Thames Valley Series 2019

2019 Thames Valley Traveller Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 115, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm SailNo Club Broadwater
Not held
Maidenhead
15/04/2019
Burghfield
Not held
Littleton SC
28/04/2019
Silver Wing
4/05/2019
Rickmansworth
12/5/2019
Minima YC
19/5/ 19
Island Barn
28/9/2019
Papercourt
13/10/2019
Points
1st Roger Bennett 5487 Silver Wing   1   1 4 2       8
2nd Sue Taylor 4970 Silver Wing   2   14 11 5       32
DNQ Fraser Hayden 5381 Papercourt   5   2 1 DNC       127
DNQ Steve Jones 5730 Littleton   DNC   3 5 3       130
DNQ Godfrey Clark 4801 Fishers Green   DNC   7 8 1       135
DNQ Tony Thresher 4927 West Oxfordshire   DNC   DNC 2 4       244
DNQ Paul Playle 5180 Island Barn   3   4 DNC DNC       245
DNQ Tim Lewis 5561 RYA   DNC   5 3 DNC       246
DNQ Mike Dray 4932 Littleton   4   13 DNC DNC       255
DNQ Simon Derham 5393 Littleton   DNC   8 10 DNC       256
DNQ Mike Wilkie 5352 Desborough   8   18 DNC DNC       264
DNQ Vanda Jowett 5126 Littleton   DNC   6 DNC DNC       363
DNQ Richard Willetts 5726 Burghfield   6   DNC DNC DNC       363
DNQ Paul Johnson 4190 Rickmansworth   DNC   DNC DNC 6       363
DNQ Dave Mason 5582 Silver Wing   DNC   DNC 6 DNC       363
DNQ Aaron Evans 5192 Silver Wing   DNC   DNC 7 DNC       364
DNQ Steve Forrester 4122 Rickmansworth   DNC   DNC DNC 7       364
DNQ James Gladwyn 5585 Maidenhead   7   DNC DNC DNC       364
DNQ Mark Savill 5000 Maidenhead   9   DNC DNC DNC       366
DNQ Julian Rickards 5187 Littleton   DNC   9 DNC DNC       366
DNQ Ian Ayres 5232 Rollesby Broad   DNC   DNC 9 DNC       366
DNQ Joanne Barnes 1483 Maidenhead   10   DNC DNC DNC       367
DNQ Jon Jowett 5202 Littleton   DNC   10 DNC DNC       367
DNQ Richard Cambrook 4761 Littleton   DNC   11 DNC DNC       368
DNQ Julie Maidment 4618 Maidenhead   11   DNC DNC DNC       368
DNQ Martin Knight 5368 Maidenhead   12   DNC DNC DNC       369
DNQ Tim Hore 4446 Littleton   DNC   12 DNC DNC       369
DNQ Harry Lemon 4775 Silver Wing   DNC   DNC 12 DNC       369
DNQ Mick Ogle 4873 Hawley Lake   DNC   DNC 13 DNC       370
DNQ Geof Batchelder 5274 Maidenhead   13   DNC DNC DNC       370
DNQ Ross Pridmore 4440 Maidenhead   14   DNC DNC DNC       371
DNQ Simon Munroe 3365 Silver Wing   DNC   DNC 14 DNC       371
DNQ John Williams 5372 Fishers Green   15   DNC DNC DNC       372
DNQ Adam Wickenden 3380 Silver Wing   DNC   DNC 15 DNC       372
DNQ Paul Hurn 4758 Littleton   DNC   15 DNC DNC       372
DNQ Jarvis Simpson 5406 Brightlingsea SC   DNC   16 DNC DNC       373
DNQ Pete Lillywhite 3859 Silver Wing   DNC   DNC 16 DNC       373
DNQ Ken Baker 3615 Silver Wing   DNC   DNC 17 DNC       374
DNQ Simon Fullalove 5021 Littleton   DNC   17 DNC DNC       374
DNQ Pete Phillips 5487 Silver Wing   DNC   DNC 18 DNC       375
DNQ Brian Pickess 4322 Silver Wing   DNC   DNC 19 DNC       376
DNQ Duncan Peace 5713 RYA   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Barry Buzzard 5224 West Oxfordshire   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Andrew Wade 3885 West Oxfordshire   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Mark Ampleford 3969 Island Barn   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Ben Jones 4670 Island Barn   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Roly Lewett   Silver Wing   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Nigel Thomas 5670 Hill Head   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Paul Trevan 5575 Frensham Pond   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ David Newey 5063 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Jason Nobel 5691 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Brynn Williams 4647 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ David Baple 5065 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Thomas Knight 2959 Maidenhead   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Denise Ferguson 3897 Maidenhead   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ James Boyce 56 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Rhys Lankester 4984 Bristol Corinthians   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Phil Hartland 5317 Burghfield   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ J Stein 4909 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ N Hodges 3174 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ G Schubert 4382 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ S Troll 5772 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Mark Sancken 2952 Salcombe YC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Howard Edwards 5634 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Jeremy Stein 4904 Upper Thames   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Chris Nash 5189 Maidenhead   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Andrew Wilson 5582 Maidenhead   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Doug Latta 6000 Porchester SC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Simon Hamment 4480 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ John Reed 5045 Bough Beech   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Craig Clarke 5718 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ John Ball 5703 Brightlingsea SC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Rob Laurie 5134 Harlow Blackwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Jonny Wells 5597 Leigh on Sea   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ C Parker 4757 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ G Reece 2750 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ S McNamara 5365 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ K Hart 3890 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ S Swinchatt 1252 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ D Weatherhead 5454 Broadwater   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Nick Jackson 5361 Burghfield   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Richard Goss 4918 Burghfield   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Steve Townsend 3990 Burghfield   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Roger Bone 4400 Burghfield   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Sam Tozer 5065 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Mike Hodges 4857 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Tom Key 5115 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Staz Lawicki 4454 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Dave Welsh 4846 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ John Preston 5693 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Wynn Kenrick 5029 Burghfield   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Allan Fuller 4669 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Martin Kemp 4858 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ John Panting 5256 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Tim Wade 5776 Spinnaker   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Steven Bishop 5649 Girton   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Mike Hamilton 4555 Maidenhead   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Andrew Turberfield 4321 West Oxfordshire   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ David Mitchell 5363 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Terry Palmer 5724 Upper Thames   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Patrick Fell 5678 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Tim Jackson 5771 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ John Hawes 4818 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Vince Horey 5730 King George   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Alan Bishop 5723 Girton   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Brian Jones 4684 Maidenhead   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Mark Peters 3749 West Oxfordshire   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Mark Maskell 5779 Blackwater YC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Keith Meekings 5146 Maidenhead   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ David Walford 5638 Fishers Green   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Frank Brown 5664 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ David Roberts 3921 West Oxfordshire   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Andrew Boyce 5666 Papercourt   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476
DNQ Phil Sturmer 5373 Royal Burnham YC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC       476



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com