Solo Western Area Travellers Series

.

Western Area Travellers 2021 Series after 5 events

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 256, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos SailNo Club Helm Chew Valley Lake SC Dittisham SC Starcross YC Teign Corinthian YC Salcombe YC Total Points
1st 5902 South Cerney SC Ian Bartlett 5 6 8 6 (257 DNC) 282 25
2nd 5893 Teign Corinthian YC Gary Molton 9 8 10 8 (17) 52 35
3rd 4654 Teign Corinthian YC Malcolm Davies 8 4 15 12 (257 DNC) 296 39
4th 5778 Lymington Town SC Shaun Welsh 12 13 4 19 (257 DNC) 305 48
5th 5926 Starcross YC John Steels 14 9 7 (257 DNC) 19 306 49
6th 5731 South Cerney SC Vernon Perkins 16 15 17 14 (257 DNC) 319 62
7th 5844 CVLSC Nick Fisher 7 (257 DNC) 23 27 33 347 90
DNQ 5353 CVLSC Chris Meredith 4 2 (257 DNC) 1 257 DNC 521 264
DNQ 5964 Starcross YC Paul Bartlett (257 DNC) 257 DNC 1 2 8 525 268
DNQ 4005 Fowey Gallants SC Kim Furniss (257 DNC) 16 12 15 257 DNC 557 300
DNQ 4006 Fowey Gallants SC Sal Erskine-Furniss (257 DNC) 25 21 22 257 DNC 582 325
DNQ 5323 Teign Corinthian YC Mark Phillips (257 DNC) 257 DNC 5 3 257 DNC 779 522
DNQ 4317 Fowey Gallants SC Charlie Nunn (257 DNC) 5 9 257 DNC 257 DNC 785 528
DNQ 5734 Salcombe YC Adrian Griffin (257 DNC) 10 11 257 DNC 257 DNC 792 535
DNQ 5604 Torpoint Mosquito SC Roger Gibb (257 DNC) 257 DNC 13 9 257 DNC 793 536
DNQ 5157 Dittisham SC Sam Westcott (257 DNC) 17 257 DNC 17 257 DNC 805 548
DNQ 4789 Salcombe YC Jayne Morris (257 DNC) 14 257 DNC 257 DNC 26 811 554
DNQ 3915 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 11 31 813 556
DNQ 5549 Teign Corinthian YC Peter Hearne (257 DNC) 257 DNC 23 20 257 DNC 814 557
DNQ 5744 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor (257 DNC) 257 DNC 19 257 DNC 25 815 558
DNQ 5574 Salcombe YC Paul Ellis (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1 1,029 772
DNQ 5900 Lymington Town SC Andy Hyland (257 DNC) 1 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,029 772
DNQ 5843 CVLSC Nick Martindale 1 (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,029 772
DNQ 5885 Starcross YC Paul Kelley (257 DNC) 257 DNC 2 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,030 773
DNQ 5898 Salcombe YC Simon Dobson (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 2 1,030 773
DNQ 5024 Chew Valley SC Rob Mitchell 2 (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,030 773
DNQ 5234 CVLSC Alex Corby 3 (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,031 774
DNQ 5729 Starcross YC Alistair Glen (257 DNC) 257 DNC 3 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,031 774
DNQ 5890 Warsash SC Charlie Cumbley (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 3 1,031 774
DNQ 4903 Fowey Gallants SC Alex McKay (257 DNC) 3 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,031 774
DNQ 5444 Burghfield SC Chris Jennings (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 4 1,032 775
DNQ 5944 Teign Corinthian YC Andy Colyer (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 4 257 DNC 1,032 775
DNQ 5642 Torpoint Mosquito SC Steve Roberts (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 5 257 DNC 1,033 776
DNQ 5879 Salcombe YC Chris Cleaves (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 5 1,033 776
DNQ 5769 Salcombe YC Ed Stephens (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 6 1,034 777
DNQ 5786 Starcross YC Simon Greenslade (257 DNC) 257 DNC 6 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,034 777
DNQ 5755 CVLSC Stephen Penfold 6 (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,034 777
DNQ 3847 Dittisham SC Stuart Hydon (257 DNC) 7 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,035 778
DNQ 5181 Salcombe YC Paul Rayson (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 7 1,035 778
DNQ 5462 Teign Corinthians Simon Jones (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 7 257 DNC 1,035 778
DNQ 5691 Felpham SC Guy Mayger (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 9 1,037 780
DNQ 5966 Salcombe YC Tim Law (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 10 1,038 781
DNQ 5252 Teign Corinthian YC Tim Martin (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 10 257 DNC 1,038 781
DNQ 4692 Chew Valley SC Andy Scott 10 (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,038 781
DNQ 5546 Starcross YC Oliver Turner (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 11 1,039 782
DNQ 5871 Lymington Town SC Tim Wade 11 (257 DNC) 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,039 782
DNQ 3301 Dittisham SC Jon Clarke (257 DNC) 11 257 DNC 257 DNC 257 DNC 1,039 782


solosailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com