Solo Nigel Pusinelli Trophy

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 8:40 on June 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 30 Solo GBR 5719 Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC 4.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
2nd 38 Solo GBR 5743 Tim Law Salcombe YC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
3rd 27 Solo GBR 5790 Peter Mitchell Warsash SC 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
4th 35 Solo GBR 5235 Jack Hopkins Delph SC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 29.0 23.0
5th 28 Solo GBR 5750 David Mitchell Warsash SC (15.0) 6.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 45.0 30.0
6th 34 Solo GBR 5290 Cliff Crawshaw Tata Steel SC 1.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 (14.0) 4.0 47.0 33.0
7th 19 Solo GBR 5645 Ian Hopwood Nantwich SC 11.0 (39.0 RET) 17.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 81.0 42.0
8th 3 Solo GBR 5782 Nigel Davies Draycote Water SC 14.0 (16.0) 5.0 14.0 4.0 8.0 61.0 45.0
9th 5 Solo GBR 5777 Chris Brown Draycote Water SC 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 64.0 49.0
10th 37 Solo GBR 5393 Simon Derham Littleton SC (21.0) 19.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 73.0 52.0
11th 31 Solo GBR 5784 Lawrence Creaser Hayling Island SC (13.0) 13.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 66.0 53.0
12th 22 Solo GBR 4921 Christopher Mayhew Royal Harwich YC 5.0 (17.0) 15.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 75.0 58.0
13th 33 Solo GBR 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth SC (17.0) 11.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 76.0 59.0
14th 32 Solo GBR 5597 Jonny Wells Essex YC 12.0 15.0 (39.0 RET) 17.0 9.0 14.0 106.0 67.0
15th 14 Solo GBR 5792 David Greening Salcombe YC (22.0) 18.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 17.0 96.0 74.0
16th 23 Solo GBR 5771 Tim Jackson Paper Court SC 19.0 (21.0) 16.0 20.0 8.0 15.0 99.0 78.0
17th 16 Solo GBR 5683 Jamie Holmes Spinnaker SC 23.0 (24.0) 13.0 18.0 19.0 12.0 109.0 85.0
18th 4 Solo GBR 5764 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC 7.0 2.0 8.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 RET 39.0 DNC 134.0 95.0
19th 17 Solo GBR 5297 Tim Knight Royal Lymington YC (39.0 RET) 20.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 18.0 141.0 102.0
20th 15 Solo GBR 5664 Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC 8.0 9.0 20.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 154.0 115.0
21st 20 Solo GBR 4741 Steve Jones Littleton SC 28.0 22.0 (39.0 RET) 27.0 22.0 20.0 158.0 119.0
22nd 12 Solo GBR 5734 Adrian Griffin Salcombe YC 27.0 26.0 (39.0 RET) 24.0 25.0 19.0 160.0 121.0
23rd 26 Solo GBR 5786 John Steels Starcross YC 25.0 23.0 19.0 19.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 164.0 125.0
24th 39 Solo GBR 5744 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC 18.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 39.0 RET 168.0 129.0
25th 24 Solo GBR 5738 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC 9.0 7.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 172.0 133.0
26th 2 Solo GBR 6000 Doug Latta Portchester SC 20.0 14.0 21.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 172.0 133.0
27th 36 Solo GBR 5655 John Webster Carsington SC 24.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 39.0 RET 177.0 138.0
28th 21 Solo GBR 5788 Rob Cook Northampton SC 16.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 180.0 141.0
29th 6 Solo GBR 5514 John Dixon West Kirby SC 26.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 22.0 21.0 39.0 RET 186.0 147.0
30th 11 Solo GBR 5676 Simon Dobson Salcombe YC (39.0 RET) 39.0 RET 39.0 DNC 21.0 17.0 39.0 RET 194.0 155.0
31st 13 Solo GBR 5778 Shaun Welsh Lymington Town SC 30.0 25.0 22.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 194.0 155.0
32nd 1 Solo GBR 5352 Mike Wilkie Desborough SC 29.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 26.0 24.0 39.0 RET 196.0 157.0
33rd 29 Solo GBR 5490 Iain Jones Weymouth SC (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 28.0 26.0 39.0 RET 210.0 171.0
34th 10 Solo GBR 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC 31.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 25.0 39.0 RET 39.0 DNC 212.0 173.0
35th 18 Solo GBR 4551 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge SC (39.0 RET) 39.0 RET 39.0 DNC 29.0 39.0 RET 39.0 DNC 224.0 185.0
36th 7 Solo GBR 5356 Graham Don Tata Steel SC (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 RET 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 195.0
36th 8 Solo GBR 5796 Andrew Hyland Spinnaker SC (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 195.0
36th 9 Solo GBR 4168 Joe Rycroft Frampton on Severn SC (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 195.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com