Midlands Area Series

Results are final as of 9:27 on October 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 86, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Club HelmName Barnt Green Chelmarsh Midland Area Championships Shustock South Staffs Carsington Notts County Stauton Harold Total Nett
5524 Northampton Kev Hall (4.0) 1.0 4.0 (87.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (7.0) 112.0 8.0
5858 Earlswood Lakes Ian Ingram 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 (16.0) (87.0 DNC) (9.0) 127.0 10.0
5911 Draycote Water Nigel Davies 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 8.0 369.0 21.0
5721 Northampton Graham Wilson 11.0 8.0 15.0 (87.0 DNC) 13.0 (18.0) (87.0 DNC) (18.0) 257.0 47.0
5564 Chase SC Gareth Hyland (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 27.0 (87.0 DNC) 16.0 408.0 60.0
5547 Northampton Peter Warne (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 12.0 (87.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 (87.0 DNC) 14.0 410.0 62.0
5880 Ogston SC Martin Nonour (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 87.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 440.0 92.0
4529 Chase SC Adam Froggatt 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 4.0 (87.0 DNC) 8.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 450.0 102.0
5956 Northampton Oliver Davenport (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 13.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 87.0 DNC 1.0 456.0 108.0
5909 Leigh Lowton Andy Fox (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 11.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 15.0 87.0 DNC 11.0 472.0 124.0
5856   Brian Fisher (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 29.0 6.0 21.0 491.0 143.0
5211 Blithfield SC Philip Dunn (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 32.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 494.0 146.0
5675 Sheffield Viking Tom Gillard (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 1.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 1.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 524.0 176.0
5942 Staunton Harold Richard Pepperdine (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 3.0 87.0 DNC 3.0 528.0 180.0
5918 Grafham Chris Brown (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 6.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 530.0 182.0
5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggett 8.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 535.0 187.0
5176 South Staffs SC Jonathan Woodward (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 537.0 189.0
5644 South Staffs SC Paul Bottomley (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 539.0 191.0
5740 Shustoke SC Mike Cossey (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 15.0 542.0 194.0
5210 Chase SC Neil Wilkinson (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 10.0 87.0 DNC 12.0 544.0 196.0
5941 SHSC Simon Forbes (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 13.0 87.0 DNC 10.0 545.0 197.0
5897 Nantwich Ian Hopwood (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 17.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 546.0 198.0
5837 Chase Richard Instone (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 9.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 19.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 550.0 202.0
5866   Ian Firth (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 25.0 87.0 DNC 19.0 566.0 218.0
5504 Shustoke SC Stuart Hyden (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 611.0 263.0
5954 West Oxford Tom Lonsdale (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 611.0 263.0
5396 Hykeham Andy Ritchie (87.0 DNC) 2.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 611.0 263.0
5723 Girton Alan Bishop 2.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 611.0 263.0
5774 Notts County Clive Gimson (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 3.0 87.0 DNC 612.0 264.0
4439 Shustoke SC Cole Briscoe (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 3.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 612.0 264.0
530 Chelmarsh Jonathin Carter (87.0 DNC) 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 612.0 264.0
6010 King George Vincent Horey (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 4.0 613.0 265.0
5886 Notts County Ian Firth (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 4.0 87.0 DNC 613.0 265.0
5887 Yeardon SC Steve Denison (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 4.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 613.0 265.0
5887 Hollingsworth Dave Winder (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 5.0 614.0 266.0
4902 Notts County Stephanie Gunn (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 5.0 87.0 DNC 614.0 266.0
5098 Chelmarsh Richard Holt (87.0 DNC) 5.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 614.0 266.0
5036   Adam Froggatt (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 6.0 615.0 267.0
4437 South Staffs SC Tony Hotchkiss (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 6.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 615.0 267.0
4774 Chelmarsh Neil Thorton (87.0 DNC) 6.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 615.0 267.0
5399 BGSC Ollie Ridgeway 6.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 615.0 267.0
5635 Shustoke SC Ann Biglin (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 616.0 268.0
5640 Chelmarsh David Thursfield (87.0 DNC) 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 616.0 268.0
5688 Barnt Green Matt Newton-Sherlock 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 616.0 268.0
4503 Shustoke SC Mark Cuxson (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 8.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 617.0 269.0
5850 King George Vince Horey (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 8.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 617.0 269.0
5938 Ardleigh SC James Goodfellow (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 618.0 270.0
5434 South Staffs SC Steven Finney (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 9.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 618.0 270.0
5286   Phil Proctor (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 9.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 618.0 270.0
5349 Chelmarsh Tracey Hannan (87.0 DNC) 9.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 618.0 270.0
4772 Earlswood Lakes Jon Wood 9.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 618.0 270.0
4974 South Staffs SC Richard Farmer (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 10.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 619.0 271.0
5901 Grafham Lawrence Cavill Grant (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 10.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 619.0 271.0
5787 Bartley Nick Eaves (87.0 DNC) 10.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 619.0 271.0
4719 Barnt Green Andy Paton 10.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 619.0 271.0
5842 Carsington SC John Webster (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 11.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 620.0 272.0
4624 Shustoke SC Clive Brookes-Ward (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 11.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 620.0 272.0
5646 Chelmarsh Chris Braznell (87.0 DNC) 11.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 620.0 272.0
5302 South Staffs SC Michael Davies (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 12.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 621.0 273.0
4958 Chelmarsh Paul Bartels (87.0 DNC) 12.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 621.0 273.0
5695 Barnt Green Paul Smith 12.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 621.0 273.0
5817 SHSC Mark Stevens (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 13.0 622.0 274.0
3321 Shustoke SC David Shjepherd (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 13.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 622.0 274.0
5660 Chelmarsh Richard Reed (87.0 DNC) 13.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 622.0 274.0
5695/352 Earlswood Lakes Richard Halton 13.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 622.0 274.0
5714   Peter Gray (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 14.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 623.0 275.0
4521 South Staffs SC Martin Warbutton (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 14.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 623.0 275.0
4738 Shustoke SC Kevin Thompson (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 14.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 623.0 275.0
4851 Torpoint Mosqiito Geoff Holden (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 14.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 623.0 275.0
4893 Barnt Green Mike Coley 14.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 623.0 275.0
5908 South Staffs SC Graqpham Bower (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 16.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 625.0 277.0
5876 RYA Patrick Burns (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 16.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 625.0 277.0
5675   Chris Gillard (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 17.0 626.0 278.0
3544 South Staffs SC Mel Sharpe (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 17.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 626.0 278.0
5642 Northampton Robert Holden (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 17.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 626.0 278.0
4312 South Staffs SC Nick Brandon (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 18.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 627.0 279.0
4862 SHSC Andy Foskett (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 20.0 629.0 281.0
5782 Carsington SC Evan Cairns (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 20.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 629.0 281.0
5312 Shropshire SC S Norris (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 21.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 630.0 282.0
5468 SHSC Richard Charles (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 22.0 631.0 283.0
5923 Rutland Jamie Morgan (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 22.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 631.0 283.0
5736 Northampton SC Iain Carpenter (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 23.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 632.0 284.0
5819 Brightlingsea Phil Sturmer (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 24.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 633.0 285.0
4409 Carsington SC Jeremy Lane (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 26.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 635.0 287.0
5388 Carsington SC Steve Barnett (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 30.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 639.0 291.0
5075 Carsington SC Ian Jenkinson (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 31.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 640.0 292.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com