2018 Eastern Area Travellers Series

2018 Eastern Area Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 118, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club HelmName Broadwater SC
11th March
Rollesby
22 April
Fishers Green
6 May
Hunts SC
19 May
Wroxham
02 June
Hickling Broad
9 June
Ardleigh
16 June
Leigh on Sea SC
15 July
Brightlingsea
15 Sept
Ely SC
29 Sept
Royal Harwich
13 Oct
Points
1st 5804 Ardleigh SC Steve Ede (DNC) 1 1 1 1 (DNC) 1 (4) (2) (DNC) (DNC) 5
2nd 5724 Girton SC Alan Bishop (12) 2 (DNC) 6 3 (DNC) 2 (DNC) (9) 1 (DNC) 14
3rd 5779 Blackwater YC Mark Maskell (6) 3 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (8) 2 (DNC) 14
4th 5232 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Ayres (DNC) 4 (DNC) 3 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 20
5th 4801 Fishers Green Godfrey Clark (8) (DNC) 4 5 (DNC) (DNC) 3 6 (DNC) 3 (DNC) 21
6th 5406 Brightlingsea Jarvis Simpson (18) 5 (7) (DNC) 5 (8) 4 3 (13) (DNC) 5 22
7th 5134 Harlow Blackwater Robert Laurie (14) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 7 5 7 (DNC) 2 30
8th 5649 Girton SC Steven Bishop 13 7 5 (19) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (18) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 35
DNQ 5561 RYA Tim Lewis 10 (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 DNC 3 150
DNQ 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick Overs (DNC) 11 11 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 DNC 156
DNQ 5724 Upper Thames Terry Palmer 15 6 (DNC) (DNC) 6 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 157
DNQ 5819 Royal Burnham YC Phil Sturmer 23 (DNC) (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) 14 (DNC) DNC 187
DNQ 5768 Hunts SC Simon Maskell (DNC) (DNC) 10 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 DNC DNC 270
DNQ 5665 Brightlingsea Paul Aldridge (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) 19 DNC DNC 278
DNQ 5372 Fishers Green John Williams (DNC) (DNC) 17 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC 286
DNQ 5730 King George SC Vince Horey 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 DNC DNC DNC 363
DNQ 5797 Norfolk Broads YC Mathew Frairy (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 DNC DNC 364
DNQ 5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 366
DNQ 5181 Fishers Green/Salcombe Paul Rayson (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC 370
DNQ 5703 Brightlingsea John Ball 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC 372
DNQ 3073 Essex YC Johnny Wells 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC DNC DNC 376
DNQ 5443 Rollesby Broad SC John Saddlington (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 376
DNQ 5324 Brightlingsea Steve Corby (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 DNC 11 DNC DNC 380
DNQ 6000 Porchester SC Doug Latta (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 18 DNC 6 381
DNQ 4589 Hickling Broad SC Phil Atherton (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 386
DNQ 5738 Grafham Water Ewan Birkin-Walls (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC 477
DNQ 5790 Hayling Island Pete Mitchell 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 477
DNQ 4921 Royal Harwich YC Chris Mayhew (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 477
DNQ 4903 Hickling Broad SC Giles Bradford (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 478
DNQ 5487 Silver Wing Roger Bennett 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 478
DNQ 5719 Hayling Island Richard Lovering 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 479
DNQ 5515 Hickling Broad SC Mac Powell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 479
DNQ 5715 Bough Beech Nick Marden (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC 479
DNQ 5717 Brightlingsea Peter Kyne (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC 480
DNQ 5259 Rollesby Broad SC Roger Wilson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 480
DNQ 5652 Hunts SC MJ Gifford (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 480
DNQ 5784 Hayling Island Laurence Creaser 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 480
DNQ 5472 Hickling Broad SC Bob Hawkins (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 482
DNQ 5060 Ely SC Simon Leeks (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 482
DNQ 5137 Royal Harwich YC Derek Mayhew (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 483
DNQ 5180 Island Barn SC Paul Playle 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 483
DNQ 5478 Hickling Broad SC Jim Rosser (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 483
DNQ   Norfolk Broads YC Tom Holmes (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 483
DNQ 3710 Leigh on Sea Alan Roberts (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC 483
DNQ 4360 Royal Harwich YC Trevor Whiting (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 484
DNQ 4984 Ardleigh SC Rhys Lankaster (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 484
DNQ 3987 Leigh on Sea Matt Tothill (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC 484
DNQ 5320 Ely SC Gary Ungless (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC 484
DNQ 5329 Fishers Green Chris Hill (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 484
DNQ 5001 Waveney & Oulton Peter Mathews (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 485
DNQ 5624 Ely SC Kevin Bilham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC 485
DNQ 5328 Fishers Green Steve Conroy (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 485
DNQ 3904 Leigh on Sea Robin Tothill (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC 485
DNQ 5243 Hunts SC Richard Christmas (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 485
DNQ 5472 Hickling Broad SC Robert Hawkins (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 486
DNQ 4023 Leigh on Sea Colin Walker (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC 486
DNQ 4641 Hickling Broad SC Chris Larter (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 486
DNQ 4506 Tonbridge Town SC Hannah Hutchings (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 486
DNQ 3670 Ardleigh SC Mark Savill (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 486
DNQ 3978 Leigh on Sea Rodger Smith (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC 487
DNQ 5638 Fishers Green Dave Walford 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 487
DNQ 4513 Ely SC Graham Tory (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC 487
DNQ 4551 Tonbridge Town SC Bill Hutchings (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 487
DNQ 5226 Fishers Green Keith Smith (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 488
DNQ 3914 Leigh on Sea Toby Smith (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 DNC DNC DNC 488
DNQ 5616 Hickling Broad SC David Hearsum (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 488
DNQ 5147 Hunts SC John Coppenhall (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 488
DNQ 4283 Hunts SC Andy Alcock (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 489
DNQ 5068 Fishers Green Richard Coulter (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 489
DNQ 4258 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Hanson (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 489
DNQ 4308 Leigh on Sea Tony Handfield (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC 489
DNQ 3249 Leigh on Sea Richard Knight (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14 DNC DNC DNC 490
DNQ 4571 Fishers Green Richard Piper (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 490
DNQ 5155 Hunts SC Dan Watkins (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 490
DNQ 4989 Hickling Broad SC Glenn Barker (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 490
DNQ 5765 Hunts SC Tom Lachlan-Cope (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 491
DNQ 5505 Hickling Broad SC Richard Beach (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 491
DNQ 5648 Rollesby Broad SC Simon Strode (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 491
DNQ 2120 Leigh on Sea Nick Hann (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC 491
DNQ 4793 Fishers Green Roger Castle (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 491
DNQ 4639 Fishers Green Barry Lindsley (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 492
DNQ 3430 Leigh on Sea John Alani (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC 492
DNQ 4783 Hunts SC Colin Vincent (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 492
DNQ 5582 Maidenhead SC Andrew Wilson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16 DNC DNC 492
DNQ 5393 Papercourt SC Simon Derham 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 492
DNQ 4289 Hickling Broad SC Richard Shuter (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 492
DNQ 5599 Brightlingsea David Colon (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17 DNC DNC 493
DNQ 5606 Hunts SC Stuart Alcock (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 493
DNQ 2395 Leigh on Sea Phil Dowsett (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC 493
DNQ 4180 Rollesby Broad SC Phil Alison (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 493
DNQ 4511 Fishers Green Martin Jarvis (DNC) (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 494
DNQ 4405 Rollesby Broad SC Mike Horwitz (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 494
DNQ 31 Hunts SC David Hasleham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 494
DNQ 5020 Fishers Green Geoff Holmes (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 495
DNQ 4741 Littleton SC Steve Jones 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 495
DNQ 2842 Rollesby Broad SC Steve Leigh (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 495
DNQ 3587 Leigh on Sea Jonathon Moore (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 19 DNC DNC DNC 495
DNQ 3648 Leigh on Sea Nick Range (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 20 DNC DNC DNC 496
DNQ 5270 Brightlingsea Roger Etherington (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 20 DNC DNC 496
DNQ 4757 Broadwater SC C Parker 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 496
DNQ 3543 Fishers Green Marek Antozewski (DNC) (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 496
DNQ 5648 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Mann (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 496
DNQ 4486 Fishers Green Barry Ashwell (DNC) (DNC) 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 497
DNQ 4970 Silver Wing Sue Taylor 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 497
DNQ 5535 Brightlingsea David Youngs (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 21 DNC DNC 497
DNQ 2019 Rollesby Broad SC Gordon Jewell (DNC) 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 497
DNQ 5664 Grafham Water Dave Lucas (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 22 DNC DNC 498
DNQ 4386 Littleton SC Mike Dray 22 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 498
DNQ 2750 Broadwater SC G Reece 24 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 500
DNQ 5365 Broadwater SC S McNamara 25 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 501
DNQ 3890 Broadwater SC K Hart 26 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 502
DNQ 1252 Broadwater SC S Swinchatt 27 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 503
DNQ 5454 Broadwater SC D Weatherhead 28 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 504
DNQ 4909 Broadwater SC J Stein 29 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 505
DNQ 3174 Broadwater SC N Hodges 30 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 506
DNQ 4382 Broadwater SC G Schubert 31 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 507
DNQ 5772 Broadwater SC Steve Troll 32 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 508
DNQ 5624 Ely SC John Wells (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 119 OOD DNC 595



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com