Thames Valley Travellers Series 2018

2018 Thames Valley Traveller Series

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 104, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm SailNo Club Broadwater
11 March
Maidenhead
15/04/2018
Burghfield
21/04/2018
Littleton SC
29/04/2018
Rickmansworth
13/5/2018
Twickenham
03 June 18
West Oxford
7/07/2018
Island Barn
14/7/2018
Silver Wing
15/09/2018
Papercourt
14/10/2018
Points
1st Fraser Hayden 5381 Papercourt (DNC) 1 4 2 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 8
2nd Tim Lewis 5561 RYA (10) (3) 2 (8) 2   2 3 (DNC) (DNC) 9
3rd Godfrey Clark 4801 Fishers Green (8) 2 3 (12) 1   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 10
4th Paul Playle 5180 Island Barn 7 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC)   (DNC) 2 (DNC) 3 19
5th Steve Jones 4741 Littleton (19) 5 (DNC) 17 (DNC)   (DNC) 4 (DNC) 12 38
DNQ Vince Horey 5730 King George 5 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC)   (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC 192
DNQ Staz Lawicki 4454 Papercourt (DNC) 13 15 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 18 229
DNQ Roger Bennett 5487 Silver Wing 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 1 DNC 369
DNQ Andrew Boyce 5666 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC 2 378
DNQ Terry Palmer 5724 Upper Thames 15 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 385
DNQ Jeremy Stein 4904 Upper Thames (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) 5   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 385
DNQ Doug Latta 6000 Porchester SC (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC 14 387
DNQ Simon Derham 5393 Littleton 16 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 388
DNQ Sue Taylor 4970 Silver Wing 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 2 DNC 389
DNQ Mark Maskell 5779 Blackwater YC 6 (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 390
DNQ Steven Bishop 5649 Girton 12 (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 391
DNQ Mike Dray 4932 Hawley Lake 22 (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 397
DNQ Jonny Wells 5597 Leigh on Sea 17 (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 397
DNQ Phil Sturmer 5373 Royal Burnham YC 23 (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 399
DNQ Howard Edwards 5634 Papercourt (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC 29 407
DNQ Mark Sancken 2952 Salcombe YC 33 (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 418
DNQ James Boyce 56 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 550
DNQ Pete Mitchell 5790 Hayling Island 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 550
DNQ John Reed 5045 Bough Beech (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 550
DNQ Tony Thresher 4927 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   1 DNC DNC DNC 550
DNQ Paul Johnson 4190 Rickmansworth (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 552
DNQ Barry Buzzard 5224 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   3 DNC DNC DNC 552
DNQ Simon Munroe   Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC 3 DNC 552
DNQ Mark Ampleford 3969 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC 5 DNC DNC 554
DNQ Roly Lewett   Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC 5 DNC 554
DNQ Simon Hamment 4480 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 5 554
DNQ Julian Rickards 5187 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 554
DNQ Richard Willetts 5726 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 554
DNQ Mark Peters 3749 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   5 DNC DNC DNC 554
DNQ Tim Wade 5776 Spinnaker (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 555
DNQ Andrew Turberfield 4321 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   6 DNC DNC DNC 555
DNQ Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 6 555
DNQ Pete Phillips 5487 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC 6 DNC 555
DNQ Nick Jackson 5361 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 555
DNQ Ben Jones 4670 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC 6 DNC DNC 555
DNQ Andrew Wade 3885 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   7 DNC DNC DNC 556
DNQ Andrew Wilson 5582 Maidenhead (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 556
DNQ Patrick Fell 5678 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 7 556
DNQ Brian Jones 4684 Maidenhead (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 557
DNQ David Roberts 3921 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   8 DNC DNC DNC 557
DNQ Nigel Thomas 5670 Hill Head (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 8 557
DNQ Oliver Davenport 5737 Northampton (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 557
DNQ Chris Nash 5189 Maidenhead (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 558
DNQ Craig Clarke 5718 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 9 558
DNQ Richard Goss 4918 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 558
DNQ John Ball 5703 Brightlingsea SC 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 558
DNQ Paul Trevan 5575 Frensham Pond (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 10 559
DNQ Keith Meekings 5146 Maidenhead (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 559
DNQ James Gladwyn 5585 Maidenhead (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 560
DNQ Mike Wilkie 5352 Desborough (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 560
DNQ David Walford 5638 Fishers Green 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 560
DNQ Tim Jackson 5771 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 560
DNQ David Newey 5063 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 11 560
DNQ Rhys Lankester 4984 Bristol Corinthians (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 561
DNQ Alan Bishop 5723 Girton 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 562
DNQ Tom Key 5115 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 13 562
DNQ Wynn Kenrick 5029 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 562
DNQ Rob Laurie 5134 Harlow Blackwater 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 563
DNQ Steve Townsend 3990 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 563
DNQ Allan Fuller 4669 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 15 564
DNQ Jon Jowett 5202 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 564
DNQ Mark Savill 5000 Maidenhead (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 564
DNQ Richard Cambrook 4761 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 565
DNQ Joanne Barnes 1483 Maidenhead (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 565
DNQ John Preston 5693 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 16 565
DNQ Phil Hartland 5317 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 565
DNQ Duncan Peace 5713 RYA (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 566
DNQ Julie Maidment 4618 Maidenhead (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 566
DNQ Frank Brown 5664 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 17 566
DNQ Vanda Jowett 5126 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 567
DNQ Jarvis Simpson 5406 Brightlingsea SC 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 567
DNQ Martin Knight 5368 Maidenhead (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 567
DNQ Jason Nobel 5691 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 19 568
DNQ Roger Bone 4400 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 568
DNQ Geof Batchelder 5274 Maidenhead (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 568
DNQ Sam Tozer 5065 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 20 569
DNQ Mike Hamilton 4555 Maidenhead (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 569
DNQ Paul Hurn 4758 Littleton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 569
DNQ C Parker 4757 Broadwater 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 569
DNQ Paul Fletcher 3342 Maidenhead (DNC) 21 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 570
DNQ Martin Kemp 4858 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 21 570
DNQ Dave Welsh 4846 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 22 571
DNQ Thomas Knight 2959 Maidenhead (DNC) 22 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 571
DNQ Denise Ferguson 3897 Maidenhead (DNC) 23 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 572
DNQ Brynn Williams 4647 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 23 572
DNQ G Reece 2750 Broadwater 24 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 573
DNQ John Hawes 4818 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 24 573
DNQ John Panting 5256 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 25 574
DNQ S McNamara 5365 Broadwater 25 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 574
DNQ K Hart 3890 Broadwater 26 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 575
DNQ David Mitchell 5363 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 26 575
DNQ Mike Hodges 4857 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 27 576
DNQ S Swinchatt 1252 Broadwater 27 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 576
DNQ D Weatherhead 5454 Broadwater 28 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 577
DNQ David Baple 5065 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 28 577
DNQ J Stein 4909 Broadwater 29 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 578
DNQ N Hodges 3174 Broadwater 30 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 579
DNQ G Schubert 4382 Broadwater 31 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 580
DNQ S Troll 5772 Broadwater 32 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 581



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com