2019 Eastern Area Travellers Series

2019 Eastern Area Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 116, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club HelmName Broadwater SC
Not held
Rollesby
22 April
Fishers Green
6/5/19
Hunts SC
18 May
Leigh on Sea SC
19 May
Hickling Broad
1 June
Ardleigh
22 June
Harlow Blackwater
31 Aug
Brightlingsea
14 Sept
Ely SC
21 Sept
Royal Harwich
28 Sept
Points
1st 5779 Blackwater YC Mark Maskell   1 (3) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (4) 1 2 (DNC) 7
2nd 5406 Brightlingsea Jarvis Simpson   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 (6) 5 3 (DNC) 3 16
3rd 5730 King George SC Vince Horey   (DNC) 1 3 1 (DNC) 11 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18
4th 5259 Rollesby Broad SC Roger Wilson   6 (10) (DNC) (DNC) 2 4 (11) (DNC) 5 4 21
5th 5443 Rollesby Broad SC John Saddlington   4 12 4 (DNC) 10 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 45
6th 5496 Harlow Blackwater Ron Laurie   11 (DNC) (DNC) 12 17 14 (18) 12 (DNC) (DNC) 66
DNQ 5649 Girton SC Steven Bishop   2 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 3 DNC 135
DNQ 5724 Girton SC Alan Bishop   (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) 3 7 (DNC) (DNC) 1 DNC 139
DNQ 5597 Essex YC Johnny Wells   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) 9 7 5 (DNC) DNC 147
DNQ 5804 Ardleigh SC Steve Ede   (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) DNC DNC 256
DNQ 4801 Fishers Green Godfrey Clark   (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 4 DNC 262
DNQ 5134 Harlow Blackwater Robert Laurie   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) 6 2 DNC DNC 262
DNQ 5724 Upper Thames Terry Palmer   8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 274
DNQ 5001 Waveney & Oulton Peter Mathews   5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 380
DNQ 5819 Royal Burnham YC Phil Sturmer   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 12 DNC DNC DNC 386
DNQ 5665 Brightlingsea Paul Aldridge   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14 6 DNC DNC 389
DNQ 5270 Brightlingsea Robin Page   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 10 DNC DNC 392
DNQ 4640 Ardleigh SC Mark Savill   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 22 DNC DNC DNC 403
DNQ 5134 Harlow Blackwater Annabelle Laurie   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 24 11 DNC DNC 404
DNQ 5372 Fishers Green John Williams   (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 404
DNQ 5652 Hunts SC Michael-John Gifford   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 493
DNQ 5717 Brightlingsea Peter Kyne   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC 493
DNQ 5487 Silver Wing Roger Bennett   (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 494
DNQ 5561 RYA Tim Lewis   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 494
DNQ 5768 Hunts SC Simon Maskell   (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 494
DNQ 4921 Royal Harwich YC Chris Mayhew   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 494
DNQ 5232 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Ayres   3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 495
DNQ 5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 496
DNQ 5243 Hunts SC Richard Christmas   (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 497
DNQ 5137 Royal Harwich YC Derek Mayhew   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 497
DNQ 5472 Hickling Broad SC Bob Hawkins   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 497
DNQ 3983 Essex YC Cass Monk   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 497
DNQ 5719 Essex YC Toby Smith   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 498
DNQ 4047 Royal Harwich YC Mark Freeman   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 498
DNQ 4283 Hunts SC Andy Alcock   (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 498
DNQ 5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick Overs   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 498
DNQ 5320 Ely SC Gary Ungless   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC 499
DNQ 4258 Rollesby Broad SC Ian Hanson   7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 499
DNQ 4620 Hunts SC David Hasleham   (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 499
DNQ 5181 Fishers Green Chris Hill   (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 499
DNQ 3710 Leigh on Sea Alan Roberts   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 499
DNQ 5324 Brightlingsea Steve Corby   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC 499
DNQ 4990 Hickling Broad SC C Barker   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 499
DNQ 5535 Brightlingsea David Youngs   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC 500
DNQ 5624 Ely SC Kevin Bilham   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC 500
DNQ 4896 Hickling Broad SC K Posstlethwaite   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 500
DNQ 4783 Hunts SC Colin Vincent   (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 500
DNQ 5180 Island Barn SC Paul Playle   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC 500
DNQ 5648 Rollesby Broad SC Simon Strode   9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 501
DNQ 5505 Hickling Broad SC Richard Beach   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 501
DNQ 5147 Hunts SC John Coppenhall   (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 501
DNQ 4970 Silver Wing Sue Taylor   (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 501
DNQ 3325 Leigh on Sea John Charles   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 501
DNQ 5408 Bassenthwaite SC Tony King   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC 501
DNQ 5599 Brightlingsea Derek Gentry   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC 501
DNQ 3941 Rollesby Broad SC Steve Leigh   10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 502
DNQ 4984 Ardleigh SC Rhys Lancaster   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 502
DNQ 5107 Stone SC Mark Hodgson   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC 502
DNQ 5765 Hunts SC Tom Lachlan-Cope   (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 502
DNQ 3904 Leigh on Sea Robin Tothill   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 502
DNQ 3987 Leigh on Sea Matt Tothill   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 503
DNQ 5226 Fishers Green Keith Smith   (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 503
DNQ 4589 Hickling Broad SC Phil Atherton   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 503
DNQ 4405 Rollesby Broad SC Mike Horwitz   12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 504
DNQ 5648 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Mann   13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 505
DNQ 4511 Fishers Green Martin Jarvis   (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 505
DNQ 4641 Hickling Broad SC Chris Larter   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 505
DNQ   Ardleigh SC Alan Puller   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC 505
DNQ 5750 Brightlingsea Steve Nesbit   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC 505
DNQ 3587 Leigh on Sea Jonathon Moore   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 505
DNQ 3954 Brightlingsea Geoff Gritton   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC 506
DNQ 4920 Hickling Broad SC P McHugh   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 506
DNQ 3881 Leigh on Sea John Brookes   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 506
DNQ 4180 Rollesby Broad SC Phil Alison   14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 506
DNQ 4571 Fishers Green Richard Piper   (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 506
DNQ 3886 Leigh on Sea Russell Tredget   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 507
DNQ 777 Harlow Blackwater Lawrence Mauldsley   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC 507
DNQ 5229 Fishers Green John White   (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 507
DNQ 5616 Hickling Broad SC David Hearsum   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 507
DNQ 5779 Harlow Blackwater Martin Tarling   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC 508
DNQ 4989 Hickling Broad SC G Barker   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 508
DNQ 4023 Leigh on Sea Colin Walker   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 508
DNQ 5020 Fishers Green Geoff Holmes   (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 508
DNQ 4639 Fishers Green Barry Lindsley   (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 509
DNQ 3249 Leigh on Sea Richard Knight   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 509
DNQ   Ardleigh SC Richard Clayton   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC 509
DNQ 5135 Harlow Blackwater Keith Gilmour   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC 509
DNQ 4076 Fishers Green Paul Durbin   (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 510
DNQ 2395 Leigh on Sea Phil Dowsett   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 510
DNQ 4810 Harlow Blackwater David Islin   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 19 DNC DNC DNC 511
DNQ 3948 Leigh on Sea Tim Wright   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 511
DNQ 3914 Essex YC Simon Smith   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 512
DNQ 4101 Harlow Blackwater Neil Clark   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 20 DNC DNC DNC 512
DNQ 5135 Harlow Blackwater Richard Sharman   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 22 DNC DNC DNC 514
DNQ 3829 Harlow Blackwater Ian Henderson   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC 515
DNQ 3961 Blackwater YC Mark Osbourne   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 25 DNC DNC DNC 517
DNQ 5314 Ardleigh SC Tony Tye   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 26 DNC DNC DNC 518
DNQ 5270 Brightlingsea Roger Etherington   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5664 Grafham Water Dave Lucas   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 3978 Leigh on Sea Rodger Smith   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 3914 Leigh on Sea Toby Smith   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 3648 Leigh on Sea Nick Range   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5715 Bough Beech Nick Marden   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5515 Hickling Broad SC Mac Powell   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5478 Hickling Broad SC Jim Rosser   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 4289 Hickling Broad SC Richard Shuter   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 2019 Rollesby Broad SC Gordon Jewell   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5606 Hunts SC Stuart Alcock   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5703 Brightlingsea John Ball   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5155 Hunts SC Dan Watkins   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5738 Grafham Water Ewan Birkin-Walls   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 4308 Leigh on Sea Tony Handfield   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5472 Hickling Broad SC Robert Hawkins   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 4513 Ely SC Graham Tory   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 3430 Leigh on Sea John Alani   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615
DNQ 5060 Ely SC Simon Leeks   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com