Solo Western Area Travellers Series

.

Western Area Travellers 2018 Results

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 143, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club Helm TATA Westerns Total Points
1st 5834 RYA Chris Brown 1 1 1
2nd 5808 Greystones SC Shane MacCarthy 2 2 2
3rd 5782 Draycote Water sc Nigel Davies 3 3 3
4th 5745 Leigh & Lowton SC Andrew Fox 4 4 4
5th 4927 West Oxfordshire SC Tony Thresher 5 5 5
6th 5038 Tata Steel SC Jason Taylor 6 6 6
7th 5130 Lymington Town SC Mark Lee 7 7 7
8th 5786 Starcross YC John Steels 8 8 8
9th 5104 TATA Steel SC Bob Taylor 9 9 9
10th 5851 Salcombe YC Roger Guess 10 10 10
11th 5731 South Cerney SC Vernon Perkins 11 11 11
12th 5356 TATA Steel SC Graham Dow 12 12 12
13th 5008 Towy BC Brian Milford 13 13 13
DNQ 4292 South Cerney SC Michael Pitts DNC 148 148
DNQ 4800 TCYC James Main DNC 148 148
DNQ 5709 Starcross YC Simon Deeks DNC 148 148
DNQ 4729 TCYC Peter Nottingham DNC 148 148
DNQ 4816 TCYC Mick Prowse DNC 148 148
DNQ 4760 TCYC Derek Wyatt DNC 148 148
DNQ 396 TCYC Mike Commander DNC 148 148
DNQ 1330 TCYC Alan Bertlett DNC 148 148
DNQ 211 TCYC David Eeles DNC 148 148
DNQ 5488 Frampton on Severn SC Rob Cyphus DNC 148 148
DNQ 5297 Royal Lymington YC Tim Knight DNC 148 148
DNQ 5664 Grafham Water SC Dave Lucas DNC 148 148
DNQ 4741 Littleton SC Steve Jones DNC 148 148
DNQ 5738 Grafham Sc Ewan Birkin-Walls DNC 148 148
DNQ 6000 Porchester SC Doug Latta DNC 148 148
DNQ 5655 Carsington SC John Webster DNC 148 148
DNQ 5788 Northampton Sc Rob Cook DNC 148 148
DNQ 5514 West Kirby SC John Dixon DNC 148 148
DNQ 5778 Lymin gton Town SC Shaun Welsh DNC 148 148
DNQ 5352 Desborough SC Mike Wilkie DNC 148 148
DNQ 5490 Weymouth SC Iain Jones DNC 148 148
DNQ 4551 Tonbridge SC Bill Hutchings DNC 148 148
DNQ 5796 Spinnaker Sc Andrew Hyland DNC 148 148
DNQ 3835 Dittisham SC Roy Prior DNC 148 148
DNQ 4748 Dartmouth YC Joe Wellerd DNC 148 148
DNQ 5304 Dittisham SC Martin Gregory DNC 148 148
DNQ 4720 Dittisham SC Terry Philips DNC 148 148
DNQ 4964 TCYC Andy Colyer DNC 148 148
DNQ 4463 Pembrokeshire SC Ross Prytherch DNC 148 148
DNQ 5776 Spinnaker SC Tim Wade DNC 148 148
DNQ 5416 Chew Valley SC Craig Harris DNC 148 148
DNQ 3626 Chew Valley SC Alex Dick DNC 148 148
DNQ 4168 Frampton on Severn SC Joe Rycroft DNC 148 148
DNQ 4984 Bristol Corinthian SC Rhys Lankester DNC 148 148
DNQ 5323 Chew Valley SC Bob Philips DNC 148 148
DNQ 5799 Salcombe YC Mark Maskell DNC 148 148
DNQ 5584   Tom Campbell DNC 148 148
DNQ 5760 Chipstead SC Dave Rudman DNC 148 148
DNQ 5595   Richard Ball DNC 148 148
DNQ 5276   Paul Grace DNC 148 148
DNQ 5297 Salcombe YC Michael Hicks DNC 148 148
DNQ 5265   Rob Trend DNC 148 148
DNQ 5230   Mick Healy DNC 148 148
DNQ 5494 Frampton on Severn SC John Jordan DNC 148 148
DNQ 5369   Andrew Ritchie DNC 148 148
DNQ 5393 Littleton SC Simon Derham DNC 148 148
DNQ 5784 HISC Lawrence Creaser DNC 148 148
DNQ 4921 Royal Harwich YC Chris Mayhew DNC 148 148
DNQ 5597 Essex YC Jonny Wells DNC 148 148
DNQ 5792 Salcombe YC David Greening DNC 148 148
DNQ 5771 Spinnaker SC Tim Jackson DNC 148 148
DNQ 5683 Spinnaker SC Jamie Holmes DNC 148 148
DNQ 5764 Northampton SC Fergus Barnham DNC 148 148
DNQ 4911 Bristol Corinthian YC Paul Williams DNC 148 148
DNQ 5072 Bristol corinthian YC Jon Coates DNC 148 148
DNQ 989 Bristol Corinthian YC Izzy Savage DNC 148 148
DNQ 4569 Bristol Corinthian YC Ian Uglow DNC 148 148
DNQ 5719 HISC Richard Lovering DNC 148 148
DNQ 5790 Warsash SC Peter Mitchel DNC 148 148
DNQ 5235 Delph SC Jack Hopkins DNC 148 148
DNQ 5750 Warsash SC David Mitchell DNC 148 148
DNQ 5645 Nantwich SC Ian Hopwood DNC 148 148
DNQ 5611 South Cerney SC Blair Jamieson DNC 148 148
DNQ 5024 Chew Valley SC Rob Mitchell DNC 148 148
DNQ 4372 Chew Valley SC Ken Comrie DNC 148 148
DNQ 5113 Chew Valley SC Steve Turner DNC 148 148
DNQ 4988 Chew Valley SC Gary Moulton DNC 148 148
DNQ 5353 Chew Valley SC Simon Chapman DNC 148 148
DNQ 5462 Teign Corinthians Simon Jones DNC 148 148
DNQ 5204 BCYC Paul Teague DNC 148 148
DNQ 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson DNC 148 148
DNQ 4332 Dittisham SC Frank Seear DNC 148 148
DNQ 4617 Dittisham SC Jonathan Weeks DNC 148 148
DNQ 4587 CVLSC John Ellis DNC 148 148
DNQ 4806 Dittisham SC Martin Fodder DNC 148 148
DNQ 5181 Salcombe YC/Fishers Green Paul Rayson DNC 148 148
DNQ 5328 Fishers Green Steve Conway DNC 148 148
DNQ 5653 South Cerney SC Nigel Dibb DNC 148 148
DNQ 5676 Salcombe YC Simon Dobson DNC 148 148
DNQ 5252 Teign Corinthian YC Tim Martin DNC 148 148
DNQ 4350 Teign Corinthian YC Charlie Tolcher DNC 148 148
DNQ 5038 TATA Steel SC Paul Bambridge DNC 148 148
DNQ 4355 TATA Steel SC Dave Williams DNC 148 148
DNQ 5132 TATA Steel SC Glen Wilbraham DNC 148 148
DNQ 4056 TATA Steel SC Paul Tugwell DNC 148 148
DNQ 5601 Salcombe YC Simon Yates DNC 148 148
DNQ 5598 Salcombe YC Billy Jago DNC 148 148
DNQ 5088 Salcombe YC Tristram Squires DNC 148 148
DNQ 5453 Salcombe YC Bruce Hattersby DNC 148 148
DNQ 5290 TATA Steel SC Cliff Crawshaw DNC 148 148
DNQ 4412 FOSSC Alastair Hunter DNC 148 148
DNQ 4582 FOSSC Graham Rolfe DNC 148 148
DNQ 4819 FOSSC Bruce Richardson DNC 148 148
DNQ 4341 South Cerney SC Andy Schaffner DNC 148 148
DNQ 4169 TATA Steel SC Bill Millien DNC 148 148
DNQ 4621 TATA Steel SC Jeff Hughes DNC 148 148
DNQ 5362 BCYC Chris Goldhawk DNC 148 148
DNQ 5743 Salcombe YC Tim Law DNC 148 148
DNQ 5744 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor DNC 148 148
DNQ 5568 Salcombe YC Philip King DNC 148 148
DNQ 5180 Island Barn SC Paul Playle DNC 148 148
DNQ 5747 Salcombe YC Roger Lumby DNC 148 148
DNQ 5739 Salcombe / South Cerney Mike Round DNC 148 148
DNQ 4612 Salcombe YC Peter Sturgess DNC 148 148
DNQ 5734 Salcombe YC Adrian Griffin DNC 148 148
DNQ 5311 Salcombe YC Mike Knowles DNC 148 148
DNQ 5424 Dittisham SC Mike Bennett DNC 148 148
DNQ 5183 Salcolmbe YC Malcolm MacKley DNC 148 148
DNQ 4987 Dittisham SC Patrick Bromley DNC 148 148
DNQ 4773 Dittisham SC Colin Holmes DNC 148 148
DNQ 5291 South Cerney SC Ian MacLean DNC 148 148
DNQ 4692 Chew Valley SC Andy Scott DNC 148 148
DNQ 5725 Chew Valley SC Dave Oakey DNC 148 148
DNQ 3492 Chew Valley SC Chris Meredith DNC 148 148
DNQ 5268 FOSSC Roger Allan DNC 148 148
DNQ 5549 Teign Corinthian YC Peter Hearne DNC 148 148
DNQ 3965 Teign Corinthian YC James Stevenson DNC 148 148
DNQ 5422 Teign Corinthian YC Dave Northcott DNC 148 148
DNQ 4922 Teign Corinthian YC Ben Miles DNC 148 148
DNQ 4795 Teign Corinthian YC Neil Howard DNC 148 148
DNQ 4889 Teign Corinthian YC Paul Farmer DNC 148 148
DNQ 5444 Salcombe YC Nick Jackson DNC 148 148
DNQ 4801 Fishers Green SC Godfrey Clark DNC 148 148
DNQ 5644 Torpoint Mosquito SC Geoff Holden DNC 148 148
DNQ 5793 Chew Valley SC Errol Edwards DNC 148 148
DNQ 5263 TATA Steel SC Harri Bennett DNC 148 148
DNQ 4780 TATA Steel SC Mike Murray DNC 148 148
DNQ 5207 TATA Steel SC John Rischmiller DNC 148 148
DNQ 5050 TATA Steel SC Nicolas King DNC 148 148
DNQ 5799 Salcombe YC Roger Guess DNC 148 148


solosailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com