Solo Western Area Travellers Series

.

Western Area Travellers 2018 Results

1 Pos

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club Helm TATA Westerns BCYC Total Points
1st 5104 TATA Steel SC Bob Taylor 9 2 11 11
1st 5786 Starcross YC John Steels 8 4 12 12
1st 5851 Salcombe YC Roger Guess 10 5 15 15
1st 5731 South Cerney SC Vernon Perkins 11 9 20 20

DNQ Pos

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 142, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club Helm TATA Westerns BCYC Total Points
DNQ 5834 RYA Chris Brown 1 147 DNC 148 148
DNQ 5095 Chew Valley Lake SC Nick Martindale 147 DNC 1 148 148
DNQ 5808 Greystones SC Shane MacCarthy 2 147 DNC 149 149
DNQ 5584 Marchwood SC Ian Campbell 147 DNC 3 150 150
DNQ 5782 Draycote Water sc Nigel Davies 3 147 DNC 150 150
DNQ 5745 Leigh & Lowton SC Andrew Fox 4 147 DNC 151 151
DNQ 4927 West Oxfordshire SC Tony Thresher 5 147 DNC 152 152
DNQ 5796 Spinnaker Sc Andrew Hyland 147 DNC 6 153 153
DNQ 5038 Tata Steel SC Jason Taylor 6 147 DNC 153 153
DNQ 5130 Lymington Town SC Mark Lee 7 147 DNC 154 154
DNQ 4984 Bristol Corinthian SC Rhys Lankester 147 DNC 7 154 154
DNQ 5204 BCYC Paul Teague 147 DNC 8 155 155
DNQ 5152 BCYC Andrew Thompson 147 DNC 10 157 157
DNQ 5072 Bristol corinthian YC Jon Coates 147 DNC 11 158 158
DNQ 4514 BCYC Charles Davidson 147 DNC 12 159 159
DNQ 5356 TATA Steel SC Graham Dow 12 147 DNC 159 159
DNQ 5008 Towy BC Brian Milford 13 147 DNC 160 160
DNQ 5709 Starcross YC Simon Deeks 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4729 TCYC Peter Nottingham 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4816 TCYC Mick Prowse 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4760 TCYC Derek Wyatt 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 396 TCYC Mike Commander 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 1330 TCYC Alan Bertlett 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 211 TCYC David Eeles 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5488 Frampton on Severn SC Rob Cyphus 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4292 South Cerney SC Michael Pitts 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5490 Weymouth SC Iain Jones 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4551 Tonbridge SC Bill Hutchings 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 3835 Dittisham SC Roy Prior 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4748 Dartmouth YC Joe Wellerd 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5304 Dittisham SC Martin Gregory 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4720 Dittisham SC Terry Philips 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4964 TCYC Andy Colyer 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4800 TCYC James Main 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5664 Grafham Water SC Dave Lucas 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4741 Littleton SC Steve Jones 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5738 Grafham Sc Ewan Birkin-Walls 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 6000 Porchester SC Doug Latta 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5655 Carsington SC John Webster 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5788 Northampton Sc Rob Cook 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5514 West Kirby SC John Dixon 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5778 Lymin gton Town SC Shaun Welsh 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5352 Desborough SC Mike Wilkie 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 989 Bristol Corinthian YC Izzy Savage 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4569 Bristol Corinthian YC Ian Uglow 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5719 HISC Richard Lovering 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5790 Warsash SC Peter Mitchel 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5235 Delph SC Jack Hopkins 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5750 Warsash SC David Mitchell 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5645 Nantwich SC Ian Hopwood 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5393 Littleton SC Simon Derham 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5784 HISC Lawrence Creaser 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4921 Royal Harwich YC Chris Mayhew 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5597 Essex YC Jonny Wells 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5792 Salcombe YC David Greening 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5771 Spinnaker SC Tim Jackson 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5683 Spinnaker SC Jamie Holmes 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5764 Northampton SC Fergus Barnham 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5297 Royal Lymington YC Tim Knight 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4168 Frampton on Severn SC Joe Rycroft 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5323 Chew Valley SC Bob Philips 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5799 Salcombe YC Mark Maskell 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5584   Tom Campbell 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4463 Pembrokeshire SC Ross Prytherch 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5776 Spinnaker SC Tim Wade 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5416 Chew Valley SC Craig Harris 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 3626 Chew Valley SC Alex Dick 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5760 Chipstead SC Dave Rudman 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5595   Richard Ball 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5276   Paul Grace 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5297 Salcombe YC Michael Hicks 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5265   Rob Trend 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5230   Mick Healy 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5494 Frampton on Severn SC John Jordan 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5369   Andrew Ritchie 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4911 Bristol Corinthian YC Paul Williams 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4372 Chew Valley SC Ken Comrie 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5113 Chew Valley SC Steve Turner 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4988 Chew Valley SC Gary Moulton 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5353 Chew Valley SC Simon Chapman 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5611 South Cerney SC Blair Jamieson 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5024 Chew Valley SC Rob Mitchell 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5462 Teign Corinthians Simon Jones 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4332 Dittisham SC Frank Seear 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4617 Dittisham SC Jonathan Weeks 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4587 CVLSC John Ellis 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4806 Dittisham SC Martin Fodder 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5181 Salcombe YC/Fishers Green Paul Rayson 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5328 Fishers Green Steve Conway 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5653 South Cerney SC Nigel Dibb 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5676 Salcombe YC Simon Dobson 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5252 Teign Corinthian YC Tim Martin 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4350 Teign Corinthian YC Charlie Tolcher 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5038 TATA Steel SC Paul Bambridge 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4355 TATA Steel SC Dave Williams 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5132 TATA Steel SC Glen Wilbraham 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4056 TATA Steel SC Paul Tugwell 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5601 Salcombe YC Simon Yates 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5598 Salcombe YC Billy Jago 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5088 Salcombe YC Tristram Squires 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5453 Salcombe YC Bruce Hattersby 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5290 TATA Steel SC Cliff Crawshaw 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4412 FOSSC Alastair Hunter 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4582 FOSSC Graham Rolfe 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4819 FOSSC Bruce Richardson 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4341 South Cerney SC Andy Schaffner 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4169 TATA Steel SC Bill Millien 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4621 TATA Steel SC Jeff Hughes 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5362 BCYC Chris Goldhawk 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5743 Salcombe YC Tim Law 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5744 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5568 Salcombe YC Philip King 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5180 Island Barn SC Paul Playle 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5747 Salcombe YC Roger Lumby 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5739 Salcombe / South Cerney Mike Round 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4612 Salcombe YC Peter Sturgess 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5734 Salcombe YC Adrian Griffin 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5311 Salcombe YC Mike Knowles 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5424 Dittisham SC Mike Bennett 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5183 Salcolmbe YC Malcolm MacKley 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4987 Dittisham SC Patrick Bromley 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4773 Dittisham SC Colin Holmes 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5291 South Cerney SC Ian MacLean 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4692 Chew Valley SC Andy Scott 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5725 Chew Valley SC Dave Oakey 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 3492 Chew Valley SC Chris Meredith 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5268 FOSSC Roger Allan 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5549 Teign Corinthian YC Peter Hearne 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 3965 Teign Corinthian YC James Stevenson 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5422 Teign Corinthian YC Dave Northcott 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4922 Teign Corinthian YC Ben Miles 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4795 Teign Corinthian YC Neil Howard 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4889 Teign Corinthian YC Paul Farmer 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5444 Salcombe YC Nick Jackson 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4801 Fishers Green SC Godfrey Clark 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5644 Torpoint Mosquito SC Geoff Holden 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5793 Chew Valley SC Errol Edwards 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5263 TATA Steel SC Harri Bennett 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 4780 TATA Steel SC Mike Murray 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5207 TATA Steel SC John Rischmiller 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5050 TATA Steel SC Nicolas King 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294
DNQ 5799 Salcombe YC Roger Guess 147 DNC 147 DNC 294 294


solosailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com