Portchester SC Solo Open & Presidents Trophy

Porthester Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17.00 on 11th July 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     Solo 5781 HISC Alex Butler   1142 (32.0 BFD) 1.0 3.0 36.0 4.0
2nd     Solo 5691 Felpham SC Guy Mayger   1142 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd     Solo 5779 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell   1142 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
4th     Solo 600 Portchester SC Mark Oakey   1142 1.0 8.0 (10.0) 19.0 9.0
5th     Solo 5704 RYA Tim Lewis   1142 5.0 (13.0) 4.0 22.0 9.0
6th     Solo 5693 Papercourt SC Fraser Hayden   1142 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 18.0 9.0
7th     Solo 5831 HISC Richard Lovering   1142 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 17.0 10.0
8th     Solo 5954 King George SC Vince Horey   1142 12.0 (19.0) 1.0 32.0 13.0
9th     Solo 5487 Silver Wing SC Roger Bennet   1142 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 24.0 13.0
10th     Solo 5871 Lymington Town SC Tim Wade   1142 8.0 6.0 (18.0) 32.0 14.0
11th     Solo 5393 Littleton SC Simon Derham   1142 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 25.0 15.0
12th     Solo 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers   1142 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 35.0 21.0
13th     Solo 4656 Portchester SC / HISC Mark Flew   1142 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 39.0 22.0
14th     Solo 5914 Lymington Town SC Paul Davis   1142 (26.0) 9.0 14.0 49.0 23.0
15th     Solo 5744 Salcombe Yacht Club Iain Mgregor   1142 17.0 11.0 (21.0) 49.0 28.0
16th     Solo 6000 Portchester SC Doug Latta   1142 11.0 (27.0) 19.0 57.0 30.0
17th     Solo 4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller   1142 15.0 (25.0) 15.0 55.0 30.0
18th     Solo 5354 Lymington Town SC Robin Milledge   1142 19.0 12.0 (20.0) 51.0 31.0
19th     Solo 5771 Papercourt Sailing Club Tim Jackson   1142 18.0 (21.0) 13.0 52.0 31.0
20th     Solo 5836 Dell Quay SC Mark Harper   1142 16.0 15.0 (24.0) 55.0 31.0
21st     Solo 5668 Dell Quay SC Peter Binning   1142 14.0 23.0 (28.0) 65.0 37.0
22nd     Solo 4956 Weir Wood SC Chris Hopkins   1142 23.0 16.0 (26.0) 65.0 39.0
23rd     Solo 5570 Lymington Town SC Malcolm Buchanon   1142 24.0 (26.0) 16.0 66.0 40.0
24th     Solo 5923 Rutlamd SC Jamie Morgan   1142 (27.0) 24.0 17.0 68.0 41.0
25th     Solo 5168 Dell Quay SC Stephen Holcroft   1142 20.0 (22.0) 22.0 64.0 42.0
26th     Solo 5374 Portchester SC Chris Daves   1142 21.0 (30.0) 23.0 74.0 44.0
27th     Solo 4669 Papercourt SC Alan Fuller   1142 22.0 (31.0) 25.0 78.0 47.0
28th     Solo 5900 Lymington Town SC Andy Hyland   1142 (32.0 DSQ) 18.0 32.0 DNS 82.0 50.0
29th     Solo 5369 Hykenham SC Andrew Ritchie   1142 (32.0 BFD) 20.0 32.0 RET 84.0 52.0
30th     Solo 5110 Portchester SC Ross Underwod   1142 25.0 (28.0) 27.0 80.0 52.0
31st     Solo 5526 Portchester SC Neil Burden   1142 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 86.0 57.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Solo 600 Portchester SC Mark Oakey   1142 1 1.0
2     Solo 5691 Felpham SC Guy Mayger   1142 2 2.0
3     Solo 5779 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell   1142 3 3.0
4     Solo 5693 Papercourt SC Fraser Hayden   1142 4 4.0
5     Solo 5704 RYA Tim Lewis   1142 5 5.0
6     Solo 5487 Silver Wing SC Roger Bennet   1142 6 6.0
7     Solo 5831 HISC Richard Lovering   1142 7 7.0
8     Solo 5871 Lymington Town SC Tim Wade   1142 8 8.0
9     Solo 5393 Littleton SC Simon Derham   1142 9 9.0
10     Solo 4656 Portchester SC / HISC Mark Flew   1142 10 10.0
11     Solo 6000 Portchester SC Doug Latta   1142 11 11.0
12     Solo 5954 King George SC Vince Horey   1142 12 12.0
13     Solo 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers   1142 13 13.0
14     Solo 5668 Dell Quay SC Peter Binning   1142 14 14.0
15     Solo 4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller   1142 15 15.0
16     Solo 5836 Dell Quay SC Mark Harper   1142 16 16.0
17     Solo 5744 Salcombe Yacht Club Iain Mgregor   1142 17 17.0
18     Solo 5771 Papercourt Sailing Club Tim Jackson   1142 18 18.0
19     Solo 5354 Lymington Town SC Robin Milledge   1142 19 19.0
20     Solo 5168 Dell Quay SC Stephen Holcroft   1142 20 20.0
21     Solo 5374 Portchester SC Chris Daves   1142 21 21.0
22     Solo 4669 Papercourt SC Alan Fuller   1142 22 22.0
23     Solo 4956 Weir Wood SC Chris Hopkins   1142 23 23.0
24     Solo 5570 Lymington Town SC Malcolm Buchanon   1142 24 24.0
25     Solo 5110 Portchester SC Ross Underwod   1142 25 25.0
26     Solo 5914 Lymington Town SC Paul Davis   1142 26 26.0
27     Solo 5923 Rutlamd SC Jamie Morgan   1142 27 27.0
28     Solo 5526 Portchester SC Neil Burden   1142 28 28.0
29     Solo 5781 HISC Alex Butler   1142 BFD 32.0
29     Solo 5900 Lymington Town SC Andy Hyland   1142 DSQ 32.0
29     Solo 5369 Hykenham SC Andrew Ritchie   1142 BFD 32.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Solo 5781 HISC Alex Butler   1142 1 1.0
2     Solo 5691 Felpham SC Guy Mayger   1142 2 2.0
3     Solo 5831 HISC Richard Lovering   1142 3 3.0
4     Solo 5779 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell   1142 4 4.0
5     Solo 5693 Papercourt SC Fraser Hayden   1142 5 5.0
6     Solo 5871 Lymington Town SC Tim Wade   1142 6 6.0
7     Solo 5487 Silver Wing SC Roger Bennet   1142 7 7.0
8     Solo 600 Portchester SC Mark Oakey   1142 8 8.0
9     Solo 5914 Lymington Town SC Paul Davis   1142 9 9.0
10     Solo 5393 Littleton SC Simon Derham   1142 10 10.0
11     Solo 5744 Salcombe Yacht Club Iain Mgregor   1142 11 11.0
12     Solo 5354 Lymington Town SC Robin Milledge   1142 12 12.0
13     Solo 5704 RYA Tim Lewis   1142 13 13.0
14     Solo 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers   1142 14 14.0
15     Solo 5836 Dell Quay SC Mark Harper   1142 15 15.0
16     Solo 4956 Weir Wood SC Chris Hopkins   1142 16 16.0
17     Solo 4656 Portchester SC / HISC Mark Flew   1142 17 17.0
18     Solo 5900 Lymington Town SC Andy Hyland   1142 18 18.0
19     Solo 5954 King George SC Vince Horey   1142 19 19.0
20     Solo 5369 Hykenham SC Andrew Ritchie   1142 20 20.0
21     Solo 5771 Papercourt Sailing Club Tim Jackson   1142 21 21.0
22     Solo 5168 Dell Quay SC Stephen Holcroft   1142 22 22.0
23     Solo 5668 Dell Quay SC Peter Binning   1142 23 23.0
24     Solo 5923 Rutlamd SC Jamie Morgan   1142 24 24.0
25     Solo 4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller   1142 25 25.0
26     Solo 5570 Lymington Town SC Malcolm Buchanon   1142 26 26.0
27     Solo 6000 Portchester SC Doug Latta   1142 27 27.0
28     Solo 5110 Portchester SC Ross Underwod   1142 28 28.0
29     Solo 5526 Portchester SC Neil Burden   1142 29 29.0
30     Solo 5374 Portchester SC Chris Daves   1142 30 30.0
31     Solo 4669 Papercourt SC Alan Fuller   1142 31 31.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Solo 5954 King George SC Vince Horey   1142 1 1.0
2     Solo 5691 Felpham SC Guy Mayger   1142 2 2.0
3     Solo 5781 HISC Alex Butler   1142 3 3.0
4     Solo 5704 RYA Tim Lewis   1142 4 4.0
5     Solo 5779 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell   1142 5 5.0
6     Solo 5393 Littleton SC Simon Derham   1142 6 6.0
7     Solo 5831 HISC Richard Lovering   1142 7 7.0
8     Solo 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers   1142 8 8.0
9     Solo 5693 Papercourt SC Fraser Hayden   1142 9 9.0
10     Solo 600 Portchester SC Mark Oakey   1142 10 10.0
11     Solo 5487 Silver Wing SC Roger Bennet   1142 11 11.0
12     Solo 4656 Portchester SC / HISC Mark Flew   1142 12 12.0
13     Solo 5771 Papercourt Sailing Club Tim Jackson   1142 13 13.0
14     Solo 5914 Lymington Town SC Paul Davis   1142 14 14.0
15     Solo 4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller   1142 15 15.0
16     Solo 5570 Lymington Town SC Malcolm Buchanon   1142 16 16.0
17     Solo 5923 Rutlamd SC Jamie Morgan   1142 17 17.0
18     Solo 5871 Lymington Town SC Tim Wade   1142 18 18.0
19     Solo 6000 Portchester SC Doug Latta   1142 19 19.0
20     Solo 5354 Lymington Town SC Robin Milledge   1142 20 20.0
21     Solo 5744 Salcombe Yacht Club Iain Mgregor   1142 21 21.0
22     Solo 5168 Dell Quay SC Stephen Holcroft   1142 22 22.0
23     Solo 5374 Portchester SC Chris Daves   1142 23 23.0
24     Solo 5836 Dell Quay SC Mark Harper   1142 24 24.0
25     Solo 4669 Papercourt SC Alan Fuller   1142 25 25.0
26     Solo 4956 Weir Wood SC Chris Hopkins   1142 26 26.0
27     Solo 5110 Portchester SC Ross Underwod   1142 27 27.0
28     Solo 5668 Dell Quay SC Peter Binning   1142 28 28.0
29     Solo 5526 Portchester SC Neil Burden   1142 29 29.0
30     Solo 5900 Lymington Town SC Andy Hyland   1142 DNS 32.0
30     Solo 5369 Hykenham SC Andrew Ritchie   1142 RET 32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com