2019 Winder Northern Traveller Series

2018 Winder Solo Northern Area Traveller Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Ripon Burwain West Riding Bassenthwaite Total Nett
1st 5529 Hollingworth Lake SC Nick Hornsby 3.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
2nd 5763 RYA Steve Denison 1.0 2.0 2.0 73.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
3rd 5685 Budworth SC Philip Barnes 5.0 4.0 7.0 73.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
4th 5825 Hollingworth Lake SC Martin Brennan 2.0 10.0 5.0 73.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
5th 5645 Nantwich SC Ian Hopwood 73.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 73.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
6th 5845 Burwain SC Andy Tunnicliffe 73.0 DNC 3.0 73.0 DNC 6.0 155.0 155.0
7th 5741 Burwain SC Stephen Graham 73.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 73.0 DNC 155.0 155.0
8th 5813 Burwain SC Innes Armstrong 73.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 73.0 DNC 157.0 157.0
9th 5407 Bassenthwaite SC John Reekie 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 1.0 220.0 220.0
10th 5675 Sheffield Viking SC Tom Gillard 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 DNC 220.0 220.0
11th 5408 Bassenthwaite SC Tony King 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 2.0 221.0 221.0
12th 5779 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 3.0 222.0 222.0
13th 5766 Yorkshire Dales Tim Sadler 4.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 223.0 223.0
14th 5109 Bassenthwaite SC Rory Yardley 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 5.0 224.0 224.0
15th 5658 Ogston SC Martin Honnor 73.0 DNC 5.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 224.0 224.0
16th 5149 Ripon SC Mark Fowler 6.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 225.0 225.0
17th 4993 Bassenthwaite SC Ian Hall 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 7.0 226.0 226.0
18th 5413 Ripon SC Andy Cheetham 7.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 226.0 226.0
19th 5794 West Riding SC Jonathon Gledhill 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 DNC 227.0 227.0
20th 5016 Budworth SC Ted Garner 73.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 227.0 227.0
21st 5641 Ripon SC Kevin Vials 8.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 227.0 227.0
22nd 5449 Blackpool and Fleetwood SC Chris Robinson 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 9.0 73.0 DNC 228.0 228.0
23rd 5367 Ripon SC Tony Dallimore 9.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 228.0 228.0
24th 5312 Shropshire SC Stuart Norris 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 10.0 73.0 DNC 229.0 229.0
25th 3405 Ripon SC Steve Jackson 10.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 229.0 229.0
26th 5203 Bassenthwaite SC Mike Cowan 73.0 DNC 11.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 230.0 230.0
27th 5628 Ripon SC Colin Mather 11.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 230.0 230.0
28th 4751 West Riding SC John Gledhill 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 12.0 73.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
29th 5386 Burwain SC Trevor Ormerod 73.0 DNC 12.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
30th 5745 Leigh & Lowton SC Andy Fox 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 13.0 73.0 DNC 232.0 232.0
31st 4715 Burwain SC Simon Ashworth 73.0 DNC 13.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 232.0 232.0
32nd 4662 West Riding SC Merv Griffiths 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 14.0 73.0 DNC 233.0 233.0
33rd 5661 West Riding SC Ted Farrance 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 15.0 73.0 DNC 234.0 234.0
34th 4716 West Riding SC Mike Wallace 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 16.0 73.0 DNC 235.0 235.0
35th 4600 West Riding SC Mike Fogg 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 17.0 73.0 DNC 236.0 236.0
36th 5395 West Riding SC Peter Limebear 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 18.0 73.0 DNC 237.0 237.0
37th 5667 West Riding SC Ray Ferriby 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 19.0 73.0 DNC 238.0 238.0
38th 4447 West Riding SC Paul Brunner 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 20.0 73.0 DNC 239.0 239.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com