Thames Valley Series 2021

2021 Thames Valley Traveller Series

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 173, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm SailNo Club Maidenhead
25/4/2021
Minima YC
26/4/2021
Burghfield
Not Sailed
Rickmans
NotSailed
West Oxford
6/6/2020
Ranelagh
31/7/2021
Island Barn
25/9/2021
Silver Wing
Cancelled
Broadwater
16/10/21
Papercourt
25/10/2020
Points
1st Godfrey Clark 4801 Fishers Green (2) 2     (DNC) 2 1   2 (DNC) 7
2nd Steve Jones 5730 Littleton 6 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) 5   3 10 24
DNQ Paul Playle 5180 Island Barn (DNC) 3     (DNC) (DNC) 4   DNC 6 187
DNQ Roger Bennett 5487 Silver Wing 1 1     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC 350
DNQ Fraser Hayden 5693 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC 2   DNC 5 355
DNQ Allan Fuller 4669 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC 6   DNC 17 371
DNQ Mark Maskell 5779 Blackwater YC (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   1 DNC 523
DNQ James Boyce 5115 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 1 523
DNQ Guy Lonsdale 5469 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     1 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 523
DNQ Jack Norton 4472 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 1 DNC   DNC DNC 523
DNQ Simon Hamment 5562 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 2 524
DNQ Tony Thresher 4927 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     2 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 524
DNQ Jarvis Simpson 5406 Brightlingsea SC (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC 3   DNC DNC 525
DNQ Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 3 525
DNQ Ross Lonsdale 5775 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     3 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 525
DNQ Jon Hirsh 5189 Maidenhead 3 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 525
DNQ Sarah Bennett 3731 South Bank SC (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 3 DNC   DNC DNC 525
DNQ Peter Mack 4159 South Bank SC (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 4 DNC   DNC DNC 526
DNQ Richard Hudson 5554 Bough Beech (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 4 526
DNQ Andrew Turberfield 4321 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     4 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 526
DNQ Mike Dray 4932 Littleton (DNC) 4     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 526
DNQ Duncan Peace 5713 RYA 4 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 526
DNQ N Hodges 3174 Broadwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   4 DNC 526
DNQ Victor West 4093 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 5 DNC   DNC DNC 527
DNQ Kevin Hastings 4629 Maidenhead 5 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 527
DNQ Andrew Robson 3921 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     5 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 527
DNQ Nick Titley 4665 Twickenham (DNC) 5     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 527
DNQ Geoff Schubert 4382 Broadwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   5 DNC 527
DNQ Brian Clarke 3642 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 6 DNC   DNC DNC 528
DNQ Phil Sturmer 5819 Brightlingsea SC (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   6 DNC 528
DNQ Mark Peters 3749 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     6 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 528
DNQ Simon Derham 5393 Littleton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 7 529
DNQ James Gladwyn 5585 Maidenhead 7 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 529
DNQ Ken Hart 5384 Broadwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   7 DNC 529
DNQ Andrew Wade 3885 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     7 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 529
DNQ CJ Cavallari 5215 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC 7   DNC DNC 529
DNQ Gretel Scott 4307 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 7 DNC   DNC DNC 529
DNQ Dennis Long 245 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 8 DNC   DNC DNC 530
DNQ Stewart Eaton 4398 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     8 (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 530
DNQ Ben Russell 4670 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC 8   DNC DNC 530
DNQ Alex Beard 4279 Broadwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   8 DNC 530
DNQ Brian Jones 4684 Maidenhead 8 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 530
DNQ Andrew Boyce 5666 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 8 530
DNQ S Troll 5772 Broadwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   9 DNC 531
DNQ Ian Armstrong 5738 Maidenhead 9 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 531
DNQ James Collett 4636 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC 9   DNC DNC 531
DNQ Ian Mathews 5977 Spinnaker (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 9 531
DNQ Adil Kahn 627 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 9 DNC   DNC DNC 531
DNQ Alex Hamilton 356 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 10 DNC   DNC DNC 532
DNQ Tom Gabriel 4193 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC 10   DNC DNC 532
DNQ Joanne Barnes 4444 Maidenhead 10 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 532
DNQ Julie Maidment 4618 Maidenhead 11 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 533
DNQ Peter Halliday 4071 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC 11   DNC DNC 533
DNQ Nigel Edwards 4252 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 11 DNC   DNC DNC 533
DNQ Mark Fuller 4679 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 11 533
DNQ James Hayward 4116 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 12 DNC   DNC DNC 534
DNQ Jason Aldous 4316 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 12 534
DNQ Mark Savill 5000 Maidenhead 12 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 534
DNQ Mike Hamilton 4555 Maidenhead 13 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 535
DNQ Rob Allen 5529 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 13 535
DNQ Nick Price 3508 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 13 DNC   DNC DNC 535
DNQ Will Noy 4527 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 14 DNC   DNC DNC 536
DNQ Tim Jackson 5771 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 14 536
DNQ Martin Knight 5368 Maidenhead 14 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 536
DNQ Doug Latta 6000 Porchester SC (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 15 537
DNQ Geof Batchelder 5274 Maidenhead 15 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 537
DNQ Nick Wilson 130 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) 15 DNC   DNC DNC 537
DNQ Tom Key 5815 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 16 538
DNQ Clive D White 5821 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 18 540
DNQ Andy Fish 5352 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 19 541
DNQ Roy Newport 4204 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 20 542
DNQ Frank Brown 5664 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 21 543
DNQ John Panting 5256 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 22 544
DNQ John Hawes 4818 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 23 545
DNQ James Baldwin 4272 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 24 546
DNQ Andrew Wilson 4534 Gurnard (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 25 547
DNQ Steve Townsend 3990 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Roger Bone 4400 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Chris Nash 5189 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ John Reed 5045 Bough Beech (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Craig Clarke 5718 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ John Ball 5703 Brightlingsea SC (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Rob Laurie 5134 Harlow Blackwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Jonny Wells 5597 Leigh on Sea (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Sam Tozer 5065 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Mike Hodges 4857 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Staz Lawicki 4454 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Dave Welsh 4846 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ John Preston 5693 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Sue Taylor 4970 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Pete Phillips 5487 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Nick Jackson 5361 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Richard Goss 4918 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Thomas Knight 2959 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Denise Ferguson 3897 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Phil Hartland 5317 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Paul Johnson 4190 Rickmansworth (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Barry Buzzard 5224 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Mark Ampleford 3969 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Mark Sancken 2952 Salcombe YC (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Howard Edwards 5634 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Jeremy Stein 4904 Upper Thames (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ C Parker 4757 Broadwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ S McNamara 5365 Broadwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ S Swinchatt 5454 Broadwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ J Stein 4909 Broadwater (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Patrick Fell 5678 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Tim Lewis 5561 RYA (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Vince Horey 5850 King George (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ David Mitchell 5363 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Terry Palmer 5724 Upper Thames (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Julian Rickards 5187 Littleton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ David Roberts 3921 West Oxfordshire (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Vanda Jowett 5126 Littleton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Richard Cambrook 4761 Littleton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Paul Hurn 4758 Littleton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ David Walford 5638 Fishers Green (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Martin Kemp 4858 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Tim Wade 5776 Spinnaker (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Jon Jowett 5202 Littleton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Steven Bishop 5649 Girton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Richard Willetts 5726 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Wynn Kenrick 5029 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Alan Bishop 5723 Girton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Keith Meekings 5146 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Richard Burt 4540 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Tom Gillard 5675 Sheffield Viking (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Tom Lonsdale 5890 Stokes Bay (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Pat Overs 5904 Paxton Lakes (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Dave Ackroyd 5727 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Jeremy Valantine 5840 Datchet Water (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ   1264 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ   683 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Simon Johnson 4635 Littleton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNF DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Dominic Codera 1264 Ranelagh (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNF DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Steve Forrester 4122 Rickmansworth (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Ian Hurst 4052 Twickenham (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Rob Brookes 4683 Minima (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Ian Martin 5693 Burghfield (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ David Mason 5582 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Simon Verrall 5608 Dell Quay (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ John Bapple 5085 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Phil Shepperd 4539 Aylesbury (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Brenda Hoult 4214 Hayling Island (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Laurence Grant 3462 Grafham Water (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Allan Roberts 3710 Leigh on Sea (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Alex Leslie 5692 Aylesbury (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Robin Tothill 3904 Leigh on Sea (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Kelvin Leggatt 5684 Aylesbury (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Adrian Law 5700   (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Peter Binning 5668 Dell Quay (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Ben Jones 4670 Island Barn (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Simon Munroe 3365 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Roly Lewett   Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Nigel Thomas 5670 Hill Head (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Paul Trevan 5575 Frensham Pond (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ David Newey 5063 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Jason Nobel 5691 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Brynn Williams 4647 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ David Baple 5065 Papercourt (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Ross Pridmore 4440 Maidenhead (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ John Williams 5372 Fishers Green (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Tim Hore 4446 Littleton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Simon Fullalove 5021 Littleton (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Dave Mason 5582 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Aaron Evans 5192 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Ian Ayres 5232 Rollesby Broad (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Harry Lemon 4775 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Mick Ogle 4873 Hawley Lake (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Adam Wickenden 3380 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Ken Baker 3615 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Pete Lillywhite 3859 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696
DNQ Brian Pickess 4322 Silver Wing (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 696



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com