cross YC John Steels 1143 7.00 7
8 Solo SOLO 5653 South Cerney S.C. Nigel Pibb 1143 8.00 8
9 Solo SOLO 4355 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Williams 1143 9.00 9
10 Solo SOLO 5038 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Bambridge 1143 17.00 RET
10 Solo SOLO 5132 Tata Steel S.C. Glen Wilbraham 1143 17.00 RET
10 Solo SOLO 4780 Tata Steel S.C. Stan Williams 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 4056 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Tugwel 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 4169 Tata Steel S.C. Bill Millien 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 4621 Tata Steel S.C. Jeff Hughes 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 5479 Tata Steel S.C. Nigel Annett 1143 17.00 DNS

R4 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Points Place
1 Solo SOLO 5290 Tata Steel S.C. Cliff Crawshaw 1143 1.00 1
2 Solo SOLO 5356 Tata Steel S.C. Jason Taylor 1143 2.00 2
3 Solo SOLO 5050 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Edwards 1143 3.00 3
4 Solo SOLO 5104 Tata Steel S.C. Bob Taylor 1143 4.00 4
5 Solo SOLO 4772 Sailcombe YC Nick Fisher 1143 5.00 5
6 Solo SOLO 5494 Star Cross YC John Steels 1143 6.00 6
7 Solo SOLO 5282 South Cerney S.C. Vernon Perkins 1143 7.00 7
8 Solo SOLO 5038 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Bambridge 1143 8.00 8
9 Solo SOLO 5653 South Cerney S.C. Nigel Pibb 1143 9.00 9
10 Solo SOLO 4355 Tata Steel S.C. Dave Williams 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 5132 Tata Steel S.C. Glen Wilbraham 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 4780 Tata Steel S.C. Stan Williams 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 4056 Tata Steel S.C. Paul Tugwel 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 4169 Tata Steel S.C. Bill Millien 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 4621 Tata Steel S.C. Jeff Hughes 1143 17.00 DNS
10 Solo SOLO 5479 Tata Steel S.C. Nigel Annett 1143 17.00 DNS

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 17
DSQDisqualification 17
RETRetired 17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com