Sea Series 2021

Sea Series 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Entries: 181, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Club Sail No Lymington Leigh On Sea North Berwick Dittisham Porchester Harlow Blackwater Star Cross Brightlingsea Salcombe Total Nett
1st Jamie Morgan Rutland Water 5923 5.0 1.0 2.0 (182.0 DNC) (24.0) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 1.0 (182.0 DNC) 761.0 9.0
2nd Doug Latta Porchester SC 6000 9.0 6.0 12.0 (182.0 DNC) (16.0) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 15.0 786.0 42.0
3rd Jarvis Simpson Brightlingsea SC 5406 (182.0 DNC) 7.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 1.0 (182.0 DNC) 3.0 182.0 DNC 1,103.0 193.0
4th Guy Mayger Felpham SC 5691 7.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 2.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 9.0 1,110.0 200.0
5th Vince Horey King George SC 5850 (182.0 DNC) 11.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 1,114.0 204.0
6th Robert Laurie Harlow Blackwater 5863 (182.0 DNC) 9.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 6.0 (182.0 DNC) 10.0 182.0 DNC 1,117.0 207.0
7th Tim Lewis Silver Wing SC 5704 23.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 5.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 7.0 182.0 DNC 1,127.0 217.0
8th John Steels Starcross YC 5926 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 9.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 7.0 182.0 DNC 19.0 1,127.0 217.0
9th Gary Molton Teign Corinthian YC 5893 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 8.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 10.0 182.0 DNC 17.0 1,127.0 217.0
10th Shaun Welsh Torpoint Mosquito 5778 20.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 13.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 4.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 1,129.0 219.0
11th Roger Gibb Torpoint Mosquito 5604 11.0 (182.0 DNC) 13.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 13.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 1,129.0 219.0
12th Andy Hyland Lymington Town 5900 13.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 1,134.0 224.0
13th Ian McGregor Salcombe YC 5744 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 15.0 (182.0 DNC) 19.0 182.0 DNC 25.0 1,151.0 241.0
14th Mark Maskell Blackwater SC 5779 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,279.0 369.0
15th Paul Bartlett Starcross YC 5964 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 1.0 182.0 DNC 8.0 1,283.0 373.0
16th Steve Ede Ardleigh SC 5804 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 7.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 2.0 182.0 DNC 1,283.0 373.0
17th Piers Lambert Brightlingsea SC 5922 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 5.0 182.0 DNC 4.0 182.0 DNC 1,283.0 373.0
18th Jonny Wells Essex YC 5597 (182.0 DNC) 4.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 6.0 182.0 DNC 1,284.0 374.0
19th Simon Derham Littleton SC 5393 3.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 11.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,288.0 378.0
20th Charlie Nunn Fowey Gallants SC 4317 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 5.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 9.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,288.0 378.0
21st Ian Bartlett South Cerney SC 5902 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 6.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 8.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,288.0 378.0
22nd Paul Davis Lymington Town 5914 1.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 14.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,289.0 379.0
23rd Andy Bines Brightlingsea SC 5796 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 8.0 182.0 DNC 9.0 182.0 DNC 1,291.0 381.0
24th Malcolm Davies Teign Corinthian YC 4654 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 4.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 15.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,293.0 383.0
25th Godfrey Clark Fishers Green SC 4801 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 7.0 182.0 DNC 13.0 182.0 DNC 1,294.0 384.0
26th Richard Hudson Bognor Regis SC 5554 (182.0 DNC) 12.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 8.0 182.0 DNC 1,294.0 384.0
27th Kim Furniss Fowey Gallants SC 4005 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 16.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 12.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,302.0 392.0
28th Ed Rogers Spinnaker SC 5291 18.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 12.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,304.0 394.0
29th Terry Palmer Upper Thames SC 5724 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 10.0 182.0 DNC 21.0 182.0 DNC 1,305.0 395.0
30th Andy Richie Hykeham SC 5369 (182.0 DNC) 3.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 29.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,306.0 396.0
31st Robin Tothill Leigh On Sea SC 3904 (182.0 DNC) 14.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 18.0 182.0 DNC 1,306.0 396.0
32nd Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC 5731 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 15.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 17.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,306.0 396.0
33rd Malcolm Buchanan Lymington Town 5570 10.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 23.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,307.0 397.0
34th Alan Roberts Leigh On Sea SC 3715 (182.0 DNC) 13.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 20.0 182.0 DNC 1,307.0 397.0
35th Tim Wade Lymington Town 5871 25.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 10.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,309.0 399.0
36th Richard Instone Chase SC 5837 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 14.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 24.0 1,312.0 402.0
37th Jayne Morris Dittisham SC 4789 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 14.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 26.0 1,314.0 404.0
38th Sal Erskine-Furniss Fowey Gallants SC 4006 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 25.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 21.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,320.0 410.0
39th Andy Jones Burghfield SC 5726 28.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 20.0 1,322.0 412.0
40th Nick Fisher Torpoint Mosquito 5844 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 22.5 182.0 DNC 33.0 1,329.5 419.5
41st Ian Armstrong Royal Southern YC 5738 22.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 37.0 1,333.0 423.0
42nd Paul Ellis Salcombe YC 5574 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1.0 1,457.0 547.0
43rd Alex Butler Hayling Island SC 5781 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 1.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,457.0 547.0
44th Oliver Davenport Redesmere SC 5954 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 1.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,457.0 547.0
45th Simon Dobson Salcombe YC 5898 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 2.0 1,458.0 548.0
46th Paul Kelley Starcross YC 5885 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 2.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,458.0 548.0
47th Chris Meredith Chew Valley SC 5353 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 2.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,458.0 548.0
48th James Goodfellow Ardleigh SC 5938 (182.0 DNC) 2.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,458.0 548.0
49th James Boyce Papercourt SC 5115 2.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,458.0 548.0
50th Charlie Cumbley Warsash SC 5890 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 3.0 1,459.0 549.0
51st Alistair Glen Starcross YC 5729 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 3.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,459.0 549.0
52nd Alexander McKay Fowey Gallants SC 4903 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 3.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,459.0 549.0
53rd Andy Tunnicliffe Burwain SC 5845 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 3.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,459.0 549.0
54th Chris Jennings Burghfield SC 5444 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 4.0 1,460.0 550.0
55th Jack Mills Harlow Blackwater 5134 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 4.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,460.0 550.0
56th Mark Oakey Porchester SC 600 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 4.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,460.0 550.0
57th Tom Lonsdale West Oxford SC 5956 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 4.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,460.0 550.0
58th Mark Lee Lymington Town 5130 4.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,460.0 550.0
59th Chris Cleaves Salcombe YC 5879 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 5.0 1,461.0 551.0
60th John Ball Brightlingsea SC 5703 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 5.0 182.0 DNC 1,461.0 551.0
61st Mark Phillips Teign Corinthian YC 5323 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 5.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,461.0 551.0
62nd Kevan Gibb Largo Bay SC 5803 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 5.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,461.0 551.0
63rd Chris Brown Grafham Water SC 591 (182.0 DNC) 5.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,461.0 551.0
64th Ed Stephens Salcombe YC 5769 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 6.0 1,462.0 552.0
65th Simon Greenslade Starcross YC 5786 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 6.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,462.0 552.0
66th Fraser Hayden Papercourt SC 5693 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 6.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,462.0 552.0
67th William Todd Largs SC 5801 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 6.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,462.0 552.0
68th Lawrence Creaser Hollowell SC 5890 6.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,462.0 552.0
69th Paul Rayson Salcombe YC 5181 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 7.0 1,463.0 553.0
70th Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC 5831 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 7.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,463.0 553.0
71st Stuart Hydon Dittisham SC 3847 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 7.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,463.0 553.0
72nd Tony King Derwent SC 5408 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 8.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,464.0 554.0
73rd Nigel Davis Draycote Water SC 5911 (182.0 DNC) 8.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,464.0 554.0
74th Nigel Thomas Hillhead SC 5780 8.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,464.0 554.0
75th Simon Maskell Hunts SC 5768 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 9.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,465.0 555.0
76th Roger Bennett Silver Wing SC 5487 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 9.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,465.0 555.0
77th Ian Hopwood Nantwich SC 5897 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 9.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,465.0 555.0
78th Tim Law Salcombe YC 5966 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 10.0 1,466.0 556.0
79th Adrian Griffin Salcombe YC 5734 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 10.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,466.0 556.0
80th Lawrence Cavil Grant Grafham Water SC 5901 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 10.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,466.0 556.0
81st Cass Monk Essex YC 3983 (182.0 DNC) 10.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,466.0 556.0
82nd Oliver Turner Starcross YC 5546 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 11.0 1,467.0 557.0
83rd Roger Wilson Rollesby Broad SC 5259 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 11.0 182.0 DNC 1,467.0 557.0
84th Adrian Griffin Salcombe YC 5734 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 11.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,467.0 557.0
85th Martin Tarling Harlow Blackwater 5729 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 11.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,467.0 557.0
86th Jon Clarke Dittisham SC 3301 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 11.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,467.0 557.0
87th Paul McCombie St Andrews SC 5777 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 11.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,467.0 557.0
88th Martin Hodgson Salcombe YC 5107 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 12.0 1,468.0 558.0
89th Robin Page Brightlingsea SC 5745 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 12.0 182.0 DNC 1,468.0 558.0
90th Ian Henderson Harlow Blackwater 3829 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 12.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,468.0 558.0
91st Peter Sturgess Dittisham SC 4612 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 12.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,468.0 558.0
92nd Mike Dray Littleton SC 5818 12.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,468.0 558.0
93rd Paul Playle Salcombe YC 5180 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 13.0 1,469.0 559.0
94th Mark Flew Porchester SC 4656 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 13.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,469.0 559.0
95th Simon Yates Salcombe YC 5601 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 14.0 1,470.0 560.0
96th Stephen Nesbitt Brightlingsea SC 5750 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 14.0 182.0 DNC 1,470.0 560.0
97th Michael Webster Starcross YC 5820 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 14.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,470.0 560.0
98th Stephen Waite Highcliffe SC 5921 14.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,470.0 560.0
99th Phil Sturmer Brightlingsea SC 5819 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 15.0 182.0 DNC 1,471.0 561.0
100th Malcolm Worsley Royal Tay YC 4502 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 15.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,471.0 561.0
101st Dave Purnell Essex YC 3997 (182.0 DNC) 15.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,471.0 561.0
102nd Tom Campbell Lymington Town 5824 15.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,471.0 561.0
103rd Mark Waterhouse Salcombe YC 5364 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 16.0 1,472.0 562.0
104th David Youngs Brightlingsea SC 5535 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 16.0 182.0 DNC 1,472.0 562.0
105th Bill Chard Chew Valley SC 5479 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 16.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,472.0 562.0
106th Andrew Fox Leigh & Lowton SC 5909 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 16.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,472.0 562.0
107th Charlie Baynes Leigh On Sea SC 3875 (182.0 DNC) 16.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,472.0 562.0
108th Phil Kilburn Lymington Town 5950 16.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,472.0 562.0
109th Paul Aldridge Brightlingsea SC 5665 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 17.0 182.0 DNC 1,473.0 563.0
110th Mark Fuller Papercourt SC 4679 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 17.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,473.0 563.0
111th Sam Westcott Dittisham SC 5157 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 17.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,473.0 563.0
112th Dave Parkin Aberdeen & Stonehaven 5889 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 17.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,473.0 563.0
113th Annabel Jones Laurie Harlow Blackwater 5134 (182.0 DNC) 17.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,473.0 563.0
114th Rob Martin Lymington Town 5530 17.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,473.0 563.0
115th David Greening Salcombe YC 5792 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 18.0 1,474.0 564.0
116th Simon Deeks Starcross YC 5709 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 18.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,474.0 564.0
117th Robin Milledge Lymington Town 5354 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 18.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,474.0 564.0
118th Ann Biglin Shustoke SC 5635 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 18.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,474.0 564.0
119th Ross Watson Loch Tummel SC 5841 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 18.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,474.0 564.0
120th Derick Gentry Brightlingsea SC 5599 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 19.0 182.0 DNC 1,475.0 565.0
121st Tim Jackson Papercourt SC 5771 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 19.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,475.0 565.0
122nd Johnny Moulsdale Dittisham SC 5333 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 19.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,475.0 565.0
123rd David Sword Loch Tummel SC 5486 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 19.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,475.0 565.0
124th Simon Lomas Clarke Frensham Pond SC 5258 19.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,475.0 565.0
125th John Woolnough Starcross YC 5840 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 20.0 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,476.0 566.0
126th Mark Harper Dell Quay SC 5836 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 20.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,476.0 566.0
127th Adam Milton Dittisham SC 4894 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 20.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,476.0 566.0
128th Derek Gibb Largo Bay SC 5618 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 20.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,476.0 566.0
129th Michael Hodges Salcombe YC 4857 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 21.0 1,477.0 567.0
130th Peter Binning Dell Quay SC 5668 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 21.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,477.0 567.0
131st Martin Fodder Dittisham SC 4806 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 21.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,477.0 567.0
132nd Nigel Orkney Largo Bay SC 5787 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 21.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,477.0 567.0
133rd Simon Law Frensham Pond SC 5742 21.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,477.0 567.0
134th Graham CranfordSmith Salcombe YC 5755 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 22.0 1,478.0 568.0
135th Geoff Gritton Brightlingsea SC 5888 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 22.0 182.0 DNC 1,478.0 568.0
136th Chris Hopkins Weir Wood SC 4956 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 22.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,478.0 568.0
137th Anne-Marie Coyle Dittisham SC 4748 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 22.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,478.0 568.0
138th Patrick Burns RYA 5876 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 22.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,478.0 568.0
139th Peter Hearne Teign Corinthian YC 5549 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 22.5 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,478.5 568.5
140th John Burn Salcombe YC 5220 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 23.0 1,479.0 569.0
141st Tony Tye Ardleigh SC 5314 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 23.0 182.0 DNC 1,479.0 569.0
142nd Paul Yeadon Dittisham SC 4941 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 23.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,479.0 569.0
143rd Gary Macfarlane Bardowie SC 4969 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 23.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,479.0 569.0
144th Martin Thomas Dittisham SC 3900 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 24.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,480.0 570.0
145th Ben Beachell Llyn Brenig SC 3636 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 24.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,480.0 570.0
146th Richard Goodenough Lymington Town 5559 24.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,480.0 570.0
147th Stephen Holcroft Dell Quay SC 5168 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 25.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,481.0 571.0
148th Chris Davies Porchester SC 5374 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 26.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,482.0 572.0
149th Trevor Kirkin Dittisham SC 5301 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 26.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,482.0 572.0
150th Chris Harris Lymington Town 5306 26.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,482.0 572.0
151st Gavin Stevens Salcombe YC 5876 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 27.0 1,483.0 573.0
152nd Alan Fuller Papercourt SC 4669 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 27.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,483.0 573.0
153rd Terry Phillips Dittisham SC 4720 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 27.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,483.0 573.0
154th Robin Milledge Lymington Town 5354 27.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,483.0 573.0
155th Nicholas Jackson Salcombe YC 5361 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 28.0 1,484.0 574.0
156th Martin Gregory Dittisham SC 5304 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 28.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,484.0 574.0
157th Andrew Squire Salcombe YC 5331 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 29.0 1,485.0 575.0
158th Graham Slack Fowey Gallants SC 3404 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 29.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,485.0 575.0
159th Simon White Lymington Town 5493 29.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,485.0 575.0
160th Bruce Hattersley Salcombe YC 5463 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 30.0 1,486.0 576.0
161st Ross Underwood Porchester SC 5110 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 30.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,486.0 576.0
162nd Noah ? Lymington Town 5297 30.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,486.0 576.0
163rd Ross Pridmore Dittisham SC 4440 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 30.5 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,486.5 576.5
163rd Mike Bennett Dittisham SC 5424 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 30.5 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,486.5 576.5
165th Greg Bartlett Starcross YC 3915 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 31.0 1,487.0 577.0
166th Neil Burden Porchester SC 5526 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 31.0 (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,487.0 577.0
167th Steve Haggett Lymington Town 5913 31.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,487.0 577.0
168th Roger Lumley Salcombe YC 5747 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 32.0 1,488.0 578.0
169th Jeff Dolton Lymington Town 5371 32.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,488.0 578.0
170th Paul Bottomley South Staffs SC 5644 33.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,489.0 579.0
171st Rob Allen Salcombe YC 5529 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 34.0 1,490.0 580.0
172nd Adrian Law Frensham Pond SC 5700 34.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,490.0 580.0
173rd Jonathan Reynolds Salcombe YC 5313 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 35.0 1,491.0 581.0
174th Neil Hardie ? 5387 35.0 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 1,491.0 581.0
175th Michael Knowles Salcombe YC 5311 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 36.0 1,492.0 582.0
176th Mark Blackham Chase SC 4955 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 38.0 1,494.0 584.0
177th Nigel Blazeby Salcombe YC 5734 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 39.0 1,495.0 585.0
178th William Wall Salcombe YC 5021 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 40.0 1,496.0 586.0
179th Tristram Squire Salcombe YC 5088 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 41.0 1,497.0 587.0
180th Philip Magee Salcombe YC 5308 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 42.0 1,498.0 588.0
181st Andy Savell Salcombe YC 5303 (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) (182.0 DNC) 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 182.0 DNC 43.0 1,499.0 589.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com