Thames Valley Series 2019

2019 Thames Valley Traveller Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm SailNo Club Broadwater
Not held
Maidenhead
15/04/2019
Burghfield
Not held
Littleton SC
28/04/2019
Silver Wing
4/05/2019
Rickmansworth
12/5/2019
Minima YC
19/5/ 19
Island Barn
28/9/2019
Papercourt
13/10/2019
Points
1st Roger Bennett 5487 Silver Wing   1   1 (4) 2 (DNC) (3) 2 6
2nd Fraser Hayden 5381 Papercourt   (5)   2 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 7
3rd Steve Jones 5730 Littleton   (DNC)   3 5 3 (DNC) 6 (10) 17
4th Sue Taylor 4970 Silver Wing   2   (14) 11 5 (DNC) 7 (16) 25
5th Simon Derham 5393 Littleton   (DNC)   8 10 (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 26
6th Godfrey Clark 4801 Fishers Green   (DNC)   7 8 1 (DNC) (DNC) 13 29
DNQ Tim Lewis 5561 RYA   (DNC)   5 3 (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC 136
DNQ Paul Playle 5180 Island Barn   3   4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11 144
DNQ Tony Thresher 4927 West Oxfordshire   (DNC)   (DNC) 2 4 (DNC) DNC DNC 258
DNQ Andrew Boyce 5666 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 6 263
DNQ Mike Dray 4932 Littleton   4   13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 269
DNQ Mike Wilkie 5352 Desborough   8   18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 278
DNQ Vanda Jowett 5126 Littleton   (DNC)   6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 384
DNQ Richard Willetts 5726 Burghfield   6   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 384
DNQ Paul Johnson 4190 Rickmansworth   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC DNC DNC 384
DNQ Dave Mason 5582 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 384
DNQ Aaron Evans 5192 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) 7 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 385
DNQ Steve Forrester 4122 Rickmansworth   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 7 DNC DNC DNC 385
DNQ David Mason 5582 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7 385
DNQ James Gladwyn 5585 Maidenhead   7   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 385
DNQ Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8 386
DNQ Sam Tozer 5065 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 387
DNQ Mark Savill 5000 Maidenhead   9   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 387
DNQ Julian Rickards 5187 Littleton   (DNC)   9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 387
DNQ Ian Ayres 5232 Rollesby Broad   (DNC)   (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 387
DNQ Joanne Barnes 1483 Maidenhead   10   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 388
DNQ Jon Jowett 5202 Littleton   (DNC)   10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 388
DNQ Richard Cambrook 4761 Littleton   (DNC)   11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 389
DNQ Julie Maidment 4618 Maidenhead   11   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 389
DNQ Simon Hamment 4480 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 12 390
DNQ Martin Knight 5368 Maidenhead   12   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 390
DNQ Tim Hore 4446 Littleton   (DNC)   12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 390
DNQ Harry Lemon 4775 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) 12 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 390
DNQ Mick Ogle 4873 Hawley Lake   (DNC)   (DNC) 13 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 391
DNQ Geof Batchelder 5274 Maidenhead   13   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 391
DNQ Staz Lawicki 4454 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14 392
DNQ Simon Munroe 3365 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) 14 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 392
DNQ Ross Pridmore 4440 Maidenhead   14   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 392
DNQ John Williams 5372 Fishers Green   15   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 393
DNQ Craig Clarke 5718 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 393
DNQ Adam Wickenden 3380 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) 15 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 393
DNQ Paul Hurn 4758 Littleton   (DNC)   15 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 393
DNQ Jarvis Simpson 5406 Brightlingsea SC   (DNC)   16 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 394
DNQ Pete Lillywhite 3859 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) 16 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 394
DNQ Mark Fuller 4679 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17 395
DNQ Ken Baker 3615 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) 17 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 395
DNQ Simon Fullalove 5021 Littleton   (DNC)   17 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 395
DNQ Pete Phillips 5487 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) 18 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 396
DNQ Simon Verrall 5608 Dell Quay   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18 396
DNQ Brian Pickess 4322 Silver Wing   (DNC)   (DNC) 19 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 397
DNQ John Hawes 4818 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 19 397
DNQ John Bapple 5085 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 20 398
DNQ Paul Trevan 5575 Frensham Pond   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21 399
DNQ John Panting 5256 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 22 400
DNQ Tom Key 5815 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 23 401
DNQ Brynn Williams 4647 Papercourt   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 24 402



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com